News

Wednesday, July 30, 2014


One Hundred and Eighty-Six Students Named to President’s List for Spring 2014 Semester

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                               7/29/2014


          PENDLETON --- One hundred and eighty-six students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's President's List for spring 2014.

          To be eligible for the President's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 4.00; and cannot earn an "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below, MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Anderson County

Anderson
Terri Yvonne Adger, Administrative Office Technology; Erin Milagros Alfaro, Administrative Office Technology; Neeha Zahra Ali, Associate in Arts; Mikalai  Asetski, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jacques William Bowker, Associate in Science; Alexis Jean Bryant, Early Childhood Development; Justin Ray Bryant, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kevin Lee Coe, Industrial Electronics Technology; Daniel Lee Collier, Paralegal Specialist; Travis Matthew Crocker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Preston Mark Dickson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Marie  Farrugia Burris, Medical Laboratory Technology; Charles Lewis Fisher, Administrative Office Technology; Robyn Lynn Hale, Medical Laboratory Technology; Dale  Henrique, Computer Technology; Whitney Elizabeth Hunter, Medical Laboratory Technology; Kenan M Hunter, University Studies; Cynthia Ruth Jeffcoat, Management; Brenna Marie Johnson, Administrative Office Technology; Michael David Johnson, Associate in Science; Shruti  Kaul, Associate in Science; Desiree Leigh Kurtz, Administrative Office Technology; Rebekah Faith Lippiatt, Early Childhood Development; Christopher Holden Masters, Associate in Science; Louvenia Denise McCottrell-Merrick, Administrative Office Technology; Braden Wesley Mills, Accounting; Erika  Munoz, Associate in Science; Shinquiea Shaquet Oliver, Early Childhood Development; Peter Andrew Osborn, General Technology - Mechatronics; Rhonda Dickerson Phillips, Criminal Justice Technology; Angelica Karena Phillips, General Technology - Pre-Pharmacy; Weston McElwee Rainey, General Technology - Welding; Taylor Hope Ray, Associate in Science; Erica  Senior, Paralegal Specialist; James  Skaggs, General Engineering Technology; Kayce Renee Stalnaker, Medical Office Specialist; Nathan Michael Starwalt, Accounting; Steven John Sutton, General Technology - Mechatronics; Mikayla Larabeth Toye, Associate in Science; Megan Diane Tripamer, Medical Assisting; Brittiny Kay Turner, General Engineering Technology; Andrew Sullivan Vaughn, Associate in Science; Brandi Elizabeth Wilson, Administrative Office Technology; Kevin Robert Wylie, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kenneth Tanner Wyndham, Associate in Science; Kayla Noel Zboravan, Medical Office Specialist; and Carolyn Kelly Zenoni, Medical Assisting

Belton
Bernice Maria Cortez Handlon, Medical Assisting; Michele Graddy, Associate in Arts; Taylor Aiken King, Associate in Science; Randy Melvin Madden, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Cortney Marie Snodgrass, Early Childhood Development

Iva
Jordan Nathaniel Black, Industrial Electronics Technology; Timothy Blake Prince, Industrial Welding; Heather Mekel Reed, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Sabrina Gabriella Swanerbury, Medical Laboratory Technology

LaFrance
Ryan William Spado, General Engineering Technology

Pendleton
Bry Hunter Anderson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Abiel  BenIsrael, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mary Lee Amanda Martin, Associate in Science; Lydia Ellen Moline, Associate in Arts; and William Douglas Thompson, Associate in Arts

Pelzer
Jessica Rachel Foltz, General Technology - Mechatronics

Piedmont
Marti Leanne Baca, Veterinary Technology; Kimberly Janelle Burgess, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Laura Jean Cox, Medical Assisting

Starr
Stephanie Gail Braswell, Medical Laboratory Technology; Elizabeth Ashley Lavery, Administrative Office Technology; and Summer Netrell Smith, Medical Office Specialist

Townville
Ansley Paige Thomas, Associate in Arts

Williamston
Ashley Rose Brocklehurst, Medical Laboratory Technology; Martin Bradley Gerrald, Associate in Arts; William Thomas Krantz, Computer Technology; and Alexander David Wilson, Industrial Electronics Technology

Oconee County

Fair Play
Austin Van Hopkins, Associate in Science; Kera Lynn McGlothen, Accounting


Salem
Justin Thomas Wright, Industrial Electronics Technology

Seneca
Derrill Eugene Cape, Industrial Electronics Technology; Matthew Chase Crocker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jeremy Lloyd Davies, Automotive Technology; John Osburn Garrison, General Technology - Mechatronics; Amy Simpson Graham, Surgical Technology; Melanie Ann Greenwood, Management; Ronald Eugene Harbin, Criminal Justice Technology; Toni Nichole Honea, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Ashley Nicole Lowie, Medical Laboratory Technology; Maranda Paige Patterson, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Mark Christopher Poleynard, Associate in Science; Marcelo  Reyes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Hannah Grace Rollins, University Studies; and James Robert Harold Sweenor, General Engineering Technology

Walhalla
Amy Lynn Blackwell, Management; Tara Victoria Williams, Administrative Office Technology; and Sarah Gabrielle Young, Management

West Union
Lauren McKenzie Duncan, Associate in Science; Cynthia Elaine Hopkins, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Katherine Elizabeth Mann, Paralegal Specialist

Westminster
Darlene  Bell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Junior Layne Chupp, Industrial Electronics Technology; Melinda Caroline Cooper, Medical Laboratory Technology; Shawn Kistler Johnson, Management; Wesley James Moore, General Technology - Welding; and Katlyn Marie Nesbitt, Administrative Office Technology

Pickens County

Central
Douglas Gene Carrick, Industrial Electronics Technology; Samual Patton Corley, General Engineering Technology; Jillana Michelle Darby, Media Technology and Arts; Ashley Leigh Kilby, Surgical Technology; Pamela Kaye Stewart, Medical Assisting; and Jennifer Kathryn Wood, Associate in Arts

Clemson
Allison Nicole Allen, Nursing; Danielle Annice Barnwell, Early Childhood Development; Irina  Bein, Medical Laboratory Technology; Alexis Anne Campbell, Associate in Science; Matthew Maxwell Davis, Associate in Arts; Paul David Dutkiewicz, Associate in Arts; Kristy Consiglia McHenry, Surgical Technology; Angela Marie Perkins, Management; and Hannah Elaine Roark, University Studies

Easley
Preston Blake Adams, General Technology - Mechatronics; Joshua  Borm, Media Technology and Arts; Tiffany Ruth Bryant, Nursing; Iris C Collins, Associate in Arts; Lauren Brooke Dennis, Associate in Arts; Melissa Aiken Ellenburg, Associate in Arts; Kolby Lee Galloway, Criminal Justice Technology; Chanelle Danae Giardino, Media Technology and Arts; Michelle Lee Hammond, Computer Technology; Ashley Denise Hare, Management; Deven James Hayes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Anna Beth Heinz, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Thomas Carlton Hutton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Diana Alicia James, Administrative Office Technology; Lindzie Harrison McAlister, Medical Assisting; Khaner Adair Merck, Associate in Science; Codi Brynn Moore, Associate in Science; Rebecca Danielle O'Shields, Associate in Science; Elizabeth Grace Perry, Administrative Office Technology; Lucus Terrell Quinney, General Technology - Welding; Zachary Taylor Rhodes, Industrial Electronics Technology; David Morgan Rose, Industrial Electronics Technology; Ryan Keith Sanders, General Technology - Mechatronics; Lisa Diane Styles, Medical Office Specialist; and Cheyenne Lynn Yates, Administrative Support

Liberty
Mackenzie Brown Dickard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Suhaylah  Faruq, Associate in Science; Zachary Randell Nix, General Engineering Technology; David Randal Pelfrey, CNC Programming and Operations; Alisha Marie Wiles, Surgical Technology; and Jami Lee Wilkerson, Administrative Office Technology

Pickens
Jesse Dalton Evett, Industrial Electronics Technology; Stephanie Nicole Greene, Medical Laboratory Technology; Andrea  Hall, Administrative Office Technology; and Megan Danielle Ponce, Medical Laboratory Technology

Six Mile
Robin Michelle Henderson, Medical Laboratory Technology; and Jesse Lee Leitzsey, General Technology - Mechatronics

Sunset
Faith Elizabeth Hein, Nursing; and Jared Luther Little, Management

Out of County

Aiken
Thomas Austin Tyler Dick, Associate in Science

Beaufort
Jean Claire Bridgers, Associate in Arts

Blacksburg
Shelby Morgan Elliott, Associate in Science

Bluffton
Hector Sabas Mendoza, Associate in Arts

Camden
Cortis A Calk, Associate in Science

Fort Mill
Garrett Bradley Becknell, Associate in Science; Tyler Nicholas Tremblay, Associate in Science; and Garion David Wascher, Associate in Science

Gaffney
Mary Catherine Trammell, Associate in Arts

Greenville
Nathan Ryan Burrell, General Technology - Pre-Pharmacy; Charles B. Greer, Associate in Science; Jillian Marie King, Early Childhood Development; and Lance Alexander Sweatt, Associate in Science

Greer
Anthony Paul De Lucia, Associate in Science; and Christopher R. Martin, Associate in Science

Hartsville
Julia Leigh Crabtree, Associate in Science

Moore
Allan Thomas Hill, Associate in Arts

Mount Pleasant
Nicholas Sullivan Mcdonald, Associate in Science

 Ninety Six
Kameron Mckenzie Berry, Nursing

Rock Hill
Allison D. Keaton, Associate in Science

Saint Stephen
Victoria Leigh Grimsley, Early Childhood Development

Simpsonville
Caroline Elizabeth Johnson, Associate in Science; and Alexander Rex Watson, Associate in Arts

Spartanburg
James Cameron Thompson, Associate in Science

Summerville
Ryan A. Hull, Associate in Arts

Sumter
Hoyt P. Shuler, Associate in Arts

Taylors
Bryan Addison Britt, Associate in Science

Out of State
Charlotte, NC
Andrew R. Walters, Associate in Science

-30-

 

Tri-County Technical College Fills Three Leadership Positions

Read More

Tri-County to Host Town Hall Forum for Candidates October 15 at Tri-County

Read More

CMT Network Partners with Tri-County to Empower Education

Read More

FAFSA Fridays (10/31/2014)

Oct 31 Read more

DEADLINE for Spring 2015 Transition Nursing Notice of Completion (11/1/2014)

Nov 1 Read more

Fall Break (No Classes) (11/3/2014)

Nov 3 Read more

Benevolence in November (11/3/2014)

Nov 3 Read more

Angel Tree (11/3/2014)

Nov 3 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu