News

Tuesday, August 2, 2016


One Hundred andThirty-Four Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2016

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                           7/14/2016

            PENDLETON --- One hundred and thirty-four students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for spring 2016.

            To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn a "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Based on information at the close of the Spring 2016 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President's List.

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Aaron Andrew Bauer, Media Arts Production; Daniel Seth Benitez, Media Arts Production; Ashley H. Bowles, Nursing; Tanner Chase Brennan, General Technology - Mechatronics; Racquel Leigh Burdette, Associate in Science; Cameron Brooks Cannon, Associate in Arts; Michael David Clark, Media Arts Production; Hunter Dean Dyar, General Technology - Mechatronics; Thomas Franklin Glenn, Industrial Electronics Technology; Chase Reilly Griffin, Associate in Science; Deanna Marie Haist, Associate in Arts; Katrina Rose Hale-Phillips, Associate in Science; Margaret Copeland Hall, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Michael Christian Holden, General Engineering Technology; Ross Clayton Kelly, General Technology - Mechatronics; Matthew Aaron Lippiatt, General Technology - Mechatronics; Leonardo  Savasta, Associate in Science; Tyler Matthew Schnell, Medical Laboratory Technology; Nathaniel Hunter Slaton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Claire Elizabeth Thompson, Associate in Science; Ronald Chase Wall, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jennifer Marie Weaver, Media Arts Production; and Tyler Mitchell Wilson, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM BELTON:

Brian Eric Hill, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM HONEA PATH:

Aaron Buege, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Kaylin Grace Young, Associate in Arts

FROM IVA:

Jacob Randall Eugene Williams, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM LA FRANCE:

Courtney Nicole Couch, General Technology - Early Childhood Development

FROM PELZER:

Jacob Alan Vandonkelaar, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM PENDLETON:

Jerica Marie Kindhart, Management; and David Allen LeCroy, Associate in Science

FROM PIEDMONT:

Lay Conn, Media Arts Production; and James Robert Hayes, Associate in Arts

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Noah Spencer Upton, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology

 

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Krystal Dawn Sosby, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM SALEM:

Naila Alani Avila, Associate in Arts; Jordan Westlee Grant, General Technology - Mechatronics; Carrie Elizabeth Miller, Associate in Arts; Kaleb Austin Lusk Stewart, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Carla Joan Talley, Administrative Office Technology

FROM SENECA:

Miranda Melverine Alexander, Associate in Arts; Christopher  Colby, Associate in Science; Scott  Hutchison, Nursing; Jennifer  McMurray, Associate in Science; Angelo Marcos Menin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Amanda R. Platz, Associate in Arts; Joshua David Ramey, Industrial Electronics Technology; Charles Austin Silvey, Media Arts Production; and Andrea Brianne White, Nursing

FROM WALHALLA:

Terry Myers, General Technology - Mechatronics; Christopher Payden Price, General Technology - Welding; Jeffrey Alan Underwood, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Giovanni Estrada Villanueva, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM WEST UNION:

Matthew Charles New Cochran, Engineering Graphics Technology; and Heather Erin Keylon, Nursing

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Robert Justin Davis, General Technology - Mechatronics; Marina Catherine Neale, Practical Nursing; and Morgan Elizabeth Simpson, Nursing

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

David Garrett Gibson, General Technology - Mechatronics; Hamidreza  Jabinshenas, Industrial Electronics Technology; Keith Lane Medlin, General Technology - Mechatronics; Benjamin William Rosenberger, Associate in Science; and Andrew David Watson, Associate in Arts

FROM CLEMSON:

Sydney Marie Arbaugh, Nursing; Michael Zachariah Buhmeyer, Associate in Science; Taryn Elizabeth Farmer, Nursing; Tara Jo Lenertz, Associate in Arts; Stephen Jerod McCormack, Media Arts Production; Sara Elizabeth Sargent, University Studies; and James Ernest Yancsek, Practical Nursing

FROM EASLEY:

Kayla Rose Anderson, Nursing; Taylor Jordan Anderson, Associate in Arts; Hanna Juanitagail Bradley, Associate in Arts; Landan Michael Brooks, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jason  Cronin, Associate in Arts; Oliver Ryan Fincher, Industrial Electronics Technology; James-Thomas M. Fleetwood, Associate in Science; Lukas Hadiyanto Herman, Associate in Science; Gillian Clare Irvine, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Erika Stepanie Ordonez, Associate in Science; Carey Paul Rowland, Industrial Electronics Technology; Thomas B. Thornton, Associate in Science; Erin Rose Underwood, Nursing; Alexandria Nicole White, Associate in Arts; and Justin Luke Winchester, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM LIBERTY:

Kerrigan Danielle Alexander, Associate in Science; Donavan Jessie Austin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Krista Danielle Boozer, Nursing; and Aaron Mark Hyde, Associate in Arts

FROM PICKENS:

Jessica Renee Bagwell, Nursing; Chelsea  Breazel, Administrative Office Technology; Lyndsey E. Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Richard Jeffrey Crymes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cameron  Hanson, CNC Programming and Operations; Jacob Donald Tomlinson, CNC Programming and Operations; and Cherokee Charles Walters, Computer Technology

Out of County

Aiken:

Matthew G. Looper, Associate in Arts

Bluffton:

Vanessa Carolyna Campos, Associate in Science,

Blythewood:

Jordan Nicole Cook, Associate in Science

Chapin:

Sarah King Jenkins, Associate in Science; and Beau Gregory Schelble, Associate in Arts

Charleston:

Kayla Elizabeth Fidler, Nursing

Columbia:

Klaire Elizabeth Mclane, Associate in Arts; and Sara Jennifer Smith, Associate in Science

Cowpens:

Lucas Webster Durham, Associate in Science

Effingham:

Jamie Elizabeth Yarborough, Associate in Science

Greenville:

Matthew Thomas Quantrille, Associate in Science; and Alex Thompson, Associate in Science

Greer:

Brent Gene Fowler, Associate in Arts; Thomas C. McFadden, Associate in Science; Chandler P. Satterfield, Associate in Arts; and Rachel Stanbro, Associate in Arts

Irmo:

David James Bowen, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; and Rhett Alan Casey, Associate in Arts

Lexington:

Spencer B. Ellis, Associate in Science

Mount Pleasant:

Jonathan Andrew Stewart, Associate in Science; and William Doyle Works, Nursing

Myrtle Beach:

Amelia R. Antonucci, Associate in Arts

North Augusta:

Allisa A. Smith, Associate in Science; and Adam James Turner, Associate in Science

Pawley's Island:

Mary Kathryn Brown, Associate in Science

Simpsonville:

Angelia Renee Cason, Practical Nursing; Dwayne Anthony Judge, Media Arts Production; and Nathaniel Garrett Schmidt, Associate in Science

St. Matthews:

Joesy L. Ott, Associate in Science

Spartanburg:

Lauren T. Sauder, Associate in Science

Summerton:

Hepburn McLeod Davis, Associate in Science

Williston:

Juwan D. Chavous, Associate in Arts

Woodruff:

Brooks E. McNeal, Associate in Science

Out of State

Canton, GA:

Samantha Leigh Stevenson, Associate in Science

Haddon Township, NJ:

Erin Marie Costello, Associate in Arts

Davidson, NC:

Jan E. Boyd, Associate in Science

Maggie Valley, NC:

Katelyn E. Wilk, Associate in Arts

-30-

 

HVAC Named Advisory Committee of the Year

Read More

Surgical Technology Graduates Report Perfect Score on Exam

Read More

Navy Veteran Graduates Debt Free; Transfers to Clemson

Read More

SGA Meeting @ PC (9/25/2017)

Sep 25 Read more

Michelin Testing for Technical Scholars and full-time Reliability Technicians will take place on Sep (9/26/2017)

Sep 26 Read more

WONDERWOMAN! Mid-semster movie showing (9/26/2017)

Sep 26 Read more

Free Yoga session (9/27/2017)

Sep 27 Read more

SGA Meeting @ PC (10/2/2017)

Oct 2 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu