Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Seventy-Nine Students Named to President’s List for Fall 2019

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                            1/22/2020

           PENDLETON --- One hundred and seventy-nine students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for fall 2019.

           To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the fall 2019 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

David Alexander Aldridge, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Bess Lynn Athens, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Terrance Josiah Beaty, Mechatronics Technology; Levi Newton Clinkscales, Industrial Electronics Technology; Traymesha Drunshay Cowans, Early Care and Education; Shannon Paige Denaux, Associate in Science; Anna Tanya Doroshchak, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Andrew Patrick Dunn, Mechatronics Technology; Brittanie Ciara Elmore, Nursing; Caitlin Deanna Fields, Early Care and Education; Clinton James Fuller, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Aaron David Gregory, Mechatronics Technology; Hannah Elizabeth Harris, Administrative Office Technology; Terance Lamar Harrison, Associate in Science; Claude Lamar Jackson, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; Kathleen Alexandra Jenkins, Associate in Arts; Reuben Legkodukh, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Amber Renee Littlefield, CNC Programming and Operations; Reese James Miller, Mechatronics Technology; Gabriel Christopher Moon, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mary L Moorer, Early Care and Education; Diane Nowak, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kaitlin Elisabeth Owens, Associate in Arts; Amelia Reina Patterson, Associate in Science; Tyler Pearson, Mechatronics Technology; Jeremy Blake Singleton, Mechatronics Technology; Natalia Skrzypkowska, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Kaleigh Jessica Strothmann, Media Arts Production; Ervin Jackson Tomberlin, Associate in Science; Savannah LeeAnn Utz, Associate in Science; Dean Scott Vanadore, Mechatronics Technology; David Vladimir Vdovichenko, Business Administration; Ethan Wayne Watson, Associate in Science; Christian Gage Williams, Mechatronics Technology; Joseph D. Williams, Mechatronics Technology; and Colton Ryan Yates, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis

FROM BELTON:

Austin Jarrett Daniel, Mechatronics Technology; Kelsey Davis Epps, Accounting; Cassondra Johnson, Media Arts Production; Jason Eric Lollis, Mechatronics Technology; Samuel Ivey McCall, Mechatronics Technology; Madison Elizabeth Sell, Associate in Arts; Yaroslav Yuriy Stalin, Media Arts Production; and Austin James Ware, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:

Guilford J. Cade, Mechatronics Technology; Jacob Ryan Keefe, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Hannah Christine Richey, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM IVA:

Gabriel Alexander Helms, Mechatronics Technology; and Kelsey Caldwell Williams, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis

FROM PELZER:

Quentin Dakota Knight, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

Morgan Taylor Durham, Associate in Arts; Daniel Kade Jones, Mechatronics Technology; and Meredith Parker Mock, Associate in Arts

FROM PIEDMONT:

Rahilkumar Ajaykumar Patel, Practical Nursing

FROM STARR:

Jennifer Lynn Waters-White, Media Arts Production

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Kristin Lynn Deatherage, Nursing; Jeremiah Bryant Prater, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; and Zoe Marie Walker, Early Care and Education

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Mackenzie Reid Blackmon, Administrative Office Technology; Ashlyn Paige Bradberry, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Maria Fernanda Carrillo Cortes, Accounting; Morgan Marie Deane, Early Care and Education; William B. Evans, Paramedic; Kayla Alexandria Kallio, Associate in Arts; Britney Cierra Breasaw King, Mechatronics Technology; and Lydia Marie Scroggs, Associate in Science

 

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Michael Studley Hospelhorn, Mechatronics Technology

FROM SALEM:

Molly Nicole Ball, Associate in Arts; and Brandon Scott Johnston, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis

FROM SENECA:

Ashlyn Taylor Hydrick, Practical Nursing; Josiah Johnson, Mechatronics Technology; Alyssa Marie Kilpatrick, Early Care and Education; Zackery Chayce Lehmann, Industrial Electronics Technology; Blaze Alexander Nelson, Mechatronics Technology; Emma Addis Nicholson, Business Administration; Jesse Laine Patterson, Mechatronics Technology; Alexandria Lee Smith, Early Care and Education; Lora Taylor, Accounting; Samuel Bolding Thorsland, Associate in Science; Elizabeth Marie Vassey, Associate in Arts; and Lauren Bailey Worley, Associate in Arts

FROM TAMASSEE:

Jackson Avery Dingler, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis

FROM WALHALLA:

Dustin Edward Addis, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Ty Zachary Cobb, Nursing; Victoria Ann De'Lorenzo, Associate in Arts; and Sydney Grace Richey, Associate in Arts

FROM WEST UNION:

Claire Elyse Alexander, Early Care and Education; Matthew Charles New Cochran, General Technology - Welding; Anthony J. Lemos, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; and Melissa Charlene Rice, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Quentin Hayes Adams, Media Arts Production; Sydney Leigh Baker, Early Care and Education; Kyle Dean Beiler, Associate in Science; Stephen Johnson, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Rachel Alycyn Knight, Media Arts Production; Mariana Lopez Leon, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Evan Daniel Rogers, Engineering Design Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Elizabeth Michelle Asay, CNC Programming and Operations; Kevin Dawson Baker, Associate in Arts; Austin Dean Bolding, Associate in Science; Ezequiel Guerrero-Sanchez, Industrial Electronics Technology; Matthew Lee Harmon, Mechatronics Technology; Mackenzie Hunter Kerswell, Media Arts Production; Avery McNeely, Associate in Science; America Anna Murray, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; and Hannah Nell Woolbright, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

Carly Rose Berkeland, Media Arts Production; Mark Joseph Bostic, Associate in Science; Christina Hope Farmer, University Studies; Benjamin Dale James, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; and Ryan Dustin Rampi, Associate in Science

FROM EASLEY:

Kevin L. Bikas, Nursing; Michael Bolt, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Jason Tyler Catoe, Industrial Electronics Technology; Raeanne Elizabeth Conrad, Associate in Science; Jason Troy Everhart, Nursing; Sidney Merritt Galloway, Associate in Science; Jessica Ann Gray-Brewer, Associate in Arts; Makayla Danyelle Hampton, Criminal Justice Technology; Brian Conner Lowery, University Studies; Abigail Joan Mason, Associate in Science; Jordan McDonald, Associate in Science; Mckenzie Shane Patterson, Accounting; Cathy Sue Turner, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Matthew R. Turner, Associate in Science; Skylar Symphony Turner, Nursing; Jaden Marcelo Vite, Associate in Science; and Jakob Chandler Waldrep, Associate in Arts

FROM LIBERTY:

Nicholas Andrew Alexander, Associate in Science; James Brandon Bowie, CNC Programming and Operations; Maria E. Brown, CNC Programming and Operations; Hunter Drake Eckard, CNC Programming and Operations; Martin Lee Hampton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jacob Redding Pelfrey, Mechatronics Technology; Amber Nicole Quackenbush, Nursing; Joshua Yung Silva, Associate in Science; and Jacob Eugene Tester, CNC Programming and Operations

 

FROM PICKENS:

Lauren E. Childs, Medical Laboratory Technology; Zachary Tyler Collins, CNC Programming and Operations; Matthew Scott Dalton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Torrey Westley Gilstrap, Industrial Electronics Technology; Andrew Mark Hyde, Nursing; Kenna E. Mckinney, Nursing; Sophia Shuttleworth, Associate in Science; and Christopher Garret Smith, General Engineering Technology

FROM SIX MILE:

Troy M. Riddle, Nursing; Emily Grace Ross, Nursing; Jeremy Hunter Warlick, CNC Programming and Operations; and Alexis Della Winchester, Nursing

FROM SUNSET:

John Franklin Ingram, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

FROM AIKEN:

Andrew Lackland Rabon, Associate in Science

FROM CHAPIN:

Micah Calhoun Bagley, General Technology - Welding

FROM CLOVER:

Sophia Anne Sprouse, Associate in Science

FROM COLUMBIA:

Maxwell Kincade Holland, Associate in Science

FROM DANIEL ISLAND:

Chloe Christine Gray, Associate in Science

FROM DUE WEST:

JeColby Tobias Davis, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis

FROM FORT MILL:

Leah Ellen Brindle, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Aaron James Harjehausen, Associate in Science

FROM GREER:

Joshua Seth Baker, Associate in Arts; and Greyson Michelle Schleimer, Associate in Science

FROM HILTON HEAD ISLAND:

Nicholas Graham Myers, Associate in Science; and Jackson Lleyhton Taber, Associate in Science

FROM IRMO:

Cassidy Lynn Lena, Associate in Arts

FROM KERSHAW:

John Matthew West, Associate in Arts

FROM LEXINGTON:

Wyatt Legrand Hall, Associate in Science; and Jessica Ann Suggs, Associate in Science

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Jaden McNealy Andersen, Associate in Arts; and Averi Lauren Richtmyer, Associate in Science

FROM NORTH AUGUSTA:

Baileigh Marie Price, Associate in Science

FROM ROCK HILL:

Courtney Renee Bogan, Nursing

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Tegan Rose Abson, Associate in Science; Thomas William Kean, Associate in Arts; and Caroline Brookes Miller, Associate in Arts

FROM TAYLORS:

Wilson Thomas Davis, CNC Programming and Operations; and Nicholas L. McAbee, CNC Programming and Operations

Out of State

FROM BREINIGSVILLE, PA:

Angelina Nicole Pesce, Associate in Arts

FROM BRISTOL, CT:

Seairrah Indya Sullivan, Associate in Science

FROM ELK RIVER, MN:

Amanda Renae Valiquette, Associate in Science

FROM HOLLIS, NH:

Kate McDowell Ryder, Administrative Office Technology

-30-