Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

One Hundred and Eighty-One Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Spring 2018

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                           6/29/2018

            PENDLETON --- One hundred and eighty-one students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s President’s List for spring 2018.

            To be eligible for the President’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the spring 2018 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President’s List.

 

Anderson County

From Anderson:

Peyton L. Arnett, Associate in Science; Kennedy Ann Barker, Business Administration-Entreprenuer Emphasis; Timothy E. Branyon, Associate in Science; William Frank Cason, Engineering Design Technology; Markeenan Antoin Clinkscales, General Technology - Mechatronics; Belinda Ann Cochran, Medical Laboratory Technology; Joshua Steven Cutlip, Management; Savanna Hope Finley, Associate in Science; Stephen Douglas Franklin, General Technology - Mechatronics; John Carter Gamble, General Technology - Mechatronics; Aylin  Gomez Alarcon, Associate in Science; Andrew John Greenfield, Associate in Science; Hannah Elizabeth Harris, Administrative Office Technology; James Ray Harris, Management; Portia Surya Harris, Medical Assisting; Courtney Diana Haynie, Medical Laboratory Technology; Abbie Danielle Jones, Administrative Office Technology; Daniel Blake Jones, General Technology - Mechatronics; Joshua August Lindsey, Associate in Science; Randa Erin Marcengill, General Technology - Mechatronics; Micaiah Grant Moyer, General Engineering Technology; Tiffany Leah Nelson, Surgical Technology; Angel Jovita Orta, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; Chris Joel Parrish, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Jedidiah M Peterson, General Engineering Technology; Mason Tyler Poole, Automotive Technology; Joshua Gregory Pruitt, Media Arts Production; Ahmed Shujaat Raza, General Technology - Mechatronics; Mickey Lee Ricketts, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Natasha Brooke Taylor, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Broch Elliot Travis, CNC Programming and Operations; Jayson Andrew Whitfield, Associate in Arts; Valarie Nicole Williams, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; and Marvin A. Woodward, Engineering Design Technology

From Belton:

Katelyn Michele Ashley, Administrative Office Technology; Gary Wayne Garland, Associate in Arts; Lauren Elaine Hawthorne, Associate in Arts; Eve Marie Saxon, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; and Benjamin Waters, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Honea Path:

Jaimee Hollace Eubanks, Media Arts Production

From Pelzer:

Gisela Avila-Zea, Nursing; Sarah Elizabeth Beach, Associate in Science; and Emily Leigh Campbell, Associate in Science

From Pendleton:

Matthew Douglass Anderson, Medical Laboratory Technology; Carrie Griffin Baxley, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Dustin Kyle David, General Technology- Welding

From Piedmont:

Jensen R. Barker, Associate in Science; Christopher Michael McCroskey, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Austyn Zaekariah Scruggs, Business Administration-Marketing Emphasis

From Starr:

Lucy A Dunn, Nursing; and Sidney Leigh Wood, Medical Laboratory Technology

From Townville:

Bailey Lynn Hightower, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Williamston:

Kristie L. Blackwell, Nursing; David Isaac Glover, Associate in Science; and Alexandra Christine Hayne, Media Arts Production

Oconee County (27)

From Fair Play:

Brady Benjamin Anderson, Associate in Science; and Joeseph Dylan Pearson, Computer Technology

From Mountain Rest:

Sheila Dawn Lowery, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis

From Salem:

Heather Anne Barker, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; and Tyler Patrick Cade, General Engineering Technology

From Seneca:

Noah Andrew Bedenbaugh, Business Administration-Entreprenuer Emphasis; Ashley Elizabeth Dover, Medical Laboratory Technology; Chloe Nicole Hudson, General Technology - Welding; Nicholas Robert Kirmss, Associate in Arts; Anna McCall Mimms (deceased), Associate in Science; Jocelyn Yvette Oglesby, Medical Assisting; Gavin Drey Owen, CNC Programming and Operations; Michael Nicole Pannabecker, Medical Laboratory Technology; Ethan Nickolas Pitts, Management; Jared Logan Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology; Xiaoxia Wang, General Technology - Pre-Pharmacy; and Alic Slate Whitmire, CNC Programming and Operations

From Walhalla:

Maggie Caitlin Brewer, Media Arts Production; Kaytie Carol-Lynn Moss, Early Care and Education; Melissa Kay Pelfrey, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis; and Thomas Braden Price, Computer Technology; Elba Rubio, Nursing

From Westminster:

Kurt Allen Brandon, Associate in Arts; William Eric Holder, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; Andrew Dean Martin, Associate in Science; Trent Allen McIntire, General Engineering Technology; and Candice McWhorter, Nursing

Pickens County

From Central: 

Kelsey Rebekah Bagwell, Business Administration-Entreprenuer Emphasis; Aidan W. Bish, General Engineering Technology; Austin Dean Bolding, Criminal Justice Technology; Jasciel Andres Cruz Becerril, Computer Technology; Caleb  Dempsey, Associate in Science; Katherine Elizabeth Feaster, Associate in Science; Breanna Nicole Gianfrancesco, Early Care and Education; Daisie Alia Hernandez, Associate in Science; Hamidreza  Jabinshenas, Industrial Electronics Technology; Lacie Carolina Leach, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; John Conley Lentz, Media Arts Production; Hailey Marie Livengood, Associate in Arts; Nicholas Andrew Morton, Computer Technology; and David Edward Schaupp, Associate in Arts

From Clemson:

Garrett Bradley Becknell, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Rebekah Jane Farmer, University Studies; Nawfal Saleem, Associate in Arts; Michael Lee Segura, Media Arts Production; and Tyler Francis Smith, Criminal Justice Technology

From Easley:

Anastasia V. Berdan, Computer Technology; Kevin C. Bothi, Associate in Science; Stacy Abelina Bothi, Medical Laboratory Technology; John Hunter Brooks, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amber Renee Davenport, Business Administration-Operations Mgt Emphasis; Elizabeth Joy Denton, University Studies; Kaleb J. Grant, Criminal Justice Technology; Whitney Rene McCollum, Associate in Science; Virginia Halie Nalley, Accounting; Nathaniel Clayton O'Diear, Computer Technology; Scott Michael Ours, General Engineering Technology; Ruchita R. Patel, Medical Laboratory Technology; James Allen Reynolds, Media Arts Production; Lyndsie Raye Ridge, Accounting; Mateo  Rodriguez, Media Arts Production; Samuel Raymond Sloan, Media Arts Production; Josh Scott Slusser, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Alex Thurman Youngblood, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology

From Liberty:

Bradley Read Adcox, Computer Technology; Bryana Lee Burch, Business Administration-Management Emphasis; Walter Martin Chrisman, General Engineering Technology; Autumn May Shepherd, Associate in Arts; Waymond David Strickland, General Technology - Mechatronics; Megan A. Thrift, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Precious Jonay Vandiver, Administrative Office Technology

From Pickens:

Stephanie Nicole Bates, Nursing; Hannah Alizabeth Holliday, Business Administration-Entreprenuer Emphasis; Megan Sammons Richey, Early Care and Education; and William Matthew Spearman, Computer Technology

From Six Mile:

Zachary Austin Chandler, Engineering Design Technology; Benjamin Jacob Cram, Associate in Arts; Jeffery Logan Hines, Associate in Arts; and David Mathew Rosenberger, Associate in Arts

Out of County

From Aynor:

Abigail B. Doyle, Associate in Science

From Beaufort:

Anna G. Waters, Associate in Science

From Boiling Springs:

Jimmy Q. Mai, Associate in Science

From Chapin:

Rachel Kathleen Bryant, Associate in Arts

From Charleston:

Janet Marie Brandon, Associate in Science; Adam T. Speaks, Associate in Science; and Jordan N. Vandygrift, Associate in Science

From Clover:

Austin Derrick Jones, Associate in Science; and Timothy S. Lovelace, Associate in Science

From Columbia:

Forrest S. Acuff, Associate in Science; Abigail J. Daniels, Associate in Science; and Matthew K. Sheldon, Associate in Science

From Ehrhardt:

Jayden B. Barnes, Associate in Science

From Fort Mill:

Alyssa E. Gleason, Associate in Arts; Caitlyn A. Meacham, Associate in Science

From Fountain Inn:

Rory Thomas Ohara, Associate in Science

From Georgetown:

Kendal B. Blakely, Associate in Science

From Greenville:

Adeline Gaige Beeks, Veterinary Technology; Matthew Randall Jordan, Media Arts Production; Nathan Davis Melchers, General Technology - Mechatronics; Stella Moraes Barreto Gutberlet, Associate in Arts; and Mia E. Walker, Associate in Arts

From Greenwood:

Anna K. Eaddy, Associate in Science; Daniel Trent Johnson, General Engineering Technology; and Tanner Nathan Wilbanks, General Technology – Mechatronics

From Greer:

Ryan K. Stepp, Associate in Arts

From Irmo:

Patrick John McClure, Associate in Science

From Ladson:

Ashley M. Underwood, Associate in Arts

From Laurens:

John Philip Duncan, General Engineering Technology

From Leesville:

 Julie Nicole Boone, Associate in Science

From Lexington:

Tyler L. Montgomery, Associate in Science

From Moore:

Natalie K. Googer, Associate in Science; and Bridgette Nicole Hall, Administrative Office Technology-Medical Emphasis

From Mount Pleasant:

Thomas V. Pace, Associate in Science

From Murrells Inlet:

Brittany Lauren Blevins, Associate in Science

From Myrtle Beach:

Miao Chen, Associate in Science; Nicholas D. Harner, Associate in Science; and Jayson Brian Leonard, Associate in Science

From Orangeburg:

Nicole Ayer, Associate in Science

From Rock Hill:

Brandon K Ashley, Associate in Science

From Simpsonville:

Megan L. Wait, Associate in Science

From Spartanburg:

Catherine Lundy Camp, Associate in Science

From Summerville:

Cole Alan Betcher, Criminal Justice Technology

From Tega Cay:

Alec D. Ancevic, Associate in Science

From Travelers Rest:

Gary M. McBee, Associate in Science

From Union:

Aaron Griffith Watts, Engineering Design Technology

Out of State

From Allentown, PA:

Bailey Michele Puckett, Associate in Arts

-30-