Accessibility Skip to Content Section
Skip to Footer Section

Five Hundred and Eighty Students Named to Dean’s List for Spring 2020

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                   7/6/2020

 

         PENDLETON --- Five hundred and eighty students have been named to Tri-County Technical College’s Dean’s List for spring 2020.

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or higher; attain a GPA of 3.50 – 3.99; cannot earn an “F,” “WF,” or “U” grade for courses numbered 100 or below, or MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the spring 2020 semester, the following individuals met the requirements for Dean’s List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Jairo Fernando Aguayo, Criminal Justice Technology; Kylee Lynn Allen, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; Yaritza Linnette Andrade, Associate in Arts; Cooper Blaine Arnett, Associate in Science; Alex Reid Bascue, Associate in Science; Jacob Rylie Beebe, Associate in Arts; Jasmine Cherelle Blanding, Mechatronics Technology; Benjamin John Brown, Associate in Science; Eric Rhodes Brown, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Chloe Rose Burdette, Associate in Science; Madison Faith Burdette, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jerlandez Jamon Calhoun, General Technology - Mechatronics; Joseph Whitner Cann, Associate in Science; Thomas A. Carter, Mechatronics Technology; Christopher Burke Chandler, Mechatronics Technology; Preston Thomas Clinemyer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Zachary Alan Coker, Media Arts Production; Traymesha Drunshay Cowans, Early Care and Education; Kassidy Gale Craft, Nursing; Andrew Patrick Dunn, Mechatronics Technology; Lori Catherine Engram, Associate in Science; Hunter Drake Fortner, Associate in Science; Cameron Daniel Fulmer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Stephanie Marie Gillham, Associate in Arts; Eric Gursky, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Taylor Elizabeth Hamby, Engineering Design Technology; Terance Lamar Harrison, Associate in Science; Katherine Mattie Hill, Nursing; Mathew Hornbeck, Mechatronics Technology; Claude Lamar Jackson, Criminal Justice Technology; Hannah Grace Jeffords, Veterinary Technology; Kathleen Alexandra Jenkins, Associate in Arts; Kyle C. Johnson, Associate in Science; Attilio David Jones, Associate in Arts; Daryle Logan Jones, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ryan King, Associate in Arts; John Thomas Kukla, Nursing; Krysta Latawiec, Associate in Arts; Jordan Latimer, Associate in Science; Natasha Levesley, Early Care and Education; Daniel J. Lister, Mechatronics Technology; Alannah Loftis, Nursing; Mac Roberts Malone, Associate in Science; Madison Makaylee McDowell, Nursing; Morgan Makinsey McDowell, Nursing; Alicia Janee Mcdowell, Nursing; Ally Elizabeth Medlin, Associate in Arts; Reese James Miller, Mechatronics Technology; Eniled Victoria Miranda Rodas, Associate in Arts; Zachary Lee Monroe, Mechatronics Technology; Ashley Ann Moody, Administrative Office Technology; Mary L. Moorer, Early Care and Education; Carson Atlee Mosteller, Mechatronics Technology; Lydia Marie Peeples, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Ashley Dialys Perez Alvarado, Associate in Arts; Courtney Michelle Petty, Nursing; Tykeria Keshoun Shuntel Porter, Associate in Arts; Donovan Issac Prickett, Associate in Arts; Barbara Renee Randall, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Phillip Jorge Reece, Associate in Science; Ashley Morgan Scott, Associate in Science; Andrew Kent Shaw, Associate in Science; Hannah Rose Simmons, Business Administration; Kensleigh Michael Simmons, Associate in Science; Jeremy Blake Singleton, Mechatronics Technology; Julia Anne Slice, Associate in Science; Brandon Lee Smith, Business Administration; Joseph Delano Smith, Associate in Science; Katherine Belle Sonefelt, Associate in Science; Kerwin C. Sonefelt, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Stephanie Kaitlyn Stewart, Business Administration; Jordan R. Thompson, General Engineering Technology; Tyreesha Tierra Thompson, Accounting - Office Specialist; Yuniqua Keanna Thompson, Associate in Arts; Leann Elizabeth Tollison, Associate in Science; Aimee C. Valdes, Practical Nursing (AS Track); David Vladimir Vdovichenko, Business Administration; James Daniel Walker, Media Arts Production; Courtney Michelle Wall, Business Administration; Jakeria Kreanna Webb-Greenlee, Nursing; Lee Matthew West, Associate in Science; Jared Chase Whitaker, Media Arts Production; Christian Gage Williams, Mechatronics Technology; Jonathan Parker Williams, Associate in Science; Joseph D. Williams, Mechatronics Technology; Chase Woody, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mariah Shelnel Wright, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; and Herlinda Nicole Zevallos, Associate in Science

FROM BELTON:

Faith Leigh-Hall Callaham, Nursing; Mary Virginia Curtis, Associate in Science; Austin Jarrett Daniel, Mechatronics Technology; Christian Nicholas Davis, General Engineering Technology; Timothy Russell Dodds, Mechatronics Technology; Nicholas Allen Fant, Associate in Arts; Stephanie Murphy, Administrative Office Technology; Madison Elizabeth Sell, Associate in Arts; Benjamin Brown Wilson, Media Arts Production; and Albert Yap, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis

FROM HONEA PATH:

Kelsi Louann Boling, Media Arts Production; Jaimee Hollace Eubanks, Media Arts Production; Gabrielle Maria Knox, Associate in Science; Noah Phillip Magaha, Mechatronics Technology; Shane Ranson Poore, Associate in Science; and Lucia Romanchenko, Accounting

FROM IVA:

Dallas Michael Botts, General Technology - Mechatronics; Michael Chase Ferguson, Business Administration; and Ethan Barry Hanna, Business Administration

FROM PELZER:

Austin Stanley Bryant, Mechatronics Technology; and T'Ea Nicole Sawyer, Associate in Science

FROM PENDLETON:

Logan Alexandra Adams, Veterinary Technology; Jordan Maleek Bradley, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Michael Alan Brown, Computer Technology; Sarah Brooke Childress, Nursing; Scott Allan Deal, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Michael Houston Funk, General Engineering Technology; Daniel Kade Jones, Mechatronics Technology; Mollie Mahrey Jones, Associate in Science; Morgan Bailey LeFils, Associate in Arts; Amy Anne Nichols, Business Administration; and Elizabeth Ruth Spake, Media Arts Production

FROM PIEDMONT”

Colten Hugh Carlisle, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis; Zoey Elizabeth Cooke, Nursing; Olivia Marie Dove, Associate in Science; Kaitlin Brooke Garrett, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis; Whitt Traynham Garrison, Associate in Arts; Morgan E. Johnson, Nursing; Will Patrick Kelley, Associate in Science; James Connor Merck, Associate in Science; Trevor Olen Parker, Medical Laboratory Technology; Tyler Daniel Scholl, Associate in Science; Phillip West, Associate in Arts; and Alexis M. Wicker, Associate in Science

FROM STARR:

Carissa Evelina McGill, Veterinary Technology

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Emma McBratney Buchanan, Associate in Arts; Gordon Gardner, Industrial Electronics Technology; Holly Helen Hager, Associate in Arts; and Ben Bryant McIntire, General Engineering Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Alyssa Michele Albanese, Associate in Arts; Ashlyn Paige Bradberry, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Miguel Yoxan Calderon-Bernal, General Engineering Technology; Taylor Mark Daniska, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Grace Anne Dufresne, Media Arts Production; Dania Michelle Espinoza Ortiz, Media Arts Production; Abigail Rose Hopkins, Media Arts Production; Calleigh Elizabeth Lollis, Associate in Science; Kevin Clayton Lollis, Associate in Arts; Sydney D Mackey, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Taylor Noelle McKee, Nursing; Hope Elizabeth Morgan, Associate in Arts; Brysen Leigh Nelson, Associate in Science; and Allen J. Porter, Automotive Technology

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Javan Zeth Alexander, Mechatronics Technology; Brittney Nicole Gilliam, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Michael Studley Hospelhorn, Mechatronics Technology; and Lauren Delaney Merritt, Associate in Arts

FROM SALEM:

Molly Nicole Ball, Associate in Arts; Ethan Kyle Edwards, Industrial Electronics Technology; Hailey Vaughn Talbert, Associate in Science; Breanna Dale Wood, Associate in Arts; and Ian Jeffrey Woodard, Nursing

FROM SENECA:

Thomas Reed Batson, General Engineering Technology; Alexis Brittianie Blackwell, Media Arts Production; Crystal Renee Brooks, Nursing; Anastasia Leyana Cash, Nursing; Katlyn Michelle Catchings, Nursing; Caroline Diane Crowe, Associate in Science; Brandy La Lynn Decorah, Mechatronics Technology; Greta Parker Ellenburg, Nursing; Adam Jacob Ervin, Associate in Science; Chance Christopher Fox, Associate in Science; Joshua Kyle Franklin, Mechatronics Technology; Moises Hacho, Mechatronics Technology; Madison Elizabeth Holland, Computer Technology - Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Josiah Johnson, Mechatronics Technology; Madison Elizabeth Kotewa, Early Care and Education; Kierra Patricia Mackey, Administrative Office Technology; Jonathan Blake Malpass, Industrial Electronics Technology; Emma Leigh Marcengill, Nursing; Jonathan Brett Martin, Business Administration - Banking and Finance Emphasis; Ashlee Briana Maw-Hayes, Nursing; Ashley Brooke McClure, Business Administration - Management Emphasis; Jonathan Samuel McDine, Media Arts Production; Cheyenne Ryder McDowell, Nursing; Josieann Elizabeth Ownbey, Associate in Arts; Melody Carol Proffitt, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Elizabeth Nicole Sheehan, Early Care and Education; Sarah Marie Skelton, Expanded Duty Dental Assist; John Rily Smith, Associate in Science; Amber Lauren Swafford, Medical Laboratory Technology; Grace Madelyn Towe, Nursing; Bradley Odell Voyles, CNC Programming and Operations; Casey James Whittington, Associate in Science; Amy Catherine Wiggins, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; and Bobby Jackson Wood, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis

FROM WALHALLA:

Dustin Edward Addis, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Simon Christopher Bryson, Associate in Arts; Alex Murphy Cox, Mechatronics Technology; Michael Lee Earle, Associate in Science; Emili Christiana Luna, Criminal Justice Technology -Paralegal Studies Emphasis; Haley Brooke Marchbanks, Early Care and Education; Ezekiel Rogers Moore, CNC Programming and Operations; Lori Suzanne Opperman-Earle, Associate in Science; Christopher Wolf Ramey, Associate in Science; Sydney Grace Richey, Associate in Arts; Emma Shaw, Associate in Arts; and Giovanni Zenteno, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis

FROM WEST UNION:

Sydney Leigh Baker, Early Care and Education; Jennifer Louise Jackson, Business Administration; Riley Michael Jernigan, Associate in Science; Alexander Niclas Mattsson, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis; Douglas Charles Mcclure, CNC Programming and Operations; Yauna Marissa Sanders, Media Arts Production; Sydney Renee Shepard, Associate in Science; and Elizabeth J. Thomas, Criminal Justice Technology - Paralegal Studies Emphasis

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Erica Dawn Beachler, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Nicholas Tyler Broome, Nursing; Karla Colin Acevedo, General Engineering Technology; Jessica Nicole Harper, Media Arts Production; Gracie Eve Holbrooks, Associate in Science; Tyler Charlie Macijewski, Mechatronics Technology; Onyx Belle McCall, Business Administration; Candice McWhorter, Nursing; Denise Maureen Miller, Business Administration - Entrepreneur Emphasis; Michael Brandon Orr, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Christopher Shane Strickland, General Engineering Technology; Brent Howard Veronee, Mechatronics Technology; and Paul Tucker Wilson, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Sofia Cabrera, Associate in Arts; Logan Reid Caldwell, Mechatronics Technology; Timothy Reese Edwards, Business Administration; Mason Scott Eitenmiller, Associate in Science; Harrison Ballard Grant, Associate in Science; Abigail Elizabeth Groomes, Associate in Arts; Ezequiel Guerrero-Sanchez, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mackenzie Hunter Kerswell, Media Arts Production; Amanda Ray Key, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Kayla Kathleen Martin, Nursing; Andrew Patrick McCarthy, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Jannel Deneroy Newton, Associate in Arts; Larry Arnold Smith, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Dustin Sullivan, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; McKaylah Lauryn Terry, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Jeremy Daniel Thompson, Media Arts Production; Grace Elizabeth Vandegrift, Veterinary Technology; and Hannah Nell Woolbright, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

Emily Grayson Ayers, Nursing; Victoria Dong, Associate in Science; Ally Montaner Emerson, Associate in Science; Mitchell Eldon Emme, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Ellie Katherine Ford, Nursing; Isaac Gaines, Criminal Justice Technology; Karim Samer Nammouz, Associate in Science; and Kimberly Elizabeth Park, Media Arts Production

FROM EASLEY:

Michael S. Acosta, Industrial Electronics Technology; Foster Thomas Baldwin, University Studies; Jameson H Barron, Mechatronics Technology; Breanna Nicole Billy, Associate in Science; Maggie A. Bryant, Nursing; Jason Tyler Catoe, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nicole Janine Cearns, Industrial Electronics Technology; Raeanne Elizabeth Conrad, Associate in Science; Brynn Kaitlin Duncan, Media Arts Production; Haleigh Renee Dyson, Associate in Arts; William Brian Ellison, Associate in Science; Erik Nicholas Elsman, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Jason Troy Everhart, Nursing; Makayla Danyelle Hampton, Criminal Justice Technology; Dalton Alexander Holbrook, General Engineering Technology; Lindsey Chandler Horton, Nursing; Reed Mitchell Jordan, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Kolbey Taylor Julian, General Engineering Technology; Kayla Alexandria Kallio, Associate in Arts; Shaun Duncan Kemmerlin, Mechatronics Technology; Michael L. King, Computer Technology – Cybersecurity and Forensics Emphasis; Brittany Nicole Livingston, Mechatronics Technology; Payton Brooke Logan, Associate in Arts; Kimberly Dawn Malone Hamlett, Nursing; Joseph Christain Massey, Mechatronics Technology; Calvin William McKnight, Mechatronics Technology; Christopher Ryan Medlin, Mechatronics Technology; Nicholas Edward Mitchell, Associate in Science; Sara Elizabeth Moody, Associate in Arts; Collin Douglas Morrison, Associate in Science; Mckenzie Shane Patterson, Accounting; Phillip Andrew Pauley, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis; Addison Pitts, Associate in Science; Kaycie Marie Richardson, Nursing; Cheala Nicole Smith, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Chelsea Jordan Spicer, Associate in Arts; Autumn Renee Stephens, University Studies; Forrest Trent Wagler, Nursing; Whitney Brianne Walton, Criminal Justice Technology; Farrah Lynn Whitcomb-McBride, Associate in Arts; Ashley Lauren Whitten, Associate in Arts; Matthew Taylor Wilson, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Koen Alton Young, Associate in Science

FROM LIBERTY:

Breanna Lynn Allen, Associate in Arts; Jacob Harrison Brown, Mechatronics Technology; Martin Lee Hampton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kelly Ann Hodges, Accounting; Rachel Anne Knott, Accounting; Natalie Brooke Kristiansen, Nursing; Christina Lynn McCoy, Nursing; Kieran Cade Roper, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; and Amber Deserae Wilson, Nursing

FROM NORRIS:

James Trevor Chambers, Media Arts Production; and Caitlin Danielle Smith, Media Arts Production

FROM PICKENS:

James Ross Anderson, Associate in Science; Hannah M. Cagle, Associate in Arts; Cameron Nicholas Collier, Industrial Electronics Technology; Matthew Scott Dalton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Chase Davis, Associate in Science; Dylan Cade Eades, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology; Michaela Lynn Hardin, Practical Nursing (AS Track); Andrew Mark Hyde, Nursing; Mary Elizabeth Johnson, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Faith Ashton Little, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; David Adam McGaha, Nursing; Dylan Dominick Pardi, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Phillip Michael Turner, Business Administration

FROM SIX MILE:

Annah Elizabeth Birch, Business Administration - Marketing Emphasis; Ethan Neil Bryant, Business Administration; Hermie Amanda Gilliland, Engineering Design Technology; Jacob C. Lloyd, Computer Technology - Software and Web Development Emphasis; Noah Andrew Masters, Mechatronics Technology; Samuel Dewitt Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Morgan Alexis Smith, Associate in Arts

FROM SUNSET:

John Franklin Ingram, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

FROM AIKEN:

Austin Grey Hobson, Associate in Arts; and Alan M. Sanders, Associate in Science

FROM BEAUFORT:

Isabella Claire Gregory, Associate in Science; Chelsea Lea Miley, Associate in Science; and Chelsea Juliet Van Vulpen, Associate in Science

FROM BLUFFTON:

Scott Balerna, Nursing; Russell Brockford Crosthwait, Associate in Arts; George L. Franklin, Associate in Science; and Aubrey Katherine Wease, Associate in Science

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:

Tyrrell Javon Huff, Associate in Science

FROM BOILING SPRINGS:

Gracie Davis Cole, Associate in Science; Brendyn Skylar Hyslop, Associate in Arts; and Gary Lee Ramirez, Media Arts Production

FROM BRAEDLEY:

Sara Grace Marbert, Nursing

FROM CAMDEN:

Manning Chase McKoy, Associate in Science

FROM CHAPIN:

Benjamin Kent Gilder, Associate in Science; Stephen Thomas Sams, Associate in Science; and Emily Nicole Shumaker, Associate in Science

FROM CHARLESTON:

Lauren Taylor Geer, Associate in Science; Samantha Lee Helmericks, Associate in Science; Scott Alan Logan, Associate in Science; Yunuen Lupian, Associate in Arts; Mason William Mitchell, Associate in Science; and Cody Briggs Strickland, Associate in Science

FROM CHESTER:

Maria Ellis Lalli, Associate in Science

FROM CLEVELAND:

Madison Savanna Clardy, Associate in Arts

FROM CLOVER:

Justin Chihao Liu, Associate in Science; and Sophia Anne Sprouse, Associate in Science

FROM COLUMBIA:

Mavis Eaddy Cagle, Associate in Science; Iva Lucille Campbell, Associate in Arts; Robert Gerald Chambers, Associate in Science; Delaney Marlene Durig, Associate in Science; Olivia Anne Landis, Associate in Science; Luis Manuel Manzano-Ovalle, Associate in Arts; Katie Elizabeth Rew, Associate in Science; Hannah Ruth Shimmel, Associate in Arts; Addison Riley Twine, Associate in Science; Regan Francis Werner, Associate in Science; and Norris Harry Newkirk Wright, Associate in Arts

FROM DANIEL ISLAND:

Emma Grace Gore, Associate in Science

FROM DENMARK:

Betsi Reeves Boyce, Associate in Science

FROM DILLON:

Anna Francis Thompson, Associate in Science

FROM DUE WEST:

JeColby Tobias Davis, Criminal Justice Technology - Law Enforcement Operations Emphasis

FROM ELGIN:

Madison Grace Stockman, Associate in Arts

FROM FLORENCE:

William Chase Leach, Associate in Science

FROM FORT MILL:

Leah Ellen Brindle, Associate in Science; William Malcolm Lenhardt, Associate in Arts; Hannah Marie Schick, Associate in Science; Perry Jacobs Wasson, Associate in Science; and Meghan Clare White, Associate in Science

FROM GEORGETOWN:

Virginia Ann Chapman, Associate in Science

FROM GILBERT:

Michael Garrett Burkett, Associate in Arts

FROM GRAY COURT:

Kiana Alece Byrd, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Aidan Bress, Associate in Science; Katherine A.Davis, Associate in Science; Wren Annelize Cole Dudley, Associate in Science; Walker Mckenzie Farrell, Associate in Arts; Stephen Robert Keith, Associate in Arts; Miles Jerome Murray, Associate in Science; Michael Austin Neese, Associate in Science; Michael Anne Pace, Associate in Arts; Ivy Nicole Pollard, Associate in Arts; Richard Weeks Poole, Associate in Science; Sonya Reep, Medical Assisting; Megan Elizabeth Rhymer, Associate in Science; Halie D. Schroder, Associate in Science; Colleen Marie Sheehan, Associate in Arts; Margaret Elizabeth Sherrill, Associate in Science; and Jacob Alexander Smock, Associate in Science

FROM GREENWOOD:

Grace Elizabeth Stroud, Associate in Science

FROM GREER:

Joshua Seth Baker, Associate in Arts; Grace Katherine Bergmann, Associate in Arts; Sarah Piper Black, Associate in Arts; Benjamin Callaway Bradham, Associate in Science; Laila Catrice Canada, Associate in Science; Rachel Dawn Froman, Veterinary Technology; Kiefer Ray Jackson, Associate in Arts; Connor Mickle Reeves, Associate in Science; Kaylee Brooke Strickland, Associate in Science; Andrew Christopher Young, Associate in Science; and Mason Young, Associate in Science

FROM HANAHAN:

Kasyn Taylor Blakely, Associate in Arts; Jillian Helani Anne Courtney, Associate in Science; and Grace Elizabeth Davidson, Associate in Arts

FROM HARTSVILLE:

Rebecca Frances Greene, Associate in Science

FROM HILTON HEAD ISLAND:

John Buckman Ballenger, Associate in Science; Candice Rhea Delmar, Associate in Science; Hunter Grayson Julseth, Associate in Science; Presley A. Morello, Associate in Science; Jacob B. Pritchard, Associate in Science; and Matthew James Sullivan, Associate in Arts

FROM HUGER:

Sydney Gail Riddle, Associate in Arts

FROM INMAN:

Megan J. Caudell, Associate in Arts; Caleb Royce Cook, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Braden Edward Lancaster, Engineering Design Technology

FROM IRMO:

Jonah O'Neal DeHart-Thompson, Associate in Science; Jordyn Trichell Friend, Associate in Arts; Chase William MacDonald, General Engineering Technology; and Emily Hope Odom, Associate in Science

FROM ISLE OF PALMS:

William Porter Haskell, Associate in Arts

FROM KERSHAW:

John Matthew West, Associate in Arts

FROM KINARDS:

Garrett Wayne Davis, Associate in Science

FROM KINGSTREE:

Allie Louise Brown, Associate in Arts

FROM LAKE CITY:

Laura Kelly Cook, Associate in Science

FROM LAKE WYLIE:

Cullen Thomas Glankler, Accounting; and Grayson Elizabeth Janus, Associate in Science

FROM LANCASTER:

Harikrishna Atulkumar Patel, Associate in Science

FROM LAURENS:

Andrew Robert Taylor, Associate in Science

FROM LEXINGTON:

Zachary James Batterson, Associate in Science; Kristy Lynne Carnes, Associate in Arts; Caroline Wray Kelley, Associate in Arts; Isaac Kirk Manning, Associate in Arts; and Jared Andrew Nelson, Associate in Science

FROM LYMAN:

Vassilios George Hartofilax, Associate in Science; and Neil Christopher Kuehn, Associate in Science

FROM MANNING:

Summer G. Barrett, Associate in Arts

FROM MARIETTA:

Hunter Seth Reece, Mechatronics Technology

FROM MAULDIN:

Jeremy Brent Fisher, Associate in Science; Rachel M Harmon, Associate in Arts; Aldemar Uriel Jimenez, Associate in Science; and Jeremy T. Marks, Associate in Science

FROM MCCORMICK:

Caitlin Elizabeth Koop, Associate in Science

FROM MOORE:

Carson J. Crosby, Associate in Science

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Jaden Mcnealy Andersen, Associate in Arts; Catherine M. Barillo, Associate in Science; Mason Miller Bernard, Associate in Science; Emma Grace Ethredge, Associate in Science; Lauren Ashley Ferrara, Associate in Science; Caleigh Grace Huber, Associate in Science; Mia Hope Kim, Associate in Arts; Kendall Marie Lamont, Associate in Science; Joshua Gerrick Munoz, Associate in Science; Grace A. Oenbrink, Associate in Arts; Claudia Ann Ottinger, Associate in Arts; Abigail Lynne Rankin, Associate in Arts; Alan Miller Richey, Associate in Science; Mason Ellis Sease, Associate in Science; Cephus Elijah Simmons, Associate in Science; Andrew Patrick Thomas, Associate in Science; and Allyson P. Woody, Associate in Science

FROM MURRELLS INLET:

Olivia Caldwell Boone, Associate in Science; and Sterling Madison Stanchak, Associate in Science

FROM MYRTLE BEACH:

Dalton Michael Barron, Associate in Arts; Kathryn Mary Bonadio, Associate in Arts; Yang Chen, Associate in Science; Emily Carson Cook, Associate in Arts; and Bailey Jo Cox, Associate in Science

FROM NORTH:

Destiny Diane Hansen, Associate in Science; and Madison Victoria Sharpe, Ass

FROM NORTH AUGUSTA:

Ashlyn Taylor Gambrell, Associate in Science; and Nolan Shea Kendinger, Associate in Science

FROM OKATIE:

Anna Colleton Graves, Associate in Arts

FROM PAWLEYS ISLAND:

Brandon Sean Ahalt, Associate in Science

FROM PELION:

McKenna Jade Smith, Associate in Science

FROM PROSPERITY;

Bailey Ann Chariker, Associate in Arts; and Lauren Elizabeth Cope, Nursing

FROM RIDGELAND:

Faith Victoria Boyles, Associate in Science

FROM ROCK HILL:

Rylan Keith Blackmon, Associate in Arts; Hannah R Freeman, Associate in Science; Sophie Lewis, Media Arts Production; Zaria Ayanna Miller, Associate in Science; and Alexander H. Rubinstien, Associate in Arts

FROM SAINT GEORGE:

Carly Myers Clegg, Associate in Science

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Reagan Mackenzie Dawsey, Associate in Science; Nathan Rodger Dean, Associate in Science; Antonio Stasis Flores, Associate in Science; Sylvia Ann Flores, Associate in Science; Aaron Dale Hyatt, Associate in Science; Megan Riley Medley, Associate in Arts; Amanda Jo Poole, Associate in Arts; Edward H. Purkerson, Associate in Science; Vivian Marie Schmotzer, Associate in Arts; Jacob Russell Seiter, Associate in Science; and Clayton Andrew Survance, Associate in Arts

FROM SPARTANBURG:

Emma Joy Bouts, Associate in Science; Chancellor M Forrester, Associate in Arts; Haley Alexis Kluge, Practical Nursing; Payton Lorraine Medford, Associate in Science; Abbigail Grace Nodine, Associate in Arts; and Payton McCall Thomas, Associate in Science

FROM SUMMERVILLE:

Wyatt Richard Gray, Associate in Science; Kyle Steven Hart, Associate in Science; Ethan Phillip Hirsch, Associate in Arts; and Brianna Lorine Woodley, Associate in Arts

FROM SUMTER:

Edward Dubose Brogdon, Associate in Science; Emily Faye Jackson, Associate in Arts; and William F. Macloskie, Associate in Arts

FROM SWANSEA:

Thomas G. Lackey, Associate in Arts

FROM TAYLORS:

Bryson Wayne Atkinson, Associate in Arts; Brian William Gosnell, Associate in Science; Noah Michael Grashuis, Associate in Science; Amelie D. Gray, Associate in Science; Beverly L. Stout, Practical Nursing; and Braylen T. Wright, Computer Technology - Network Systems Management Emphasis

FROM TIMMONSVILLE:

Anna Elizabeth Thompson, Associate in Arts

FROM TRAVELERS REST:

Taylor Anne Hancock, Associate in Arts; Alan Jose Negrete, Associate in Science; Joel Cross Powell, Associate in Arts; and LaTisha S. Prince, Associate in Science

FROM UNION:

Brandon Scott Bates, Media Arts Production

FROM WALTERBORO:

Caroline Harper Duffie, Associate in Arts; and Connor James McMillan, Associate in Science

FROM WOODRUFF:

Harrison Drew Tuck, Associate in Science; and Kenna Elizabeth Zeitz, Associate in Arts

FROM YORK:

Amanda Nicole Burrus, Associate in Science

Out of State

From Alexandria, VA

Adam Langley Fischer, Associate in Science

From Asheville, NC

Margaret Elizabeth Wood, Associate in Science

From Baltimore, MD

Madison Almeda Hough, Associate in Arts

From Berwyn, PA

Patricia Anne Egan, Associate in Arts

From Blandon, PA

Matthew David Vogel, Associate in Science

From Breinigsville, PA

Angelina Nicole Pesce, Associate in Arts

From Chadds Ford, PA

Mackenzie M. Foster, Associate in Arts

From Charlotte, NC

Kiara Chemise Howard, Associate in Science

From Clifton Park, NY

Danielle Paige Turner, Associate in Science

From Cypress, TX

Richard Brooks Grant, Associate in Science

From Durham, NC

Tionna Nicole Carter, Associate in Science

From Ellicott City, MD

Craig D. Hamm, Associate in Arts

From Evans, GA

Sarah Elizabeth Holloway, Associate in Arts

From Exton, PA

Kelsey Brooke Mclaughlin, Associate in Arts

From Fanwood, NJ

Lillian Jane Helander, Associate in Arts

From Glen Ridge, NJ

Caroline Joanna Liddy, Associate in Arts

From Hendersonville, NC

Colby William Saltz, Associate in Arts

From Huntersville, NC

Emily Jane Allen, Associate in Science

From Johns Creek, GA

Claire Stewart Beaudry, Associate in Science; Austin Chapman French, Associate in Science; and Jennifer M. Weaver, Associate in Arts

From Lititz, PA

William Stephen Greiner, Associate in Arts

From Lynnfield, MA

James A. Macleod, Associate in Arts

From Manhattan Beach, CA

Ava Mccall Van'T Hof, Associate in Science

From Mooresville, NC

Kali Anne Gordon, Associate in Science

From North Reading, MA

Ryan Sebastian Veneziano, Associate in Science

From Olathe, KS

Samuel Wynnfield Righter, Associate in Science

From Peconic, NY

Maxwell Bradford Cichanowicz, Associate in Science

From Pensacola, FL

Elizabeth Avery Mutz, Associate in Science

From Port Washington, NY

Charles Francis Gilsenan, Associate in Science

From Rabun Gap, GA

Adam Hilton Justus, Associate in Science

From Randolph, NJ

Matthew Peter Pasquale, Associate in Science

From Salisbury, NC

Madison Skye Mowery, Associate in Science

From Scituate, MA

Kayli Noelle Pitten, Associate in Science

From Seaford, VA

Lauren M. Kirby, Associate in Arts

From Sherrills Ford, NC

Grantland P. Wagner, Associate in Arts

From Springfield, VA

Douglas Robert Foster Roach, Associate in Science

From Stanley, NC

Michael Flannery, Mechatronics Technology

From Thurmont, MD

Julia A. Ellenberg, Associate in Science

From Toccoa, GA

Joshua Ammon Palmer, Mechatronics Technology

From Wake Forest, NC

Alexa Renee Murray, Associate in Arts

From Waxhaw, NC

Henry James Repke, Associate in Science

From Whitefish Bay, WI

Sophia M. Williams, Associate in Science

-30-

 

About Tri-County Technical College

Tri-County Technical College, a public two-year community and technical college serving Anderson, Oconee and Pickens Counties in South Carolina, enrolls more than 9,000 students annually and offers more than 70 major fields of study,