Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

Twenty-seven Students Named to Academic Distinction List for Fall 2019

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                            1/22/2020

           PENDLETON --- Twenty-seven students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Academic Distinction List for fall 2019.

To be eligible for the Academic Distinction List, a student must be enrolled in six to eleven credit hours for two consecutive terms and earn at least twelve credit hours during the two consecutive terms, with a grade of A in each attempted course.

Based on information at the close of the fall 2019 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for the Academic Distinction List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Alexis Lorraine Frick, Veterinary Technology; Jeffrey Austin Haynie, Mechatronics Technology; Chad Brandon Howell, CNC Programming and Operations; Kayla Leigh Nedrow, Associate in Arts; Kimberlee Anne Soccio, Computer Technology; and Randy Eugene Watkins, Business Administration

FROM PIEDMONT:

Rachel Renee Ossman, Administrative Office Technology

Oconee County

FROM SENECA:

Hunter Garrett Coker, Mechatronics Technology; Olivia Jean Coleman, Nursing; Michael Wade Crouch, Associate in Arts; Gregory Alan Fulaytar, Nursing; Jonathan Bruce Hudgens, Industrial Electronics Technology; Sarah Elisabeth Johnson, Early Care and Education; and Jonathan Lee Myers, General Technology - Welding

FROM WALHALLA:

Lauren Purdy, Associate in Arts

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Jonathan Javon Free, Industrial Electronics Technology; Patrick Mero, Nursing; William Bucky Richey, Mechatronics Technology; and Mary Ruth Terry, Business Administration - Banking and Finance Emphasis

FROM CLEMSON:

Kirsten Chelsea Cummins, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; and Andrea Scott Mason, Child Care Management

FROM EASLEY:

Kayla Kelley Gardo, Associate in Science; and Melody Gantt Roberts, Business Administration

FROM PICKENS:

Michaela Faith Holder, Criminal Justice Technology

Out of County

FROM SUMMERVILLE:

Roland Andre Lafond, CNC Programming and Operations

 

FROM TAYLORS:

Joshua Caleb Brown, General Technology - Welding

Out of State

FROM CLAYTON, GA:

Josie Danielle Brabson, Nursing

-30-