Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

Ninety-two Students Named to Tri-County’s Academic Distinction List for Spring 2015

PENDLETON --- Ninety-two students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Academic Distinction List for spring 2015.

            To be eligible for the Academic Distinction List, a student must be enrolled in six to eleven credit hours for two consecutive terms, and earn at least twelve credit hours during the two consecutive terms, with a grade of A in each attempted course.

Based on informationn at the close of the Spring 2015 term, the following individuals met the requirements for the Academic Distinction List.

ANDERSON COUNTY

FROM ANDERSON:

Mariana Glenn Anderson, Non-Degree Seeking; Emily Sage Andreasen, General Studies; Greyson Mark Arrowood, Computer Technology; Nelson Conrad Blom, General Technology - Mechatronics; Chase Nicholas Cochran, General Technology - Mechatronics; Kevin Lee Coe, Industrial Electronics Technology; Caleb Michael Corron, University Studies; Ukeija Dodson Gambrell, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Justin Scott George, Associate in Science; David Bradley Harbin, Automotive Technology; Laurianne Eileen Henry, Associate in Science; Joshua Lawrence Madden, Industrial Electronics Technology; Louvenia Denise McCottrell-Merrick, Administrative Office Technology; Nikolas Frantisek Mika, University Studies; Edward David Smith, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Lauren Rae Swathwood, General Studies; Vickie Michelle Telford, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Anna Cole Thompson, Veterinary Technology; George Edward Walker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amelia Grace White, University Studies; Brandon Gregory Witt, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Kevin Robert Wylie, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM BELTON:

Sarah Amanda Williamson, University Studies

FROM HONEA PATH:

William Henry Kline, General Technology - Welding; and Kaylin Grace Young, Associate in Arts

FROM IVA:

Wesley Cameron Fielding, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Forest Anthony Grice, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM PENDLETON:

Matthew Jefferson Blanton, University Studies; and Kristen Walters, Associate in Science

FROM STARR:

Caroline Briana Gates, University Studies; Landon Avery Hewell, University Studies; and Connor Ross Shea, University Studies

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Lydia Mae Kolb, University Studies

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Alexa Hall, University Studies

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Rebecca Erin Lloyd, Associate in Arts; Robyn Marie Lloyd, Associate in Arts

FROM SALEM:
Carlos Bustos, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM SENECA:

Ethan Pearce Ekback, University Studies; Lori Houck, Accounting; Lori Reese Johnson, Administrative Office Technology; Dustin Chad Martin, General Technology - Welding; Sarah Leslie Minor, Administrative Office Technology; Bethany Lynn Owens, Administrative Office Technology; Joshua Alexander Simpson, Associate in Science; Rachel Louise Smith, Associate in Science; and Kayla Crocker Webb, Associate in Arts

FROM WALHALLA:

Leila Nevada Blankenship, Non-Degree Seeking; Giovanni Cuevas Pena, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Julie Lawson Taylor, Associate in Science

FROM WEST UNION:

Benjamin Chris Bottoms, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technolog

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Darlene Bell, Industrial Electronics Technology; John Jacob Dalen, University Studies; Nicholas Cody James, Management; Wesley Jonathan O'Kelley, Machine Tool Technology; and Daniel Ashley Yates, General Technology - Mechatronics

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Marti Leanne Baca, Veterinary Technology; and Andrew David Watson, University Studies

FROM CLEMSON:
Rowan Edward Rashid Desjardins, University Studies; Emma Dianne Fowler, University Studies; and Paul Mack Mauer, Associate in Arts

FROM EASLEY:

Diana Michelle Davis, Administrative Office Technology; Lucinda Jade Dimuzio, University Studies; Lauren Ashley Ellenburg, Nursing; Nicholas Ryan Hamor, Associate in Science; Cheyenne Rene Hollaway, Nursing (AS Track); Thomas Carlton Hutton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Diana Alicia James, Administrative Office Technology; William Tyler Kreh, University Studies; Leanne Derae Lusk, University Studies; Amy Ann Michalski, Associate in Science; Tonya Kaye Perry, Management; Julie Michelle Ross, Veterinary Technology; Grace Schvaneveldt, University Studies; Jimmie Michelle Trakas, Nursing; Andrew Keith Vinson, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Cameron Wesley Wood, University Studies

FROM LIBERTY:

Caroline Lauren Evatt, University Studies; Randall Shane McAlister, General Technology - Welding; Robert Wayne Smith, Associate in Arts; Justin Kendrick Smith, General Technology - Welding; and Jacob Benjamin Stone, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM NORRIS:
Justin Zachary Lewis, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PICKENS:

Jonathan Mark Bray, Automotive Technology; Jason L Cassell, General Technology - Welding; Kristen Renae Collins, Administrative Office Technology; and Andrew Bonham Stephens, University Studie

FROM SIX MILE:

Jesse Lee Leitzsey, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Carrie Leigh Morton, Manufacturing Management and Leadership

FROM SUNSET:

Rebecca Danielle Newton, Accounting

Out of County

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Madison Rose Hunt, Veterinary Technology

Out of State

FROM SOUTH HERO, VT:

Michelle Jean Mobley, Early Childhood Development