News

Wednesday, May 11, 2016
Ambassador David Wilkins

If you want to be successful, you have to have an attitude of gratitude, David H. Wilkins, former U.S. Ambassador to Canada (2005-2009) and longtime Speaker of the South Carolina House of Representatives (1994-2005), told Tri-County Technical College's Class of 2016.


Have an Attitude of Gratitude, Ambassador David Wilkins Tells Class of 2016

CONTACT:  LISA GARRETT, 646-1506

FOR IMMIEDIATE RELEASE                                                          5/10/2016

                                                                                                (By Lisa Garrett)

ANDERSON --- If you want to be successful, you have to have an attitude of gratitude, David H. Wilkins, former U.S. Ambassador to Canada (2005-2009) and longtime Speaker of the South Carolina House of Representatives (1994-2005), told Tri-County Technical College's Class of 2016.

Five hundred and eighty-six received degrees, diplomas and certificates at the spring commencement held May 10 at the Anderson Civic Center. 

"More than hard work, more than book sense and common sense, your tenacity, your degree, even your humility, your gratitude is the most important tool in your tool box - because it is a multiplier," said Ambassador Wilkins, who is widely credited with vastly improving the strength of the U.S.-Canada relationship during his service in Ottawa. 

"Gratitude grows grace," added Ambassador Wilkins, who is a partner at Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP, and chairs the Public Policy and International Law practice group.

"Grateful people are truly agents of change because they don't take for granted what they've been given - they share their gifts with others.   It doesn't mean they don't work hard.  It certainly doesn't mean they settle for less," he told the graduates.

"But grateful people start way ahead of everyone else because they always begin with enough.  May you use your time to light your world, taking nothing for granted and everything with gratitude," he said.   

Following the speech, Tri-County President Ronnie L. Booth and other College officials presented degrees, diplomas and certificates to the following graduates:

Anderson County

From Anderson:

Alma Rosa Adame, Administrative Office Technology; Brian Adame Rodriguez, SMA Structural Welding; Tamarah Rachel Miracal Allen, Nursing; Diana Jolene Anderson, Administrative Office Technology; Debbie Ann Antoine, Medical Lab Technology; Grant Harrison Armstrong, General Engineering Technology; Reid Mattison Arnold, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Lortensia Monique Baker, General Technology; David Brent Bannister, Criminal Justice Technology; NaKendra Christine Barmore, Associate in Science; Aaron Andrew Bauer, Media Arts Production; Grace Hannah Black, Associate in Science; Kenya Mariah Blackwell, Management; Arthur Jefferson Bowens, Human Resource Specialist; Meghan Ashlee Branyon, Associate in Arts; Gabriel Donavon Browning, Technical Operators I; Carolyn Alexis Burdette, Associate in Science; Blake Preston Burke, Industrial Electronics Technology; Eugenia Dawson Burriss, Media Arts Production; Erin Renee Calvin, Engineering Graphics Technology; Maria Veronica Chastain, Nursing; Melanie Kris Cheatham, Medical Office Specialist; Michael David Clark, Media Arts Production; Ashley Nicole Clayton, General Technology; Reuben Marshad L. Clinkscales, Technical Operators I; Ursula A'toriya Kamil Clinkscales, Accounting; Chase Nicholas Cochran, General Technology; Kevin Lee Coe, Sr., Industrial Electronics Technology; Allen Joshua Cooper, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kevin Frank Corasio, Associate in Arts; Ashley Watts Crane, Associate in Science; Travis Matthew Crocker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jessica Diane Davis, Medical Lab Technology; Marissa Cheyanne Davis, Industrial Electronics Technology; Koshier Par-ris Dawson, General Technology; Levi Rodger Dizdar, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Angela Dawn Dunlap, Nursing; Elliott Vann Dunn, CNC Programming and Operations; Cheryl Ann Evans, Associate in Science; Fred John Falco, Media Arts Production; Marie Farrugia Burris, Medical Lab Technology; Matthew Jarrett Franklin, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Samantha Elaine Franklin, Nursing; Jordan Chase Fulton, General Technology; Leslie Danielle Gamble, Nursing; Ukeija Dodson Gambrell, General Technology; Kristyn Nicole Gardner, Computer Technology; Andrew Mann Ginn, Mfg Management and Leadership; Kelly Johanna Giraldo, Associate in Arts; Stephanie Denise Glenn, Nursing; Umeka Lindsey Goodwine, Accounting; Katrina Janay Goss, Nursing; Misty Owen Green, Nursing; Zachary Cole Greer, SMA Structural Welding; Elizabeth Anne Stuart Gregory, Nursing; Hannah Marissa Gusmus, Technical Operators I; Braxton Lee Hall, Technical Operators I; David Bradley Harbin, Auto Air Conditioning Systems; Heather Brooke Hardy, Associate in Science; Jessica Lynn Hedden, Associate in Arts; Lewis Ray Hubbard, Computer Technology; Vicentiu Iulian Iorga, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nickolas Christian Jackson, Criminal Justice Technology; ConnieAnn Sinoben Johnson, Nursing; Zachery Michael Jones, Criminal Justice Technology; Mitchell Kappler, General Technology; Kevin Sean Keck, General Technology; Jonathan David Klauser, Associate in Science; Branden Michael Lalor, Technical Operators I; Amanda Nicole Lampus, General Technology; Kelly M. Liles, Nursing; Kelsey Leigh Loch, Administrative Office Technology; Etta Ruth Lollis, Associate in Science; Jeremy Daniel Lyon, Nursing; Somer Hope Maddox, Media Arts Production; Kaitlin Rae Manley, Associate in Science; Hannah Leigh Mason, Nursing; Kati Mathis, Nursing; Erich Blake McDonald, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jakeina Tanquanette McDowell, Practical Nursing; Deljera McFarland, Management; Bobby Lewis Meredith, Residential Wiring; Paris F. Mgbo, Management; Austin Lee Miller, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Tristin Lane Miller, Nursing; Lydia Marie Molack, Veterinary Technology; Amber Nichole Moore, Accounting; Oscar Lee Moore, Jr., General Technology; Anna Rose Moorer, Associate in Science; Alex Mitchell Morgan, Associate in Science; Maksim Moskalenko, CNC Programming and Operations; Dylan L. Mosley, Technical Operators I; Diane Nowak, Associate in Science; Kara Dawn Oglesby, Nursing; Joshua William Paese, Technical Operators I; Sajan Dharmesh Patel, Associate in Science; Dustin Anthony Popham, General Technology; Kathie Darlene Porter, General Technology; Amy Nacole Power, Nursing; Weston McElwee Rainey, Mfg Management and Leadership; Kayla Marie Ray, Associate in Science; Sharon Lynn Redding, Administrative Office Technology; Nicole Marie Rivera, Veterinary Technology; Eli Alexander Roland, Associate in Science; Whitney Miceli Rose, Medical Lab Technology; Kerstyn Paige Scott, Media Arts Production; Erik Grigoriyevich Shcherbina, Technical Operators I; Cameron Chase Singleton, SMA Structural Welding; Dennis Greg Siudut, Criminal Justice Technology; Janie Caroline Smith, Nursing; Ryan William Spado, General Engineering Technology; Shayla Michelle Stone, Associate in Arts; Alexander C. Strang, Technical Operators I; Christi Shanice Sullivan, Administrative Office Technology; Ryan Shea Sutton, General Technology; Kyle Robert Swanson, University Studies; Shannon Marie Swanson, Nursing; Bradley Grant Swift, Basic Machining; Hailey Marissa Thrasher, Associate in Arts; Lenard Charles Vander Lyke, Technical Operators I; Andrew Sullivan Vaughn, Associate in Arts; Jennifer Marie Weaver, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Patrick John Weaver, Associate in Arts; Rodrick Lee West, Technical Operators I; Erica Sharahn White, Criminal Justice Technology; Alisha Mae Whitfield, General Technology; Christopher Mark Whitfield, Introduction to CNC; Reece Harris Wideman, Management; Timothy Armon Wiley, Jr., Management; Caleb Lee Parnell Wilkinson, Criminal Justice Technology; Johnny Morris Williford, Administrative Office Technology; Pamela Joyce Wilson, Associate in Arts; Claire Eleese Wolfe, Associate in Science; Kelsey LeighAnna Wooten, Media Arts Production; Yakeshia Evette Workman, Administrative Office Technology; and Kevin Robert Wylie, Industrial Electronics Technology.

From Belton:

Grant Drake Acker, SMA Structural Welding; Garris Paul Anderson, Auto Air Conditioning Systems; Anthony Dakota Burbach, SMA Structural Welding; Alaina Paige Burdette, Veterinary Technology; Katherine Rae Callaham, Associate in Arts; Caroline Morris Dyar, Associate in Science; Derek Lee Ekaitis, Associate in Science; Martin David Ford, Industrial Electronics Technology; Mattison David Locke, SMA Structural Welding; James Lewis McGaha, Technical Operators I; William Rogers Megge, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rachel Marie Morgan, Associate in Arts; Mason Ryne Mullen, Associate in Science; Fiona Latasha Neely, Management; Brittany Nicole Peden, Accounting; Russell Dean Powell, SMA Structural Welding; Jonathan Blake Rice, SMA Structural Welding; Sommur Danielle Robinson, Nursing; Ryan Kenneth Smith, SMA Structural Welding; Wayne Todd Smith, SMA Structural Welding; Angela Lucille Swinger, Nursing; Danielle Brooke Wood, Associate in Science; and Seth Cowan Wright, Industrial Electronics Technology.

From Honea Path:

Christopher Shane Brewer, Criminal Justice Technology; Charles Brett Johnson, Technical Operators I; William Christopher Ketchem, SMA Structural Welding; Robert Jackson Kizer, General Technology; Samantha Hunter Lein, Medical Lab Technology; Dustin Thomas Lowe, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Joseph Daniel McCurley, Computer Technology; James Charles Scott, General Technology; Jared Gordon Tyner. Technical Operators I; and Douglas Scott Wall, Digital Photography

From Iva:

Jimmy Wayne Bailey, Associate in Science; Bridgette Danee Bautista, Criminal Justice Technology; Bradley Harper Beck, Practical Nursing; Timothy Hayden Brown, General Technology; Kristie Leigh Campbell, Practical Nursing; Johnnie Clayton Donald, Technical Operators I; Trenton Allen Hill, Industrial Electronics Technology; Lindsay Briar Lecroy, Accounting; Michael Charles Nemeth, Computer Technology; John Sergei Turner, Technical Operators I; and Brittney Elizabeth Watt, Nursing.

From Pelzer:

Emily Leigh Campbell, Practical Nursing; Archie Thomas Peden, II, General Technology; Paul Bryant Tarleton, SMA Structural Welding; and Brianna Tumminia, Nursing.

From Pendleton:

Jennifer Lee Anderson, Nursing; Kadijah Nesha Bradley, Administrative Office Technology; Michael Dayne Chandler, Technical Operators I; Savannah E. Creswell, Associate in Arts; Tacey Lauren Daves, Nursing; Jody Daniel Frick, Digital Photography; Jonathan A. Hamrick, Industrial Electronics Technology; Taylor Georgeanne Hardin, Associate in Science; John Edward Heatley, Nursing; Matthew Allen Jakab, Associate in Science; Louis Merriman Jordan, III, General Technology; Garett Lee Kelly, Management; Morgan Elizabeth Lynch, Nursing; Mary Lee Amanda Martin, Management; Cody Dalton Moore, Introduction to CNC; Ashley Jean Parker, Administrative Office Technology; Joshua Clayton Parks, General Technology; Kristina Shusterman, Administrative Office Technology; Beverly Elaine Talley, Medical Lab Technology; and Taylor Nicole Thrasher, Practical Nursing.

From Piedmont:

Preston Blake Adams, General Technology; Casey Nix Barwick, Associate in Arts; Matthew Anthony Charping, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tristin Alan Dermid, Technical Operators I; Aaron Scott Flavell, Associate in Arts; James Edward Gowan, III, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Karen Marlene McAlister, Administrative Office Technology; Jason Averill Rice, Engineering Graphics Technology; Anthony Austin Shook, SMA Structural Welding; Margarita Anatolyevna Simmons, Nursing; Alexis Michelle Skelnik, Associate in Science; Nicholas Lloyd Stowers, Technical Operators I; Nicholas Patrick Truett, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Nicholas R. VanPelt, Technical Operators I; Martin Gabriel Vargo, Technical Operators I; and Christopher Carter Voit, General Technology.

From Starr:

Jay Christian Gray, Technical Operators I; Thomas Brent Harvey, SMA Structural Welding; Dylan Brent Jordan, SMA Structural Welding; Christopher James Langer, Computer Technology; Justin Hoyt Parnell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kayla Marie Rainey, Associate in Arts; Justin Tyler Ricketts, Introduction to CNC; and Courtney E. Smith, Nursing.

From Townville:

Will Franklin Corbin, II, Auto Air Conditioning Systems; Teresa Martha Brown Craig, Management; William Trae Drake, Associate in Arts; Jonathan Curtis Hamby, Management; Samuel Christopher Hill, Associate in Science; Kenny Lane Nicholson, Nursing; Sharon Wencelas Randall, Mfg Management and Leadership; Julia Esposito Rice, Accounting; Tracie Dunn Roesch, Nursing; David Joe Spry, Computer Technology; Jesslyn Maria Williams, Criminal Justice Technology; and Jonathan Michael Williams, Criminal Justice Technology.

From Williamston:

Nathaniel William Albrecht, General Technology; Stephannie Ann Albrecht, General Technology; Pete Jacob Bearden, SMA Structural Welding; Charles Jonathan Casey, Industrial Electronics Technology; Austin Perry Davis, SMA Structural Welding; Mathilde A. Dorismond, Practical Nursing; Kathy Ebright, Administrative Office Technology; Michael John Hart, II, Associate in Science; Kerri Lynn Jones, Management; Braeden Randall Martin, Technical Operators I; Blake Jordan Owens, Technical Operators I; Noah Alexander Phillips, Heating, Ventilation and AC Technology; Christopher Blake Rector, Technical Operators I; Andrew Dennis Sims, General Technology; Joe David Stansell, II, General Technology; Jennifer S. Thrasher, Nursing; and Christopher Hunter Woodson, Technical Operators I.

Oconee County

From Fair Play:

Nicole Leigh Jones, Accounting; Michael Henry Richardson, Criminal Justice Technology; and Jenna Maria Whitt, Associate in Arts.

From Mountain Rest:

Quinton Douglas Moss, Media Arts Production.

From Salem:

Morgan Jewell, Medical Lab Technology; and Shannon Lusk, Nursing.

From Seneca:

Sherry Ann Barkley, Administrative Office Technology; Dustin Keith Brooks, General Technology; Steven Matthew Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Patrice D. Cleveland, Administrative Office Technology; Bryan Colon, General Engineering Technology; Robert Scott Coulombe, Associate in Science; Ernesto Bartolome DelaCruz, Jr., Computer Technology; Russell Thomas Gardner, Industrial Electronics Technology; Natalie Claire Goldsmith, Nursing; Brett Avery Hawkins, Industrial Electronics Technology; Michael Roger Holder, Industrial Electronics Technology; Steven Ray Hoskins, General Technology; Rachel Spiva Hunter, Nursing; Erica Leshon Jones, Practical Nursing; Emily Joy Kanagy, Nursing; Brittany Elizabeth Kirchner, Medical Lab Technology; Bridgette Marie Lynn Mauldin, Nursing; Brittany Marie McJunkin, General Technology; Andrew David Meisenheimer, Computer Technology; Angelo Marcos Menin, General Technology; Stacie Brooke Morgan, Nursing; Christopher Allen Murphy, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Blaze Alexander Nelson, Associate in Arts; Kayla Renae Owens, Administrative Office Technology; Kaitlen Danielle Purvis, Medical Lab Technology; Zachary Joe Reese, SMA Structural Welding; Marcelo Reyes, Industrial Electronics Technology; Benjamin Tyler Sanders, Management; Daphne Nicole Sandifer, Nursing; Sean Foster Sobota, Accounting; Jackson Reed Swinney, Associate in Arts; Rozlynd A. Taylor, Associate in Arts; Shon Tyler Tilson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Erin Taylor Venaas, Associate in Arts; Joseph Richard Warren, Nursing; and Kayla Crocker Webb, Associate in Arts.

From Walhalla:

Austin Tyler Adams, CNC Programming and Operations; Jennifer Erin Addis, Administrative Office Technology; Bruce Brooks, Computer Technology; Jason Charles Flynn, Industrial Electronics Technology; Misty Tennille Gibson, Management; Crystal Dawn Guthrie, Nursing; Tammy Nates Harper, Management; Aubrie Donnell Hornsby, Associate in Science; Zachary Thomas Lee, Engineering Graphics Technology; Ashley Ross Towe, Nursing; and Tristan Ian Worley, Industrial Electronics Technology.

From West Union:

Andrew Kyle Burrell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Josefina Hernandez, Administrative Office Technology; Jacob Morgan Ivester, General Technology; Caleb Francis Gilbert Kerr, General Technology; Justin Lex Miller, Industrial Electronics Technology; Angela Kay Orr, Administrative Office Technology; Sarah Elizabeth Robinson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cody Justin Spearman, Associate in Science; Justin Seth Stephens, Media Arts Production; and Bethany Anne Wooten, Associate in Arts.

From Westminster:

Ronald Daniel Beatty, Human Resource Specialist; Matthew Clark Blanton, Automotive Technology; Eric Steven Butts, Engineering Graphics Technology; Brooke Michelle Cannon, Associate in Arts; Nicole Lee Dickerson, Nursing; Pansy Fassett, General Technology; Jenna Brooke Fricks, Medical Lab Technology; Jeremie Dustin Garacci, Engineering Graphics Technology; Georgiana Gray, General Technology; Daniel Christian Ham, General Engineering Technology; Angelica Yaneth Hernandez Tapia, Nursing; Joshua Paul Hilligoss, Computer Technology; Bryan Douglas Johnson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Virginia Noelle Johnson, Digital Photography; Jamie Lee Kelly, Accounting; Kenneth Lee Kirby, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rhonda Kaye Knox, Mfg Management and Leadership; India Siviero Lancaster, Associate in Science; Jeremy Daniel Lee, Automotive Technology; Latisha Lynn McCoy, Practical Nursing; Charles Andrew McGuffin, Criminal Justice Technology; Cody Bj Miller, Industrial Electronics Technology; Alexander Robert Morgan, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cynthia Ann Oglesby, General Technology; Tammy Faye Owens, Accounting; Courtney Nicole Parker, Veterinary Technology; Kristin Victoria Roach, Accounting; Robert L. Sherard, General Technology; Clinton Charles Watkins, Management; Patsy Diane Watkins, Administrative Office Technology; and Gregory Allen Westmoreland, Associate in Science.

Pickens County

From Central:

Andrew Elijah Bagwell, General Technology; Samantha Paige Barry, Veterinary Technology; Javar Jamal Beckham, Management; Philip Hill Brawner, General Technology; Macy Caroline Cabiness, Associate in Science; Adilenne Olvera Cabrera, General Technology; Billy Seth Campbell, Engineering Graphics Technology; Christopher Anthony Carlson, Computer Technology; Margaret Anne Cox, Veterinary Technology; Bailey Marie Duncan, AOT - Medical Emphasis; Christopher Ryan Filipski, Medical Lab Technology; Heather Danielle Frye, Veterinary Technology; Maritza Gaona-Lopez, Associate in Science; Graham Chapin Haselton, General Technology; Christopher Ray Holder, Heating, Ventilation and AC Technology; Noah James Holliday, Automotive Technology; Frank Edward Justice, Jr., Basic Machining; Ragen Dawn Justice, Management; Louie Edward King, General Engineering Technology; Ian Jarold Lammi, Business Foundations; Katherine Diane Manley, Associate in Science; Kayla Marie Reese, Associate in Science; Elkin B. Smith, III, Criminal Justice Technology; Mary Ellese Kaitlin Turner, Criminal Justice Technology; Harlowe GMel Twillie, General Technology; Alyssa Christine Watson, Management; Kristin Sue Watts, Accounting; Carla Gibson Williams, Associate in Science; Shawn Edward Williams, Automotive Technology; and Caitlin Ciera Yasika, Associate in Arts.

From Clemson:

Amanda Elizabeth Anderson, Associate in Science; Susan Wendy Dunn, Industrial Electronics Technology; Atyah Ayman Hadaddin, Associate in Arts; Wang Victor Lee, Management; Tara Jo Lenertz, Associate in Arts; Lisa Beth Mongillo, Nursing; Angela Christine Morris, Nursing; Angela Marie Perkins, Management; Erin Sabo Ragan, Nursing; Bethany Ann Spearman, Management; and Stefan Nicholas Veloff, Associate in Science.

From Easley:

Jared Jeffrey Blake, Associate in Science; Ryan William Bowick, Nursing; Haley Rose Brannock, AOT - Medical Emphasis; Toree Alexis Burgess, Administrative Office Technology; Noah Drew Burrell, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Taylor Noelle Burton, Accounting; Reece Dillion Carson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Heather Leigh Carver, Veterinary Technology; Robert Tyler Chambers, Industrial Electronics Technology; Nelson Adon Clark, General Technology; Noah Thompson Clark, Associate in Arts; Taylor Danielle Cox, Management; William Zachary Craigo, Industrial Electronics Technology; Diana Michelle Davis, Administrative Office Technology; Hunter Prince Davis, Industrial Electronics Technology; Dillan Miller Decandt, Industrial Electronics Technology; Andrew Grant Durham, Technical Operators I; Ashley Danielle Emery, Administrative Office Technology; Carter Michael Fish, Technical Operators I; James Eugene Fish, Media Arts Production; Nicholas Lynn Frazier, Industrial Electronics Technology; Maria Kendra Garces, Nursing; Chanelle Danae Giardino, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Yasin Glanton, General Technology; Nathan Alan Hall, General Technology; Levi Douglas Hannah, Nursing; Adam C. Hawkins, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Troy Daniel Haynes, Heating, Ventilation and AC Technology; Grayson Hugh Hix, SMA Structural Welding; Gillian Clare Irvine, Associate in Science; Taylor Diana James, Associate in Science; Henry E. Johnson, Technical Operators I; Karla Noel Johnson, Medical Lab Technology; Biliah Omar Jones, Computer Technology; Nicholas Hunter Jones, General Engineering Technology; Ashlyn Leah Jordan, Associate in Science; Bonnie Jean Kay, Nursing; Jennifer Lynn Knight, Criminal Justice Technology; Tiffany Nicole Lesley, Medical Office Specialist; Tyler Lane Luker, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kaycee Brooke Martines, Associate in Science; Austin Taylor McDaniel, Associate in Science; Parker Alan Monteith, Technical Operators I; Joshua Matthieu Nalley, Associate in Science; Matthew Tyler Nix, General Technology; Amber Michelle O'Kelley, Media Arts Production; Harrison Knox Oliver, General Technology; Brian Carl Overmoyer, Computer Technology; Patrick Brandon Patterson, SMA Structural Welding; Andrew Stephen Petronis, SMA Structural Welding; Michael Brady Phillips, Criminal Justice Technology; Ariana Milagros Pierre, Associate in Arts; Daryl Shane Posey, Intro to Manufacturing Management Technology; Taylor Evan Raines, Auto Air Conditioning Systems; Timothy Ryan Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology; Westley Scott Stobie, Associate in Science; Michael Edward Swafford, Engineering Graphics Technology; Stephen Jeffrey Swords, Computer Technology; Tracy Whitt Thomas, Nursing; Brandon Alexander Tollack, General Engineering Technology; William Evan Tripp, Industrial Welding; Jared Wyatt Venesky, Industrial Electronics Technology; Andrew Keith Vinson, General Technology; Laura Joy Wells, General Technology; Jarrad Amon Whiten, Introduction to CNC; Justin Ray Wilson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Selene Eloise Wright, Management; and Sarah Elizabeth Wyatt, Associate in Science.

From Liberty:

Ashley Adelgren, Associate in Science; Trey Roper Alexander, Associate in Science; Jessica Michelle Boiter, Associate in Arts; Wesley Garrett Cruse, Criminal Justice Technology; Payton Andrew Dameron, General Technology; Andrew Thomas Fowler, Industrial Electronics Technology; Casandra Kai Gahm, Financial Accounting; David Christopher Garrison, Jr., Nursing; Brandi Leigh Harper, Nursing; Brianna Alexis Meade, Associate in Science; Jared Ray Powell, SMA Structural Welding; Kathelena Ariel Ray, Nursing; William Reid, Auto Engine Electrical Systems; Aldo Daniel Sanchez, General Technology; William Steele Tester, Technical Operators I; and Caleb Anthony Whitworth, Industrial Electronics Technology.

From Norris:

Dylan Steve Herd, Auto Engine Electrical Systems.

From Pickens:

Jeffrey Calvin Baker, Jr., Industrial Electronics Technology; Margaret Elizabeth Bashor, Multi-Process Welding; Keith Allen Brezeale, General Technology; Karrah Leigh Cappell, Management; Erikka Anthony Chapman, Nursing; Kristen Renae Collins, Administrative Office Technology; Joshua David Davis, Heating, Ventilation and AC Technology; Thomas Francis Doherty, III, Associate in Arts; Robert Tyler Duncan, Criminal Justice Technology; Brady Shane Golden, Industrial Welding; Jesi Moore Gravely, Practical Nursing; Andrea Hall, Administrative Office Technology; Sawyer Trevor Hester, General Engineering Technology; Roslyn Cantrell Holcombe, Management; Anna Kathleen Hunter, Administrative Office Technology; Andre' Malik Johannes, Associate in Science; Sean Nicholas Jones, Computer Technology; Conrad Cameron McCall, General Technology; Amber Rose Morgan, Office Support Specialist; Daniel Jarrett Morgan, Industrial Electronics Technology; Linna Noah, Medical Lab Technology; Ashley Nicole Parker, Practical Nursing; Jared Alexander Patten, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jacob Tyler Peterman, Industrial Electronics Technology; Eric Eugene Powell, General Technology; Deidra Nicole Roper, General Technology; Alan Keith Smith, General Technology; Cierra Cathryn Sorrells, University Studies; Tristen Melaina Thomas, Medical Office Specialist; Lori Denise Willoughby, Management; and Brandon Thomas Wood, Engineering Graphics Technology.

From Six Mile:

Daniel Blalock Averette, General Technology; Denver Bradshaw Averette, Technical Operators I; Bobbie Jo Elrod, Practical Nursing; Jesse Lee Leitzsey, General Technology; Carrie Leigh Morton, Mfg Management and Leadership; Anna Elaine Porter, Practical Nursing; Amanda Christine Rogers, Administrative Office Technology; and Kailey Park Smith, Veterinary Technology.

From Sunset:

Ross Charles Gibson, Associate in Science.

Out-of-County

From Abbeville:

Amanda Jean Dansby, Nursing.

From Aiken:

Kesley Schutts, Veterinary Technology.

From Athens:

Ronda Veniece Umble, Nursing.

From Bowersville:

Jacqueline A. Jackson, Nursing

From Bowling Green:

Cornel Dwayne Johnson, Manufacturing Management and Leadership.

From Branchville:

Hannah Marie Easterling, Associate in Science.

From Carmel:

Obinna Charles Iluba, Nursing

From Chesnee:

Stephanie Bryant, Veterinary Technology

From Clinton:

Brooks A. Young, Associate in Arts

From Clover:

Kristopher Stuart Thompson, General Technology

From Darlington:

Allison Reaves Hixson, Associate in Science

From Duncan:

Derek Jordan El Nou Nou, Associate in Arts

From Elberton:

Karen Beth Hill, Nursing; Ande Rae Johnson, Nursing

From Greenville:

Brandon Douglas Adams, Management; Larry Kevin Bell, University Studies; Mollie Ann Fowler, Veterinary Technology; Derek L. Geise, Nursing; Audrey Breann Jones, Medical Lab Technology; Kimberly Marie Okeh, Practical Nursing; James Skaggs, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; and Kandace Aleah Tew, Veterinary Technology.

From Greer:

Heather Nicole Barton, Veterinary Technology; Pamela Dawn Howard, Nursing; and Laroysha Ulmer, Nursing.

From Hartwell:

Dustin Tyler Gibson, General Technology; and Cynthia Ann Gray, Nursing.

From Hodges:

Erica Leith Tindal, Associate in Science.

From Inman:

Stephanie Lilianna Stephenson, Nursing.

From Lancaster:

Sadie Olivia Hagins, Veterinary Technology.

From Laurens:

Heather Nicole Lees, Practical Nursing.

From Lawrenceville:

Stanford Armand Rich, Associate in Arts.

From Marietta:

Teresa L. Massey, Nursing; and Chelsea Rae Phillips, Administrative Office Technology.

From Mauldin:

Dominique Danielle Choice, Nursing; and Mary Allison Giambrone, Veterinary Technology.

From McCormick:

Yolanda Davina Beard, Practical Nursing.

From Moore:

Alexander William Green, Associate in Science.

From New Orleans:

Nishma Shamyra Morris, Accounting.

From New Smyrna Beach:

Karen Elizabeth Ross, Management.

From Prosperity:

John Raymond Fulmer, Associate in Science.

From Roebuck:

Lindsey Jordan Foster, Associate in Science.

From Saint George:

Hannah Rose Shuler, Associate in Arts; David Pinckney Wagers Jr., Computer Technology.

From Sharon:

Ashley Jordan Campbell, Associate in Science.

From Simpsonville:

Madison Alyssa Bailey, Computer Technology; Madison Rose Hunt, Veterinary Technology; Dwayne Anthony Judge, Jr., Media Arts Production; and Thomas Clifford Sanders, IV, Associate in Arts.

From South Hero:

Michelle Jean Mobley, Early Childhood Development.

From Spring Hill:

Joshua Paul Hughes, Radio and TV Broadcasting.

From Sumter:

Mary Elizabeth Sejda, Associate in Arts.

From Travelers Rest:

Katherine Ruth Parris, Veterinary Technology; Michelle Margo Teague, Nursing; and Ashley Brooke Walker, Nursing.

From Woodstock:

Elena Yurievna Korol, Nursing.

Other Graduates:

Cason Hunter Alewine, Technical Operators I; Justin Chase Alewine, Technical Operators I; Jami McClain Broome, Nursing; Christopher Lee Chapman, General Technology; Paul Justin Cobb, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jake Edward Drawdy, General Engineering Technology; Mark Gregory Hanks, CNC Programming and Operations; Cheyenne Summer Henry, General Technology; Braxton Cornell Jeffrey, Management; Ashley Sianne Murphy, Media Arts Production; Paul Bradley O'Leary, General Technology; Justin Zachery Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Donald Blake Tucker, Auto Engine Electrical Systems

-30-

 

HVAC Named Advisory Committee of the Year

Read More

Surgical Technology Graduates Report Perfect Score on Exam

Read More

Navy Veteran Graduates Debt Free; Transfers to Clemson

Read More

SGA Meeting @ PC (9/25/2017)

Sep 25 Read more

Michelin Testing for Technical Scholars and full-time Reliability Technicians will take place on Sep (9/26/2017)

Sep 26 Read more

WONDERWOMAN! Mid-semster movie showing (9/26/2017)

Sep 26 Read more

Free Yoga session (9/27/2017)

Sep 27 Read more

SGA Meeting @ PC (10/2/2017)

Oct 2 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu