News

Friday, October 8, 2010

Forty-six Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Summer Semester

PENDLETON --- Forty-six students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for the summer term.

To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

 

FROM ANDERSON:

Melissa Renee Brown, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Craig Lee Chasteen, Industrial Electronics Technology; Christin Marie Ervin, General Engineering Technology; Kevin Max Gaines, Industrial Electronics Technology; Carolyn Inez Geer, Administrative Office Technology; Katrina Janay Goss, Nursing; Jazman Kenyhuna Isom, Engineering Graphics Technology; Molly Loch, Radio and Television Broadcasting; William Moseley, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kimberly Lyaim Owens, Administrative Office Technology; Robert Elliot Partain, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Joseph Todd Whitten, Industrial Electronics Technology; John Patrick Wood, General Technology; and Araka Quivera Wright, General Technology

 

FROM BELTON:

Jason Dale Guest, Engineering Graphics Technology; Nancy Christine Mullen, Administrative Office Technology; and Daniel Lawton Taylor, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

FROM IVA:

Anthony Eugene Braswell, General Technology

 

FROM PENDLETON:

Larry J. Garland, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Hubert Shelley, General Technology,

 

FROM STARR:

Bradly Russell Zepeda, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Tamitha Charlene Grider, Criminal Justice Technology

 

OCONEE COUNTY

 

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Ryan Lynn Cobler, Associate in Arts

 

FROM LONG CREEK:

Timothy Wayne Cox, General Technology

 

FROM MOUNTAIN REST:

Sheila Dawn Lowery, Medical Assisting

 

FROM SENECA:

James Adam Finger, General Technology; James Randall Moore, General Technology; William Joseph Pointer, Industrial Electronics Technology; Stephen Wayne Sosebee, General Technology; William Cabell Staples, Computer and Information Technology; and Zachary Scott Thompson, Industrial Electronics Technology

 

FROM WALHALLA:

Michael David Hogan, Management; Joseph John Vieth, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Dustin Timothy Wilber, General Technology

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Bridgette Michelle Boggs, Administrative Office Technology; and Janice Penland, Medical Office Specialist

 

PICKENS COUNTY

 

FROM CENTRAL:

Bret L. Scranton, Accounting

 

FROM CLEMSON:

Jason William Anderson, Associate in Science

 

FROM EASLEY:

Robert Guy Baker, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Andrew Clifton Holder, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Justin Wayne Suits, General Technology

 

FROM LIBERTY:

Edward Clarence Bland, Computer and Information Technology; and William Joseph Brown, General Technology

 

FROM SUNSET:

Danielle Lorraine Barrett, Associate in Science

 

OUT OF COUNTY

 

FROM GREENVILLE:

Jeffrey Allen Burrell, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM WARE SHOALS:

Glenn Edward Bowers, General Technology

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is April 23

Apr 16 Read More

Early Childhood Development Program to Host Family Literacy Event April 26 at Anderson Campus

Apr 15 Read More

Scholarships Help Tri-County Student Transform Her Life

Apr 11 Read More

Registration opens for Transient and Non-Degree students for Summer/Fall 2014 (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

CU Advising Spring Semester (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Dynamics of Dating Violence (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Campus Health Fair (4/22/2014)

Apr 22 Read more

Alcohol and Other Drug Awareness "SAFE, Not Sorry" Summer Party (4/23/2014)

Apr 23 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu