Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Fifty-Nine Students Named to President’s List for Fall 2018

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                            2/8/2019

           PENDLETON --- One hundred and fifty-nine students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for fall 2018.

           To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the fall 2018 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Garrison Carter Abney, Mechatronics Technology; Robin Overfelt Conn, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; Joshua Steven Cutlip, Management Kenneth; Justin Dion, Mechatronics Technology; Logan M. Evitt, Associate in Arts; Exancia  Francique, Practical Nursing; Stephen Douglas Franklin, General Technology – Mechatronics; Abbey Brooke Gillespie, Veterinary Technology; Andrew John Greenfield, General Technology – Mechatronics; Hannah Elizabeth Harris, Administrative Office Technology; Robert Shaun Macnary, Accounting; Brandon Dale Manley, General Technology – Mechatronics; Alan Mikula, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Benjamin Harry Miles, Media Arts Production; Kayla Leigh Nedrow, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Angel Jovita Orta, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; Regan Alexandra Orzechowski, University Studies; Chris Joel Parrish, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Bethany  Pounders, Associate in Arts; Joshua Gregory Pruitt, Media Arts Production; Jacob Alexander Richards, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mickey Lee Ricketts, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Jacob Micheal Shaw, Mechatronics Technology; Jeremy Blake Singleton, Mechatronics Technology; Crystal Dawn Smith, Mechatronics Technology; Lacey Michelle Smith, Nursing; Rebecca Grace Thompson, Medical Office Specialist; Milton Lieu Tran, Associate in Science; Peter Stanislaw Trela, Associate in Science; and Jared Chase Whitaker, Media Arts Production

FROM BELTON:

Katelyn Michele Ashley, Administrative Office Technology; Bess Lynn Athens, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Joshua Troy Hill, Associate in Science; Weimin Li, Associate in Science; Jason Eric Lollis, General Technology – Mechatronics; Matthew Thomas Mullikin, Computer Technology-Software and Web Development Emphasis; and Jill Amalee Shoolbred, Associate in Science

FROM HONEA PATH:

Nathaniel Reese Griffin, Mechatronics Technology

FROM IVA:

Daniel Blake Jones, General Technology – Mechatronics

FROM PELZER:

Mckyla R. Attaway, Associate in Arts; Jessenia Avila-Zea, Nursing; and Michael Flannery, Mechatronics Technology

FROM PIEDMONT:

Chastity Faith Freeman, Nursing; Kelly R. Parham, Veterinary Technology; and Trevor Olen Parker, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

Tyler Anthony Blasingame, General Technology – Mechatronics; Brendon J. Grayson-Carson, Media Arts Production; Donna Elaine Hickey, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; Daniel Kade Jones, Mechatronics Technology; Emma Grace Long, Associate in Science; and Jacob Chase Morris, Associate in Science

FROM STARR:

Dakota W. Dobbs, Business Administration; and Ariel Erikah Smith, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Samuel Robert Dodd, Mechatronics Technology; and Grace Anne Dufresne, Media Arts Production

OCONEE COUNTY

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Clayton Lawrence Price, Media Arts Production

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:

Kristen Alexis Cobb, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis

FROM SALEM:

Heather Anne Barker, Administrative Office Technology; and Corey Adam Brannock, Mechatronics Technology

FROM SENECA:

Samuel Michael Baker, Mechatronics Technology; Brian Emmanuel Carbon, General Engineering Technology; Hunter Garrett Coker, General Technology - Mechatronics; Alexandra Elizabeth Davis, Veterinary Technology; Gregory Alan Fulaytar, Nursing; Holly Arlene Larsen, Medical Laboratory Technology; Zackery Chayce Lehmann, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jonathan Samuel McDine, Media Arts Production; Emma Addis Nicholson, Associate in Science; Joseph Michael Ramey, Industrial Electronics Technology; Matthew Alexander Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Elizabeth Marie Vassey, Associate in Arts; and Katelyn Nicole Vislocky, Nursing

FROM WALHALLA:

Bre'Anna Gabriel Cobb, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Kaytie Carol-Lynn Moss, Early Care and Education; and Aurora Lucille Salazar, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

FROM WEST UNION:

Olivia Rose Preciado, Nursing

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Edward Kelton Armstrong, Engineering Design Technology; Javen Michael Bear, Associate in Arts; Michael Brandon Orr, Computer Technology; and Haley Elizabeth Sanborn, Media Arts Production

PICKENS COUNTY

FROM CENTRAL:

Austin Dean Bolding, Criminal Justice Technology; Ezequiel Guerrero-Sanchez, Mechatronics Technology; Jacob M. Hawkesworth, Industrial Electronics Technology; Madison Danielle Herron, Associate in Arts; Matthew James Lawrence, Associate in Science; Lacie Carolina Leach, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Georgia Nicole Mahoney, Associate in Science; Garrison Melzer, Associate in Science; Patrick Mero, Nursing; and Tyre D. Scott, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

Samantha Noelle Drake, Associate in Arts; Ashley Dolores Erikson, Computer Technology; Jordan Thomas Harriz, Veterinary Technology; Robert Simon Morris, Associate in Science; John Jefferson Porter, General Engineering Technology; Michael Lee Segura, Media Arts Production; and Katrina Anne Stephan, University Studies

FROM EASLEY:

Sarah Ann Bork, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Patricia Ann Borm, Associate in Arts; Christopher James Borowski, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jason Tyler Catoe, Industrial electronics Technology; Brooke L. Cody, Associate in Science; Kaylah B. Eaton, Associate in Science; Kyle Michael Gilstrap, Computer Technology-Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Sally J. Gurrie, Computer Technology; Olivia Rachel Gurrie, Associate in Science; Cameron Zoe Irwin, Nursing; Bree-Anna Nicole Mills, Veterinary Technology; Neve Benet Morgan, Nursing; David  Nations, Accounting; Emma Joselin Nieves Cruz, Nursing; James Allen Reynolds, Media Arts Production; Lyndsie Raye Ridge, Accounting; Banks Kevin Ross, Associate in Science; Benjamin  Sciarra, Computer Technology-Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Eric Charles Shelton, Associate in Arts; Abbigail Elizabeth Simmons, Nursing; Samuel Raymond Sloan, Media Arts Production; Carter Avery Starks, Mechatronics Technology; Samantha Jean Welborn, Business Administration-Marketing Emphasis; and Keeli Michelle Wood, Associate in Science

FROM LIBERTY:

Kylee Juliann Lynn McCall, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; Kieran Cade Roper, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Waymond David Strickland, General Technology - Mechatronics; Megan A. Thrift, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Matthew Robert Vaughn, Computer Technology-Network Systems Management Emphasis

FROM SIX MILE:

David Matthew Rosenberger, Associate in Arts

FROM PICKENS:

Crystal Sarah Barker, Associate in Science; Krystal N. Hudson, Practical Nursing; Sarah Grace Porter, Early Care and Education; Scarlett Marie Saitta, University Studies; and Megan Sammons Richey, Early Care and Education

OUT OF COUNTY

FROM CHAPIN:

Micah Calhoun Bagley, General Technology – Welding

FROM CHARLESTON:

Elisabeth Campbell Babb, Associate in Science; and Timothy Kevin Phipps, Mechatronics Technology

FROM ELGIN:

Jalen E. Barnes, Associate in Science

FROM FORT MILL:

Courtney Elizabeth Owens, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Grace Bixler, Associate in Arts; Jessica Doolittle, Veterinary Technology; and Rachel Marie Phillips, Computer Technology

FROM IRMO:

Sarah Kathryn Sloop, Associate in Science

FROM MCCORMICK:

Miranda Ki'Ana Moore, Practical Nursing

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Jeighten Tyde Banning, Associate in Science; Karly Faith Ripple, Associate in Science; Joseph Thomas Schmidt, Associate in Science; and Bishop Carroll Armstrong, Associate in Arts

FROM NINETY SIX:

Kate Elizabeth Timms, Associate in Arts

FROM ROCK HILL:

Martha Marion Murray, Veterinary Technology

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Hannah Grace Jeffords, Veterinary Technology; Anna Rose McIlwain, Veterinary Technology; and Sarah Brooke Trone, Associate in Arts

OUT OF STATE

FROM OCALA, FL:

Jordan Matthew Turner, Management

FROM WEST PALM BEACH, FL:

Paige Bailey Pepper, Associate in Arts

FROM EATONTON, GA:

Anfisa Ruth Ringer, Associate in Arts

FROM WILMINGTON, NC:

Emily Ann Keir, Associate in Science

FROM PARAMUS, NJ:

Emma Rosemary Hartigan, Associate in Arts

FROM UPPER ARLINGTON, OH:

Meredith Brianna Moser, Associate in Arts

FROM MORGANTOWN, WV:

Kellen Christopher Alderman, Associate in Science

Robert Devita, Computer Technology

-30-