News

Wednesday, October 31, 2012

Thirty-nine Students Named to Dean’s List for Summer 2012 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      10/31/2012

         PENDLETON --- Thirty-nine students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for the summer 2012 term.

         To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

         Randall Chase Christian, Mechatronics Technology; Amy Elizabeth Elmore, Management; Claude E Eudy, Mechatronics Technology; Brittni Nichole Greer, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Travis O'Brian Knighton, Mechatronics Technology; Tiffany Renee' Mance, Medical Assisting; Amanda Marie Marthaller, Mechatronics Technology; Don Alan Morris, Mechatronics Technology; Alan Wayne White, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Justin Brian Whitfield, Welding Technology

FROM BELTON:

         Morisa Yvette Fant, Radio and Television Broadcasting

FROM PENDLETON:

         Jessica Allison Wayland, Associate in Science

FROM TOWNVILLE:

         David Randall Gilstrap, Mechatronics Technology

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

         Anthony Richard Potter, Criminal Justice Technology

Oconee County

FROM SENECA:

         Hannah Noel Everett, Associate in Arts; David Mickey Johns, General Technology; and Tony Wayne LeRoy, Mechatronics Technology.

FROM WALHALLA:

         Brieanna Kay Reigers, Administrative Office Technology

FROM WESTMINSTER:

         Daniel Christian Ham, General Engineering Technology; and Blake Lee Hare, Industrial Electronics Technology

 Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

         Katelyn Marie Moreland, Administrative Office Technology

FROM CLEMSON:

         Douglas Stephen Thurston, Management

FROM EASLEY:

         Amanda Berliner Clark, Medical Assisting; Bryant Dean Duncan, Associate in Science; Bertie Ray Ellis, Criminal Justice Technology; Jessica Ann Gray-Brewer, Welding Technology; Katlynn Ann Murphy, Medical Office Specialist; and Rachel Ann Watts, Veterinary Technology  

FROM LIBERTY:

         Sherry Dana Hardenbrook, Industrial Electronics Technology; Luciemarie Elizabeth Sturtevant, Management; and Benjamin Wayne Wright, Criminal Justice Technology;

FROM NORRIS:

         Timothy Andrew Harris, Mechatronics Technology Technology

FROM PICKENS:

         Anna Kathleen Hunter, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; and Rose Dobbins Tapp, Associate Degree Nursing

FROM SUNSET:

         Jeremiah Dale Kanea, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

FROM BLYTHEWOOD:

         Beckham Reynolds Robertson, Associate in Science

FROM GREER:

         Christian Taylor Campbell, Associate in Science

Out of State 

FROM DEWY ROSE, GEORGIA:

         Misty Summerour Perkins, Associate Degree Nursing;

FROM FAYETTEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA:

         Joshua Gawain Torres, Associate in Science

-30-

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is April 23

Apr 16 Read More

Early Childhood Development Program to Host Family Literacy Event April 26 at Anderson Campus

Apr 15 Read More

Scholarships Help Tri-County Student Transform Her Life

Apr 11 Read More

Registration opens for Transient and Non-Degree students for Summer/Fall 2014 (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

CU Advising Spring Semester (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Dynamics of Dating Violence (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Campus Health Fair (4/22/2014)

Apr 22 Read more

Alcohol and Other Drug Awareness "SAFE, Not Sorry" Summer Party (4/23/2014)

Apr 23 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu