Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Ninety-Five Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2019

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                            6/25/2019

           PENDLETON --- One hundred and ninety-five students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for spring 2019.

           To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the spring 2019 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Garrison Carter Abney, Mechatronics Technology; Thomas Joel Anderson, Mechatronics Technology; David Thomas Brown, Associate in Arts; Jeremy Quinn Catron, CNC Programming and Operations; Sabrina Ellen Coker, Nursing; Austin Blake Cooley, Associate in Arts; Chassidy Owens Dalton, Medical Laboratory Technology; Robert  Devita, Computer Technology; Logan M Evitt, Associate in Arts; Stephen Douglas Franklin, General Technology – Mechatronics; Hannah Elizabeth Harris, Administrative Office Technology; Robert Shaun MacNary, Accounting; Amy Renee Merritt, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Alan  Mikula, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Eniled Victoria Miranda Rodas, Associate in Arts, Gabriel Christopher Moon, Industrial Electronics Technology, Kayla Leigh Nedrow, Associate in Arts, Chris Joel Parrish, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Joshua Gregory Pruitt, Media Arts Production; Jesus  Reyes, General Engineering Technology; Mickey Lee Ricketts, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Jeremy Blake Singleton, Mechatronics Technology; Crystal Dawn Smith, Mechatronics Technology; Lacey Michelle Smith, Nursing; Kaleigh Jessica Strothmann, Media Arts Production; Rebecca Grace Thompson, Medical Office Specialis;t Peter Stanislaw Trela, Associate in Science; Paola Valentina Vargas Gonzalez, General Engineering Technology; Terisha Chantal Washington, Associate in Science; and Crystal Lee Williamson, Manufacturing Management and Leadership

 

FROM BELTON:

Katelyn Michele Ashley, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Weimin Li, Associate in Science; Jason Eric Lollis, General Technology – Mechatronics; and Darius K Mattison, General Technology - Mechatronics

 

FROM HONEA PATH:

Nathaniel Reese Griffin, Mechatronics Technology; and Miriam Valentine Moraru, Accounting

 

FROM IVA:

Kristina L. Burdette, Expanded Duty Dental Assistin;g Carolyn Crocker, Computer Technology-Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; and Anika Renea Hall, General Engineering Technology

 

FROM PELZER:

Gisela Avila-Zea, Nursing; Michael Flannery, Mechatronics Technology; and Brandon Shawn Thompson, Associate in Science

 

FROM PENDLETON:

Matthew Douglass Anderson, Medical Laboratory Technolog;y Tate Shields Griffin, Nursing; Daniel Kade Jones, Mechatronics Technology; and David Anthony Wrenn, Mechatronics Technology

 

FROM PIEDMONT:

Dylan Riley Boger, Business Administration-Marketing Emphasis; Ashlyn Elena Brooks, Associate in Arts; Abigail Lauren Chapman, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; and Cameron Alston Lucas, Associate in Science

 

FROM STARR:

Ariel Erikah Smith, Mechatronics Technology; Jessica Rae Nelson, Media Arts Production; and Shawn Wesley Richmond, Mechatronics Technology

 

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Bailey Lynn Hightower, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jeremiah Bryant Prater, Computer Technology -Network Systems Management Emphasis; and Zoe M. Walker, Early Care and Education

 

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Samuel Robert Dodd, Mechatronics Technology; Grace Anne Dufresne, Media Arts Production; Seth David Medlin, Computer Technology; Briana S. Murphy, Media Arts Production; Christopher Eric Rogers, CNC Programming and Operations; and Dean Scott Vanadore, Mechatronics Technology

 

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Michael Studley Hospelhorn, Mechatronics Technology; and Clayton Lawrence Price, Media Arts Production

 

FROM SALEM:

Corey Adam Brannock, Mechatronics Technology; Brandy Gill, Business Administration-Operations Management Emphasis; and William Edward Sorenson, Media Arts Production

 

FROM SENECA:

Steven Christopher Davis, General Technology - Mechatronics; Gregorio  Gonzalez, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Josiah  Johnson, Mechatronics Technology; Holly Arlene Larsen, Medical Laboratory Technology; Lashanai Alicia Elainna Lawrence Roach, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kaitlyn  Leitner, Nursing; Matthew Alan McBride, Technical Operators I; Jonathan Samuel McDine, Media Arts Production; Blaze Alexander Nelson, Mechatronics Technology; Ashlyn Taylor Newsome, Practical Nursing; Emma Addis Nicholson, Associate in Science; Gavin Drey Owen, CNC Programming and Operations; Joseph Michael Ramey, Industrial Electronics Technology; Karlie Rose Rogers, Associate in Science; and Caitlyn Rose Thompson, Associate in Arts

 

FROM WALHALLA:

Jonas Andrew Hall, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Aurora Lucille Salazar, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

FROM WEST UNION:

Claire Elyse Alexander, Early Care and Education; and Olivia Rose Preciado, Nursing

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Quentin Hayes Adams, Media Arts Production; Erica Dawn Beachler, Business Administration-Marketing Emphasis; Jessica Nicole Harper, Media Arts Production; Emilee Morgan Jones, Early Care and Education; Michael Brandon Orr, Computer Technology -Network Systems Management Emphasis; and Paul Tucker Wilson, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis

 

 

 

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Olena  Bandera, Medical Laboratory Technology; Elijah Richard Bingham, Associate in Science; Austin Dean Bolding, Criminal Justice Technology; Jacob Ryan Burkett, General Engineering Technology; Brian Emmanuel Carbon, General Engineering Technology; Jonathan Javon Free, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ezequiel  Guerrero-Sanchez, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jacob M Hawkesworth, Industrial Electronics Technology; Georgia Nicole Mahoney, Associate in Science; Patrick  Mero, Nursing; Frank William Pampanelli, Nursing; Jonathan Nicholas Riggins, General Engineering Technology; and David Joshua Whitfield, Accounting;

 

FROM CLEMSON:

Thomas Alexander Campbell, Associate in Science; Kendall Elaine Childs, Associate in Science; Maxwell F Jeffers, Criminal Justice Technology; John Jefferson Porter, General Engineering Technology

 

FROM EASLEY:

Greg  Acatitlan, Nursing; Kevin L. Bikas, Nursing; Michael  Bolt, Computer Technology -Network Systems Management Emphasis; Jason Tyler Catoe, Industrial Electronics Technology; Noah Andrew Childers, University Studies; Riley Sloan Garvin, Associate in Arts; Kyle Michael Gilstrap, Computer Technology -Cybersecurity and and Forensics Emphasis; Jessica Ann Gray-Brewer, Associate in Arts; Sally J. Gurrie, Computer Technology; Dalton Alexander Holbrook, General Engineering Technology; Cameron Zoe Irwin, Nursing; Conner Thomas Kellogg, Associate in Science; Shaun Duncan Kemmerlin, Mechatronics Technology; Bree-Anna Nicole Mills, Veterinary Technology; Neve Benet Morgan, Nursing; Cathy Sue Odom, Administrative Office Technology; Kaycie Marie Richardson, Nursing; Kelsey Rachell Scranton, Medical Laboratory Technology; Carter Avery Starks, Mechatronics Technology; and Keeli Michelle Wood, Associate in Science

 

FROM LIBERTY:

Bradley Read Adcox, Computer Technology; Ryan Dwain Addison, Industrial Electronics Technology; Trevor Avery, Industrial Electronics Technology; Grace Ann Good, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Megan A. Thrift, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM PICKENS:

Gage Ronald Durham, General Technology - Welding; Torrey Westley Gilstrap, Industrial Electronics Technology; Michaela Faith Holder, Criminal Justice Technology; Andrew Mark Hyde, Nursing; Laurann N. Lindquist, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Leslie Nicole Sanchez, Associate in Arts

FROM SIX MILE:

Chelsea Renea Barrett, Nursing; Samuel Dewitt Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

Out of County

 

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:

Natalie Elizabeth Powell, Associate in Arts

 

FROM CHAPIN:

Micah Calhoun Bagley, General Technology – Welding

 

 

FROM COLUMBIA:

Mary Sydney George, Associate in Science

 

FROM FORT MILL:

Carly Rose Berkeland, Media Arts Production; Bryson Fain, Associate in Science; David Ryan King, Associate in Science; and Andrew Joseph Pappalardo, Associate in Science

 

FROM GILBERT:

Hannah Kristen Dukes, Associate in Arts

 

FROM GREENVILLE:

Bryson Duane Bargar, Associate in Arts; Grace Bixler, Associate in Arts; Emilee Louise Clark, Media Arts Production; Rachel Marie Phillips, Computer Technology; and Pressley Jordan Pollard, Associate in Arts

 

FROM GREER:

Kevin Jonathan Kerr, Associate in Science; and Audrey E. Varner, Associate in Science

 

FROM HANNAHAN:

Karolina Marie Morris, Associate in Arts

 

FROM HARTSVILLE:

SaraAnna Reames Goff, Associate in Science

 

FROM HEMINGWAY:

 Nancy M. Pope, Associate in Science

 

FROM HOLLY HILL:

Abigail Lee Winquest, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM INDIAN LAND:

Jack Lenhardt, Associate in Arts

 

FROM INMAN:

Braden Edward Lancaster, Engineering Design Technology

 

FROM IRMO:

Cameron Kealy Argoe, Associate in Science; John David Hunter, Associate in Science; Kathryn Ashlyn Rabune, Associate in Science; and Sarah Kathryn Sloop, Associate in Science

 

FROM ISLE OF PALMS:

Rachel Evelyn Davies Grams, Associate in Science

 

FROM LEESVILLE:

Mary Elisabeth Snow, Associate in Science

 

 

FROM LEXINGTON:

Jacob D. Black, Associate in Science; Olivia Laine Boatwright, Associate in Science; and Johnathon Richard Carter, Associate in Arts

 

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Bishop Carroll Armstrong, Associate in Arts; Haley Nicole Baker, Associate in Science; Jeighten Tyde Banning, Associate in Science; Lauren Elizabeth Edens, Associate in Arts; Joseph Thomas Schmidt, Associate in Science; and Anna Claire Watts, Associate in Science


FROM NORTH CHARLESTON:

Sara Madison Steen, Associate in Science

 

FROM ROCK HILL:

Abigail Rose Dorton, Nursing; and Natalie Eve Rushing, Associate in Science

 

FROM ROEBUCK:

Hayden Brock Pittman, Associate in Science

 

FROM SUMMERVILLE:

Laban Chappell Jones, Associate in Science; Roland Andre Lafond, General Technology - Welding; and Allison Clay Tallman, Associate in Arts

 

FROM SUMTER:

Sarah-Katherine Burke, Nursing

 

FROM TRAVELERS REST:

Isabella Rose Marie Powell, Associate in Arts

 

FROM YORK:

David Farris Saleeba, Associate in Science

 

Out of State

FROM HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO:

Jackson Robert Ganjon, Associate in Science

 

FROM DELRAY BEACH, FL:

Kirby Lynn Bagwell, Associate in Arts

 

FROM MILTON, GA:

Cole James Winsness, Associate in Science

 

FROM TOCCOA, GA:

Joshua Ammon Palmer, Mechatronics Technology

 

FROM ARNOLD, MD:

Andrew James Bristow, Associate in Science

 

FROM SEWICKLEY, PA:

Jacob David Pesicka, Associate in Science

 

FROM WOODBRIDGE, VA:

Shermane A. Pressley, Associate in Science

-30-