News

Friday, June 16, 2017


One Hundred and Ninety Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Spring 2017

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                               6/15/2017

          PENDLETON --- One hundred and ninety students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for spring 2017.

          To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; cannot earn an "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below, or MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the Fall 2016 term, the following individuals met the requirements for President's List.

 

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Erin Jay Bradley, Nursing; Tanner Chase Brennan, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jasmine Li Brotemarkle, Associate in Arts; Kaitlyn  Carpenter, Management; James Austin Charping, General Technology - Mechatronics; Robin Overfelt Conn, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Amy Leigh Daritey, Media Arts Production; Scott Jameson Edwards, University Studies; Johnie D. Ellis, CNC Programming and Operations; Olivia Margaret Erskine, Associate in Science; Kelsey Kakuske Fant, Medical Laboratory Technology; Christopher Thomas Foster, Management; Dylan Douglas Getsinger, Associate in Science; Rosanne Katherine Gusmus, Management; James Ray Harris, Management; Tyanna Kimarri Holmes, Associate in Arts; Robert Anthony Johnston, Computer Technology; Lindsey Tyler Jones, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Shivangi K. Joshi, Medical Laboratory Technology; Ross Clayton Kelly, General Technology - Mechatronics; Josef Steffen Loffler, Associate in Science; Isaac Xavier Looney, General Technology - Mechatronics; Christian Alan Macias, Associate in Arts; Justin Blake Martin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Corey John McDuffie, Computer Technology; Jacqueline Ann Mock, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Brent Hampton Morgan, General Technology - Mechatronics; Tiffany Leah Nelson, Surgical Technology; Ashleigh Mikeal Nimmons, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Vincent  Rivera, Associate in Science; Eli Alexander Roland, Associate in Arts; Adam Martin Ryan, Associate in Science; Tyler Matthew Schnell, Medical Laboratory Technology; Jay Scott Trotter, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ethan Daniel Vernon, Industrial Electronics Technology; Theodore Jason Warneka, Industrial Electronics Technology; Alexandrea Skylar White, Media Arts Production; and Alexander Wuehr, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology

FROM BELTON:

Brianna Nicole Briggs, Management; Brian Eric Hill, Industrial Electronics Technology; and David Clarke Richey, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM HONEA PATH:

Aaron Buege, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Tyler Klay Jacks, Media Arts Production

FROM IVA:

Damien Tyler Ashworth, General Engineering Technology; Meagan Jennifer Brooks, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Benjamin H. Owens, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM PELZER:

Jasmine H. Davidson, Media Arts Production

FROM PENDLETON:

Victoria Vowan Blackwell, Associate in Science; and Tiffany Yeomans, Practical Nursing

FROM PIEDMONT:

Lay Conn, Media Arts Production; Allison McKenzie Couch, Associate in Science; and Courtney Spearman, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM STARR:

Logan M. Evitt, Associate in Arts; and Ashlee B. Fuller, Associate in Science

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Jesus Irene De Castro, Criminal Justice Technology; and Austin Michael Stoffel, General Technology - Mechatronics

 

Oconee County

FROM SALEM:

Russell Scott Alexander, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jordan Westlee Grant, General Technology - Mechatronics; Carrie Elizabeth Miller, Associate in Arts; Kevin Lee Moore, Industrial Electronics Technology; William Edward Sorenson, Media Arts Production; and Kaleb Austin Lusk Stewart, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM SENECA:

Patty Ables, Engineering Graphics Technology; Alexander Oakley Baldwin, General Engineering Technology; Alyssa H. Boggs, Associate in Arts; Christa Pilgrim Brown, Surgical Technology; Darlene Gwendolyn Butts, Computer Technology; Leslie Brown Crocker, Administrative Office Technology; Ezequiel  Elias Amador, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ginger Swaney Ellenberg, Practical Nursing; David Garrett Gibson, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jairo Nimrod Gomez, Associate in Science; Josiah Kendrick Lord, Management; Austin Gregory Mayo, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Alexandra Leighton McNeely, Associate in Science; Sherry Mullinax, Management; Aurora  Palacios, Administrative Office Technology; Kara Ann Pullium, Associate in Arts; Leslie A Quarles, Criminal Justice Technology; Charles Austin Silvey, Media Arts Production; Joseph Ryan Soler, Industrial Electronics Technology; Taylor L. Thomas, Nursing; and Xiaoxia Wang, General Technology - Pre-Pharmacy

FROM WALHALLA:

Kerstin AnnMarie Keplar, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Terry  Myers, General Technology - Mechatronics; Melissa Kay Pelfrey, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Morgan Brianna Thornburg, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Richard Blake Young, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM WEST UNION:

Matthew Charles New Cochran, Engineering Graphics Technology

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Carrie B. Alewine, Administrative Office Technology; Makenna L. Berry, University Studies; Kurt Allen Brandon, Nursing; Adam C. Potts, Associate in Science; and Gregory Allen Westmoreland, General Engineering Technology

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Sarah Elizabeth Durham, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Madison Danielle Herron, Associate in Arts; Kristin Grace Peeples, Accounting; David Hunter Pilgrim, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Cedrick LaVelle Smith, Manufacturing Management and Leadership

FROM CLEMSON:

Jean-Paul Aucoin, Associate in Science; Abigail S. Bensch, Associate in Arts; Andrea Michelle Emme, Associate in Arts; Owen Michael Fowler, Associate in Science; Stephen Jerod McCormack, Media Arts Production; Ryan Thomas Metz, Management; and Neil Parchuri, Administrative Office Technology

FROM EASLEY:

Landan Michael Brooks, Medical Laboratory Technology; John Hunter Brooks, General Technology - Mechatronics; Christian Levi Byrd, Management; Charley  Carr, Computer Technology; Lindsey Coe Chapman, Nursing; Sierra Lynn Couchon, Industrial Electronics Technology; Alexander Brian Dellinger, General Engineering Technology; Andrew Lanier Dooley, Nursing; Kaleb J. Grant, Criminal Justice Technology; Dennis Kendall Hines, CNC Programming and Operations; Makayla L. Hunter, Media Arts Production; Lauren Gibson James, Associate in Science; Ashley Gabriel Lynch, Nursing; Mark Lee Masters, CNC Programming and Operations; Scott Michael Ours, General Engineering Technology; Conner Austin Stancell, Media Arts Production; Erin Rose Underwood, Nursing; Harold Dewayne Waters, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Alexandria Nicole White, Associate in Arts

FROM LIBERTY:

Bradley Read Adcox, Criminal Justice Technology; Donavan Jessie Austin, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cameron Jeffery Davis, General Technology - Mechatronics; David Mason Fowler, Associate in Arts; April Dawn Hill, Nursing; Virginia Halie Nalley, Management; Jessica Alexandra Rampey, Nursing; William Steele Tester, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Davis Adam Tolleson, Computer Technology

FROM PICKENS:

Tyler Jacob Bryant, Associate in Science; Lyndsey E. Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Richard Jeffrey Crymes, Industrial Electronics Technology; John Tyler Gravely, Industrial Electronics Technology; Erica Hatmaker, Associate in Science; Zachary Isaac Lawson, General Technology - Mechatronics; Adam Kay-Winston Nisbet, Media Arts Production; Isaac Dale Porter, General Technology - Mechatronics; Eden Suzanne Stancil, Nursing; and Tyler Jared Stockton, Media Arts Production

FROM SIX MILE:

Justin Clay Adcox, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jahanna Elaine Bolding, Associate in Arts; Dakota Lee Wilson, Industrial Electronics Technology; and David Austin Youngblood, Engineering Graphics Technology

 

Out of County

FROM ABBEVILLE:

Robert Jordan Counts, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM AIKEN:

Maryfrances Elizabeth McGill, Associate in Science

FROM CHAPIN:

Turner A. Bonham, Associate in Arts

FROM CHARLESTON:

Griffin Hagood Oriani, Associate in Science; and Mary Ellen Powell, Associate in Science

FROM CHESTERFIELD:

Mary Miles M. Faulkenberry, Associate in Science

FROM CONWAY:

Caroline H. Barker, Associate in Science

FROM COWPENS:

Emily Griffin Bridges, Associate in Science

FROM DONALDS:

Corin Georgianna Garland, Practical Nursing

FROM FORT MILL:

Bradley R. Selee, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Monica Paola Elizondo Escobosa, Associate in Science; Caroline M. Trembly, Associate in Science; and Mary A Varughese, Associate in Arts

FROM GREENWOOD:

Carson J Mcfarland, Associate in Arts; Mary K Miller, Associate in Arts; and Charles Joseph Rimsky, Nursing

FROM GREER:

Doris K. Clark, Associate in Arts; Alicia C. Diperri, Associate in Arts; and Annamaria F. Tormey, Associate in Arts

FROM KINGSTREE:

Ashlee Lineberger, Associate in Arts

FROM LEXINGTON:

Alexander T. Branning, Associate in Arts; Jane E. Guerra, Associate in Science; Emily Susanne Kramer, Associate in Science; Casey M. Morehouse, Associate in Science; and Jacob H. Weidner, Associate in Arts

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Thomas Bradley Hill, CNC Programming and Operations; Lucas R. Shiver, Associate in Science; and Kennedy Lee Williamson, Associate in Science

FROM ROCK HILL:

Sarah Kinsey Russo, Associate in Science

FROM SAINT MATTHEWS:

Maxwell Brailsford Moore, Associate in Science

FROM SUMTER:

John A. Peters, Associate in Science

FROM TEGA CAY:

Madison R. Lukens, Associate in Science; and Alyssa C. Smith, Associate in Science

FROM TRAVELERS REST:

William B. Zix, Associate in Arts

FROM WALTERBORO:

Shelby V. Peters, Medical Laboratory Technology

FROM WARRENVILLE:

Logan L. Hudson, Associate in Arts

 

Out of State

FROM WOODSTOCK, GA:

Taylor N. Wilson, Associate in Science

FROM FRANKFORT, KY:

Krystal Dawn Cox, Media Arts Production

FROM MIDDLETOWN, MD:

Anna Bridget Russell, Associate in Arts

FROM WAUSEON, OH:

Andrew I. Sauder, Associate in Science

FROM ROCKY MOUNT, VA:

Taylor Ashley Smith, Associate in Science

James S. Ross, Associate in Science

-30-

 

 

One Hundred and Ninety Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Spring 2017

Read More

Four Hundred and Thirty-Six Students Named to Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Spring 2017

Read More

Seventy-eight Students Named to Tri-County’s Academic Distinction List for Spring 2017

Read More

Group Orientation- Easley Campus, 4:00 PM (7/12/2017)

Jul 12 Read more

Group Orientation - Pendleton Campus, 1:30 PM (7/18/2017)

Jul 18 Read more

Group Orientation- Anderson Campus, 9:00 AM (7/21/2017)

Jul 21 Read more

TCTC Commission Board Meeting (7/31/2017)

Jul 31 Read more

Guide Service @ AC (8/21/2017)

Aug 21 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu