Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Sixty-Five Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Fall 2014

PENDLETON --- One hundred and sixty-five students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for fall 2014.

            To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and cannot earn an "F," "WF" or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Christian Andres Alfaro, Management; Harper Alexander Austin, Associate in Arts; Christina Maria Barrington, Associate in Science; Aaron Andrew Bauer, Media Technology and Arts; Jacques William Bowker, Associate in Arts; Scott Anthony Brown, Welding; Alexis Jean Bryant, Early Childhood Development; Ashley Nicole Clayton, Early Childhood Development; Marissa Cheyanne Davis, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jessica Diane Davis, Medical Laboratory Technology; James Thomas Davis, Associate in Science; Marie  Farrugia Burris, Medical Laboratory Technology; William Kelly Fowler, Mechatronics; Jordan Chase Fulton, Mechatronics; Sir-William Paul Gonda, Mechatronics; Melanie Sue Holland, Media Technology and Arts; Kelsey Renee Hudson, Associate in Arts; Vicentiu Iulian Iorga, Industrial Electronics Technology; Debbie Ann White Owl Jacobs, Medical Laboratory Technology; Cynthia Ruth Jeffcoat, Management; Adrianne Janele Jennings, Associate in Science; Mitchell  Kappler, Mechatronics; Jonathan David Klauser, Associate in Science; Rebekah Faith Lippiatt, Early Childhood Development; Catherine A. McIntyre, Associate in Arts; Braden Wesley Mills, Accounting; Oscar Lee Moore, Mechatronics; Anuj  Patel, Associate in Science; Angelica Karena Phillips, Pre-Pharmacy; Morgan Rae Poole, Management; Brittney Kei Power, Practical Nursing; Weston McElwee Rainey, Mechatronics; Greggory James Satterfield, Computer Technology; Kelly Ann Scott, Associate in Science; Austin Daniel Stephens, Associate in Science; Ryan Shea Sutton, General Tech - Mechatronics; Tiffany Marie Thrasher, Medical Laboratory Technology; Andrew Sullivan Vaughn, Associate in Arts; Jennifer Marie Weaver, Media Technology and Arts; and Olivia Leigh Wright, Criminal Justice Technology

FROM BELTON:

Clarke Richey, Welding

FROM HONEA PATH:

Douglas Scott Wall, Media Technology and Arts; and Logan Tyler Wooten, Mechatronics

FROM IVA:

Autumn Nichole Barnett, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Julia Diane Fielding, Associate in Science; Trenton Allen Hill, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Dana Marie Vickery, Practical Nursing

FROM PELZER:

Lauren Elizabeth Adams, Veterinary Technology; and Christen N. Fluty, Computer Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

Alanna Ann Arant, Associate in Science; Curtis Lamar Johnson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Louis Merriman Jordan, Mechatronics; and Beverly Elaine Talley, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM PIEDMONT:

Lehi Jacob Noone, Criminal Justice Technology; and Christopher Carter Voit, Mechatronics

FROM STARR:

Connie Frost Grubbs, Management; Daniel Thomas Holmes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Elizabeth Ashley Lavery, Administrative Office Technology; and Justin Hoyt Parnell, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Erin Marie Record, Associate in Arts

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Nathaniel William Albrecht, Mechatronics; Stephannie Ann Albrecht, Mechatronics; Stacie Jo Poock, Associate in Science; and Andrew Dennis Sims, Mechatronics

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Kera Lynn McGlothen, Accounting

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:

Quinton Douglas Moss, Media Technology and Arts

FROM NEWRY:

Steven Ray Hoskins, Mechatronics

FROM SENECA:

Lucas Michael Adams, Associate in Arts; Chelsey Ann Bailey, Early Childhood Development; Hannah Marie Brooks, Practical Nursing; Seth Stephen Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amber Nicole Cubias, Criminal Justice Technology; Keith  Elrod, Computer Technology; Christopher Ryan Filipski, Medical Laboratory Technology; Brittany Elizabeth Kirchner, Medical Laboratory Technology; Christopher Tuan Lam, Computer Technology; Ashley Nicole Lowie, Medical Laboratory Technology; Robert Roy Meears, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Blaze Alexander Nelson, Associate in Science; Kaitlen Danielle Purvis, Medical Laboratory Technology; Sarah Elizabeth Robinson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brent Ian Thompson, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Shon Tyler Tilson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ryan Michael Timmer, Mechatronics; April M. Vereb, Nursing; and Christina Marie Watters, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM TAMASSEE:

Bailey Marie Stratton, Administrative Office Technology; and Melissa Ann Woodland, Associate in Arts

FROM WALHALLA:

Jennifer Erin Addis, Administrative Office Technology; Christian A. Bravo, Associate in Science; Ty Zachary Cobb, Associate in Arts; Stacey Michelle Holden, Associate in Arts; and Tara Victoria Williams, Administrative Office Technology

FROM WEST UNION:

Caleb Francis Gilbert Kerr, Mechatronics; and Katherine Elizabeth Mann, Paralegal Specialist

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Kirstie Michelle Cannon, Industrial Supervision Technology; Georgiana  Gray, Mechatronics; Shawn Kistler Johnson, Management; Micah Daniel Lee, Media Technology and Arts; and Katlyn Marie Nesbitt, Administrative Office Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

David Andrew Elijah Bagwell, Mechatronics; Philip Hill Brawner, Mechatronics; Adilenne Olvera Cabrera, Mechatronics; Matthew Anthony Charping, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mariana Christine Offik, Management; Casey Alexander Sudduth, University Studies; and Jennifer Kathryn Wood, Associate in Arts

FROM CLEMSON:

Patrick Logan Barber, Welding; Irina Vsevolodovna Bein, Medical Laboratory Technology; Matthew Maxwell Davis, Associate in Arts; Paul David Dutkiewicz, Associate in Arts; Anna Megan Fisher, Associate in Arts; Naomi Karen Kuebler, Associate in Arts; Tara Jo Lenertz, Associate in Arts; and Angela Marie Perkins, Management

FROM EASLEY:

Haley Rose Brannock, Administrative Office Technology; Tiffany Ruth Bryant, Nursing; Iris C. Collins, Early Childhood Development; Lauren Brooke Dennis, Associate in Arts; Faith Mackenzie Dupre, University Studies; Jeffrey Barrett Fink, Associate in Science; Matthew Howard German, Mechatronics; Patricia Jana Greene, Pre-Pharmacy; Angela Turner Griffin, Criminal Justice Technology; Ryan Mckenzie Lee, Associate in Science; Travis Allen Mathis, Media Technology and Arts; Matthew Tyler Nix, Mechatronics; Angela Dawn Norris, Associate in Arts; Chandler Lee Pearson, Associate in Science; Adam Wylie Pepper, Welding; Marcum  Ragsdale, Nursing; Ashley Terena Roberts, Associate in Science; Phoebe Anis Siha, Associate in Arts; Timothy Ryan Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology; Lisa Diane Styles, Medical Office Specialist; John Matthew Tollison, Associate in Arts; Abigail Kee Wiles, Associate in Arts; Sarah Elizabeth Wyatt, Associate in Science; and Ashley Elizabeth Zitek, Associate in Science

FROM LIBERTY:

Erica Nicole Bolding, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Payton Andrew Dameron, Mechatronics; and Taylor Lindsey Stevens, University Studies

FROM PICKENS:

Steven Brian Davis, Industrial Electronics Technology; Anna Kathleen Hunter, Administrative Office Technology; Alexandra L. Lofink, Associate in Science; and Stephanie Laura Mulkey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

FROM SIX MILE:

Kelsey Robin Alexander, Nursing; Daniel Blalock Averette, Mechatronics; and Steven Cory Pilgrim, Media Technology and Arts

FROM SUNSET:

Faith Elizabeth Hein, Nursing

Out of County

FROM BEAUFORT:

Christian M. Sommerville, Associate in Science

FROM CHARLESTON:

William H. Oriani, Associate in Science

FROM CLOVER:

Sydney M. Wood, Associate in Science

FROM COLUMBIA:

Andrew Burnside Early, Associate in Arts; and Pierre Alexander Karaffa, Associate in Science

FROM DUNCAN:

Isabella Rose Pacheco, Associate in Arts

FROM FLORENCE:

Geordie Logan Gaddy, Pre-Pharmacy

FROM HARTSVILLE:

Jason Alexander Horton, Mechatronics

FROM LANCASTER:

Hannah N. Mccain, Associate in Science

FROM MAULDIN:

Ashton B. Casey, Associate in Arts

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Megan Rose Peterson, Associate in Arts

FROM ROEBUCK:

Mackenzie Chase Hagood, Associate in Arts

FROM TAYLORS:

Janie W. McCall, Associate in Arts

Out of State

FROM DACULA, GA

Seth Baity Cheatham, Associate in Science

FROM HARTWELL, GA

Richard Daryl Rucker, Mechatronics