Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

Two Hundred and Fifty-Four Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2020

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE 7/6/2020

PENDLETON --- Two hundred and fifty-four students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for spring 2020.

To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the spring 2020 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:
Melanie Aguilar, Media Arts Production; Anna Irene Anspach, Nursing; Bess Lynn Athens, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Terrance Josiah Beaty, Mechatronics Technology; Tommy Joe Brister, Nursing; Levi Newton Clinkscales, Industrial Electronics Technology; Dustin Joel Connor, CNC Programming and Operations; Camden Gailen Cox, General Engineering Technology; Shannon Paige Denaux, Associate in Science; Brittanie Ciara Elmore, Nursing; Caitlin Deanna Fields, Early Care and Education; Chelsea Elizabeth Finley, Early Care and Education; Nkeng Eyabi Fritz, Associate in Science; Alyssa C. Gillespie, Mechatronics Technology; Andrew John Greenfield, Mechatronics Technology; Aaron David Gregory, Mechatronics Technology; Hannah Elizabeth Harris, Administrative Office Technology; Stacy Kenyatta Hatten, Early Care and Education; Jeffrey Austin Haynie, Mechatronics Technology; Kiara Shirmel Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technology; Carleigh Kae Junkins, Associate in Science; Mikaylen Dawn Kay, Early Care and Education; Ireland Diane King, Associate in Arts; Reuben Legkodukh, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Amber Renee Littlefield, CNC Programming and Operations; Generia Tesshea Mattress Adams, Media Arts Production; Kelsey Brianne McNeely, Associate in Arts; Alan Mikula, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Diane Nowak, Medical Laboratory Technology; Stephen Michael Odom, Mechatronics Technology; Kaitlin Elisabeth Owens, Associate in Arts; Chad Michael Pomeroy, Nursing; Sydney Taylor Radford, Nursing; Zachary Grant Shingleton, General Engineering Technology; Natalia Skrzypkowska, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Crystal Dawn Smith, Mechatronics Technology; Tiffany Raynelle Speer, Associate in Arts; Mariia Stasevych, Associate in Science; Tristan Garrett Stone, Mechatronics Technology; Kaleigh Jessica Strothmann, Media Arts Production; Savannah LeeAnn Utz, Associate in Science; Ethan Wayne Watson, Associate in Science; Zoe A. Wickiser, Associate in Arts; Crystal Lee Williamson, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; and Colton Ryan Yates, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis

FROM BELTON:

Jamie Lynn Brown, Associate in Arts; Andrew Bryar Fisher, Criminal Justice Technology; Katelyn Grace Hawthorne, Associate in Science; Miracle Nicole Hollister, Associate in Arts; Cassondra Johnson, Media Arts Production; and Jill Amalee Shoolbred, Associate in Science

FROM HONEA PATH:
Thaddaeus Joseph Dominick, Mechatronics Technology; Jacob Ryan Keefe, Mechatronics Technology; and Hannah Christine Richey, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM IVA:
Gabriel Alexander Helms, Mechatronics Technology; James R. Powell, Business Administration - Operations Management Emphasis; and Casey Helen Wood, Early Care and Education

FROM PELZER:
Rebecca Ann Burton, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis

FROM PENDLETON:
Morgan Taylor Durham, Associate in Arts; Samuel Andrew Mickel, Mechatronics Technology; Meredith Parker Mock, Associate in Arts; Brandon Hunter Sobota, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Dean Scott Vanadore, Mechatronics Technology

FROM PIEDMONT:
Samuel Andrew McConnell, Associate in Science; and Jonathan Caleb Ward, Associate in Science

FROM STARR:
Robert Jackson Ezzell, Associate in Science; Jessica Rae Nelson, Media Arts Production; Jason James Santosky, Associate in Arts; and Jennifer Lynn Waters-White, Media Arts Production

FROM WILLIAMSTON:
Gareth Abron Bell, Mechatronics Technology; Trevor Graham Black, CNC Programming and Operations; Mackenzie Reid Blackmon, Administrative Office Technology; Maria Fernanda Carrillo Cortes, Accounting; Morgan Marie Deane, Early Care and Education; Britney Cierra Breasaw King, Mechatronics Technology; Kevin Alexis Lainez, Industrial Electronics Technology; Briana S Murphy, Media Arts Production; Skylar Luke Scott, Mechatronics Technology; Lydia Marie Scroggs, Associate in Arts; and Ashlyn Brooke Taylor, Nursing

Oconee County

FROM SALEM:
Thomas William Kean, Associate in Arts

FROM SENECA:
Joshua Tanner Blosser, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Javier Elias Amador, Mechatronics Technology; Justin Howard Huth, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Alyssa Marie Kilpatrick, Early Care and Education; Holly Arlene Larsen, Medical Laboratory Technology; Zackery Chayce Lehmann, Industrial Electronics Technology; Emma Addis Nicholson, Business Administration; Jesse Laine Patterson, Mechatronics Technology; Gayle Laura Shear, Media Arts Production; Alexandria Lee Smith, Early Care and Education; Lora Taylor, Accounting; and Stephen Allen Wilson, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WALHALLA:
Rachel L Baxter, Media Arts Production; Robert Hampton Brewer, Associate in Arts; Ty Zachary Cobb, Nursing; Baylee Brianna Crane, Associate in Science; Victoria Ann De'Lorenzo, Associate in Arts; Alex Daniel Hernandez, Associate in Science; Sarah Mckenzie Hood, Early Care and Education; Raymond S. Olvera, Mechatronics Technology; Daniel Charles Partin, General Engineering Technology; Jacob Vincent Patino, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; and Colby Lee White, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WEST UNION:
Carson David Alexander, Mechatronics Technology; Claire Elyse Alexander, Early Care and Education; Abram Matthew Kirby, Associate in Science; and Polina Stasevych, Associate in Science

FROM WESTMINSTER:
Quentin Hayes Adams, Media Arts Production; Kyle Dean Beiler, Associate in Science; Stephen Johnson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Rachel Alycyn Knight, Media Arts Production; Mariana Lopez Leon, Medical Laboratory Technology; Ryan Leaf Sewell, Nursing; and Victor D. K. Stargel, Mechatronics Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:
Elizabeth Michelle Asay, CNC Programming and Operations; Jereme Richard Belmore, Mechatronics Technology; Shelly Melissa Black, Nursing; Kateland Story Bryant, Associate in Science; Matthew Lee Harmon, Mechatronics Technology; Rachel Christine Lightner, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Garry Isaac Lowe, General Engineering Technology; Avery McNeely, Associate in Science; America Anna Murray, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Avery James Palen, Associate in Science; Julia Reeves, University Studies; and Mary Ruth Terry, Business Administration - Banking and Finance Emphasis

FROM CLEMSON:
Danish Ali, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Carly Rose Berkeland, Media Arts Production; Kelsay Ann Brick, Nursing; Christina Hope Farmer, University Studies; Benjamin Dale James, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Caitlin Bethany Caroline Pardue, Nursing; Skylar Symphony Turner, Nursing; and John Thomas Turpin, CNC Programming and Operations

FROM EASLEY:
John Luke Barker, Mechatronics Technology; Kevin L. Bikas, Nursing; Michael Bolt, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; John Hunter Brooks, Associate in Arts; Brandon Meikle Carey, Media Arts Production; Sierra Jasmine Cring, Nursing; Megan Davis, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Ethan James Faulkner, Media Arts Production; Sidney Merritt Galloway, Nursing; Brooklin Dale Looper, Nursing; Jordan McDonald, Associate in Science; Neve Benet Morgan, Nursing; Matthew R. Turner, Associate in Science; Jakob Chandler Waldrep, Associate in Arts; and Greer Leevans Wilkie, General Engineering Technology

FROM LIBERTY:
Trevor Avery, Industrial Electronics Technology; Corey James Bouchillon, CNC Programming and Operations; James Brandon Bowie, CNC Programming and Operations; Maria E. Brown, CNC Programming and Operations; Patrick Chilton, Mechatronics Technology; Amber Renee Davenport, Business Administration; Hunter Drake Eckard, CNC Programming and Operations; Aaron Mark Hyde, Industrial Electronics Technology; Megan Alexis Johnston, Business Administration; Jacob Redding Pelfrey, Mechatronics Technology; Amber Nicole Quackenbush, Nursing; Joshua Yung Silva, Associate in Science; Crystalee Carrano Watson, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis; and Jacob Zambrano, Media Arts Production

FROM PICKENS:
Nicholas John Belt, Media Arts Production; Zachary Tyler Collins, CNC Programming and Operations; Torrey Westley Gilstrap, Industrial Electronics Technology; Laurann N. Lindquist, Medical Laboratory Technology; Dallas W. Moses, Industrial Electronics Technology; Melissa Cheyenne Searcy, Nursing; Sophia Shuttleworth, Associate in Science; Natalie Taylor Smith-Powell, Associate in Science; and Ruth Webb Wylie, Nursing

FROM SIX MILE:
Colson Leech, Nursing; and Troy M. Riddle, Nursing

FROM SUNSET:
Sidney Marie Brezeale, Veterinary Technology; and Danielle Renee Yother, Associate in Arts

Out of County

From Aiken
Cody Boynton, Associate in Science; Logan Michael Hidlay, Associate in Science; and Andrew Lackland Rabon, Associate in Science

From Beaufort
Felicity Ann Carpenter, Business Administration

From Blythewood
Benjamin Grey Cutlip, Associate in Science

From Boiling Springs
Mallory Grace Cooper, Associate in Science; and Robert Blake Poteat, Associate in Science

From Chapin
Anna Watkins Hattaway, Associate in Science

From Charleston
Alanah Jean Colestock, Associate in Science; and James Edward Swicegood, Associate in Science

From Clinton
Emma Blair Pinson, Associate in Science

From Clover
Stewart Reiss McCall, Associate in Science

From Columbia
Manyazewal M. Taye, Associate in Science

From Daniel Island
Chloe Christine Gray, Associate in Science

From Florence
Nikki Jasmin Naraine, Associate in Arts

From Fort Mill
Grace Blanton Howell, Associate in Arts

From Goose Creek
Kameron Elizabeth Jarvis, Associate in Science; and Davis Stuart Smith, Associate in Science

From Greenville
Chanlan Ann Kasa, Associate in Science; Ronald David Keel, Associate in Arts; Brandon Powell, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; and Brianna Joan Stewart, Veterinary Technology

From Greer
Karleigh G. Gossett, Associate in Science; William Preston Parham, Associate in Science; Thomas Cody Turner, Associate in Science; Jeremy M Woodruff, Associate in Science; and Cierra Rayn Yusko, Associate in Arts

From Hilton Head Island
Marlee Ann Brummer, Associate in Arts; Nicholas Graham Myers, Associate in Science; Emily Reid Slawson, Associate in Science; and Jackson Lleyhton Taber, Associate in Science

From Inman
Laurel Kirby Brown, Associate in Science

From Ladson
Averiona Jalila Goodwin, Associate in Science

From Laurens
Leah Kathryn Lyda, Associate in Science

From Leesville
Hunter Mac Eargle, Associate in Arts

From Lexington
Ethan Nathaniel Hedgepath, Associate in Science; and Jessica Ann Suggs, Associate in Science

From Lyman
Zachary Brian Cano, Nursing; and Damyon M. Olson, Associate in Science

From Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Brady Anderson, Associate in Science; Emma Elizabeth Canterbury, Associate in Arts; Mary Virginia Virginia Ervin, Associate in Science; Ellison Grace Goodwin, Associate in Science; Ashley Lauren Kollegger, Associate in Science; Andrew Bernard Reamer, Associate in Arts; Averi Lauren Richtmyer, Associate in Science; and Matthew Mccrae Williamson, Associate in Science

From North Augusta
Baileigh Marie Price, Associate in Science

From Okatie
Baylor Paul Sims, Associate in Science

From Pauline
Jacob Emory Bishop, Associate in Science

From Rock Hill
Grant Isaac Blasingame, Associate in Science; Ann Preston Campbell, Associate in Science; and Katelyn Nicole Tindal, Associate in Science

From Roebuck
Haley Nichole Weathers, Associate in Science

From Simpsonville
Tegan Rose Abson, Associate in Science; Katelynn Rebecca Dipalma, Associate in Science; Emily Ruth Leeke, Associate in Science; and Caroline Brookes Miller, Associate in Arts

From Spartanburg
Justin Michael Allen, Associate in Science; and Virginia Grace Blackstone, Nursing

From Summerville
Roland Andre Lafond, CNC Programming and Operations; and Patrick Aiden Swain, Associate in Science

From Taylors
Wilson Thomas Davis, CNC Programming and Operations; Stephen Mark Green, Associate in Science; and Nicholas L. McAbee, CNC Programming and Operations

From Travelers Rest
Keely Madison Burgs, Associate in Science

From Wadmalaw Island
Nicholas Christopher Pitcock, Associate in Science

From Wagener
Jenna Carly Laminack, Medical Laboratory Technology

From York
Kaitlyn Pressley Irene Cooper, Associate in Science; and Audrey Nicole Johnson, Criminal Justice Technology

Out of State

From Bristol, CT
Seairrah Indya Sullivan, Associate in Science

From Charlotte, NC
Jonathan C. Currier, Mechatronics Technology; and Lily Grace McCormick, Associate in Arts

From Ellicott City, MD
Adam Joseph Johnson, Associate in Science

From Leesburg, VA
James Andrew Ball, Associate in Science

From Stuart, FL
Logan Ryan Messer, Associate in Arts

From Waldorf, MD
Alexis L. Davis, Associate in Arts
-30-

About Tri-County Technical College
Tri-County Technical College, a public two-year community and technical college serving Anderson, Oconee and Pickens Counties in South Carolina, enrolls more than 9,000 students annually and offers more than 70 major fields of study,