News

Wednesday, October 31, 2012


Thirty-one Students Named to President’s List for Summer 2012 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                             10/31/2012

         PENDLETON --- Thirty-one students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for the summer 2012 term.

         To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

         Christopher Dale Ayers, Computer Technology; Amber Celeste Byrd, Early Childhood Development; Elizabeth Anne Fowler, Associate in Science; Cheryl Kay Greene, Associate in Science; Sonya Dianne Harper, Associate in Science; George Lee Redding, Mechatronics Technology; Samone Alicia Sanders, Associate Degree Nursing; and Steven John Sutton, Mechatronics Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:

         Drake Anthony Hanley, Welding Technology

FROM IVA:

         Ethan Simpson Arnold, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jason Alan Mitchell, Mechatronics Technology

FROM PELZER:

         Donald John Joslyn, Criminal Justice Technology; and Dale McCroskey, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

         Laura Louise McGarry, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM STARR:

         Scott Jerome Fisher, Mechatronics Technology

FROM TOWNVILLE:

         Angella Rose Gilbert, Accounting

Oconee County

FROM SENECA:

         Alice Rosalie Black, Administrative Office Technology; Jyothi Malyala, Pre-Pharmacy; Annie G McNeill, Medical Office Specialist; Rachel Louise Saylor, Administrative Office Technology; and Tyler Brian Watkins, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM WALHALLA:

         Brian Adam Collins, Mechatronics Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

         Michael George McDonald, Mechatronics Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

         Jenesis Johnson, Criminal Justice Technology; Seth Lee Monroe, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Caroline Mary Roark, General Studies

FROM EASLEY:

         Michelle L Hammond, Computer Technology; Kenneth Wayne Higgins, Mechatronics Technology; and Leah Chanel Sole, Mechatronics Technology

FROM LIBERTY:

         Adam Carl Gilstrap, Criminal Justice Technology; and Tyler Burk Kurth, Computer Technology

-30-

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is April 22

Read More

Tri-County Chorus’ Spring Concert is April 17

Read More

Tri-County Students Inducted into Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society

Read More

Spring Open Golf Tournament (4/24/2015)

Apr 24 Read more

2015 MTA Media Mash-UP (4/24/2015)

Apr 24 Read more

Upward Bound Saturday Session (4/25/2015)

Apr 25 Read more

Exams (Session C) (4/27/2015)

Apr 27 Read more

Last day of classes (Session A, H, J) (4/27/2015)

Apr 27 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu