Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Sixty-Seven Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Fall 2017

PENDLETON --- One hundred and sixty-seven students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for fall 2017.
    To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.
Based on information at the close of the Fall 2017 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

Mackenzie Boyd Anderson, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; T'Keyah A. Blackmon, Media Arts Production; Andrew  Boisvert, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Bradley Dylan Bolt, Associate in Arts; Tanner Chase Brennan, General Technology - Mechatronics; Anna-Bradleigh Kim Brissey, Nursing; William Frank Cason, Engineering Design Technology; James Austin Charping, General Technology - Mechatronics; Brian Anthony Clarke, Computer Technology; Savanna Hope Finley, Associate in Science; Robert Allan Gilbertson, Associate in Science; Lindsey Tyler Jones, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Daniel Blake Jones, General Technology - Mechatronics; Micah Edward Joyner, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Justin Blake Martin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amy Renee Merritt, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Chris Joel Parrish, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Mason Tyler Poole, Automotive Technology; Joshua Gregory Pruitt, Media Arts Production; Mickey Lee Ricketts, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; William G. Schenk, Associate in Science; Labryson Matthew Strong, Associate in Arts; Carmen Yvonne Sullivan, Administrative Office Technology; Crystal Diane Tuminello, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Alexandrea Skylar White, Media Arts Production; Valarie Nicole Williams, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; and Alexus Danyale Willis, General Technology - Early Childhood Development

From Belton:

Auburn Lane Dantice, University Studies; Weimin Li, Associate in Science; and Erica Patrice Moore, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis

From Iva:

Chandler P. Atkinson, Computer Technology

From Pendleton:

Carrie Griffin Baxley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Vedant A. Patel, Associate in Science; and Tandi Taneal Reese, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis

From Piedmont:

Chastity Faith Freeman, Nursing

From Starr:

Lucy A. Dunn, Nursing; and Suzanna Lee Turner, Nursing

From Townville:

Tiffany M. Giles, Management; and Rebekah Jewell Hauser, Media Arts Production

From Williamston:

Garrett Ellison Bailey, Associate in Science; Maria Gehl Kicklighter, Computer Technology; Seth David Medlin, Computer Technology; and Austin M. Poore, Associate in Arts

Oconee County

From Fair Play:

Brady Benjamin Anderson, Associate in Science

From Salem:

Heather Anne Barker, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Carrie Elizabeth Miller, Business Administration - Entreprenuer Emphasis; and Lauryn Daishanel Young-Fenwick, Associate in Arts

From Seneca:

Brittany Paige Bright, Early Care and Education; Dustin Lynwood Dillard, Automotive Technology; Joshua Scott Entsminger, General Technology - Mechatronics; Anna Alexandria McIntire, Associate in Science; Alexandra Leighton McNeely, Associate in Science; Anna McCall Mimms, Associate in Science; Sherry  Mullinax, Management; Gavin Drey Owen, CNC Programming and Operations; Aurora  Palacios, Administrative Office Technology; Kara Ann Pullium, Associate in Science; and Xiaoxia  Wang, General Technology  - Pre-Pharmacy

From Walhalla:

Wendy Cortez, Early Care and Education; Kaytie Carol-Lynn Moss, Early Care and Education; Melissa Kay Pelfrey, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Thomas Braden Price, Computer Technology; and Josie L. Sanders, Early Care and Education

From West Union:

Jamie Leann Iselin, Associate in Arts

From Westminster:

Javen Michael Bear, Associate in Arts; Makenna L. Berry, University Studies; Kurt Allen Brandon, Nursing; Ethan Carver Canupp, CNC Programming and Operations; Andrew Dean Martin, Associate in Science; and Haleigh Jessica Jean Mullinix, Criminal Justice Technology

Pickens County

From Central: 

Kelsey Rebekah Bagwell, Business Administration - Entreprenuer Emphasis; Aidan W. Bish, General Engineering Technology; Leah Pressley Chapman, Computer Technology; Caleb  Dempsey, Associate in Science; Sarah Elizabeth Durham, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Katherine Elizabeth Feaster, Associate in Science; Breanna Nicole Gianfrancesco, Early Care and Education; Heriberto Roman Hernandez, General Engineering Technology; Hamidreza  Jabinshenas, Industrial Electronics Technology; Bryan Krieger, Associate in Arts; John Conley Lentz, Media Arts Production; Coleman Jackson Manuel, Associate in Science; Haley Christine Martin, University Studies; Jo Lisa Nicole Moss, Associate in Science; Frank William Pampanelli, Nursing; and Kristin Grace Peeples, Accounting

From Clemson:

Ashley Dolores Erikson, Associate in Science; Jonathan Reed, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; and Tyler Francis Smith, Criminal Justice Technology

From Easley:

Matthew Ryan Alls, Associate in Science; Anastasia V. Berdan, Computer Technology; Sarah Adena Bolt, Associate in Arts; John Hunter Brooks, General Technology - Mechatronics; Clayton David Cockrell, Computer Technology; Elizabeth Joy Denton, University Studies; Jennifer Jo Doucette, Accounting; Aaron Geoffrey Foster, Industrial Electronics Technology; Caleb  Gassaway, General Technology - Welding; Kaleb J. Grant, Criminal Justice Technology; Steven Zackary Griffin, Associate in Science; Garret M. Harper, Associate in Arts; Colton G. Mcgee, Associate in Arts; Emalee Marie Moore, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Hampton Miles Oliver, Automotive Technology; Quanhong  Ren, Accounting; Samuel Raymond Sloan, Media Arts Production; Josh Scott Slusser, Industrial Electronics Technology; Harold Dewayne Waters, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Terrika Laresha Witherspoon, Associate in Arts

From Liberty:

Bradley Read Adcox, Criminal Justice Technology; Jacob Conor Brown, General Technology - Mechatronics; Trenton Samuel Caron, General Technology - Welding; Michael Andrew Cochran, General Technology - Mechatronics; Waymond David Strickland, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Precious Jonay Vandiver, Administrative Office Technology

From Pickens:

John Tyler Gravely, Industrial Electronics Technology; Adam Joe Griffin, Engineering Design Technology; Laurann N Lindquist, Veterinary Technology; Dalena Roseann Nix, Administrative Office Technology; and Megan Sammons Richey, Early Care and Education

From Six Mile:

Jahanna Elaine Bolding, Associate in Arts; Benjamin Jacob Cram, Associate in Arts; and David Mathew Rosenberger, Associate in Arts

Out of County:

From Blythewood:

Madeleine Rose Risinger, Associate in Science

From Chapin:

Rachel Kathleen Bryant, Associate in Arts; and Scott Parker Fuller, Associate in Science

From Charleston:

Janet Marie Brandon, Associate in Science; Riley M. Brown, Associate in Science; and Abigail E. Weekley, Associate in Science

From Columbia:

Forrest S. Acuff, Associate in Science; Abigail J. Daniels, Associate in Science; Matthew K. Sheldon, Associate in Science; and Jones Hampton Williams, Associate in Science

From Ehrhardt:

Jayden B. Barnes, Associate in Science; and Jordan B. Barnes, Associate in Science

From Florence:

Kayla E. Bingaman, Associate in Science

From Fort Mill:

Keila R. Emenhiser, Associate in Arts; Alyssa E. Gleason, Associate in Arts; and Zachary A Reilly, Associate in Science

From Greenville:

Adeline Gaige Beeks, Veterinary Technology; Angie Michelle Johnston, Veterinary Technology; and Stella Moraes Barreto Gutberlet, Associate in Arts

From Greenwood:

Daniel Trent Johnson, General Engineering Technology; and Tanner Nathan Wilbanks, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Greer:

Monica Paola Elizondo Escobosa, Associate in Arts; Alexander D. Kull, Associate in Science; and Hannah Mary Patskoski, Associate in Science

From Inman:

Alexis Nicole Lewis, Associate in Science

From Leesville:

Ashlyn Taylor McEwen, Associate in Arts

From Lexington:

Christina Ashley Holladay, Nursing; and Tyler L. Montgomery, Associate in Science

From Moore:

Natalie K. Googer, Associate in Science

From Myrtle Beach:

Brittany Lauren Blevins, Associate in Science; Nicholas D. Harner, Associate in Science; and Jayson Brian Leonard, Associate in Science

From North Augusta:

Ashley M. Poole, Associate in Science; and Julia E. Smith, Associate in Science

From Orangeburg:

Nicole Ayer, Associate in Science

From Simpsonville:

Alena Raine Patton, Associate in Arts

From Summerville:

Cole Alan Betcher, Criminal Justice Technology

From Tega Cay:

Alec D. Ancevic, Associate in Science

From Traveler’s Rest:

Gary M. McBee, Associate in Science

Out of State:

Trevor P. Kulkis, Associate in Science, Birmingham, AL

Richard Allende, Associate in Science, Gilbert, AZ

Blaine William Roper, Automotive Technology, Merritt Island, FL

Joshua E. Pitts, Associate in Science, Norcross, GA

Zachary Cole Martin, Criminal Justice Technology, Horse Shoe, NC

-30-