News

Friday, June 16, 2017


Four Hundred and Thirty-Six Students Named to Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Spring 2017

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                         6/15/2017

        PENDLETON --- Four hundred and thirty-six students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for spring 2017.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or higher; attain a GPA of 3.50 - 3.99; cannot earn an "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below, or MAT 150 or ENG 150.

Based on information at the close of the Spring 2017 term, the following individuals met the requirements for Dean's List.

 

Anderson County

FROM ANDERSON:

Kayla Dobbins Adair, Associate in Science; Joseph Cecil Edwin Alewine, Associate in Arts; Cason Hunter Alewine, General Technology - Mechatronics; Rachel  Barwick, Nursing; Michael Allen Beck, Associate in Science; Daniel Seth Benitez, Media Arts Production; Benjamin Levi Bowen, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ashley H. Bowles, Nursing; Cassidy Renee Brown, Associate in Science; Steven Lucas Bunton, General Technology - Mechatronics; Katrina C. Cann, Associate in Arts; Fernando David Carrillo-Rosales, Criminal Justice Technology; William Frank Cason, Engineering Graphics Technology; Brian Anthony Clarke, Computer Technology; Jennifer Ashley Compton, Practical Nursing; Isaac Emmanuel Cowart, General Technology - Mechatronics; Mark N. Cowley, General Technology - Mechatronics; Emilie Michelle Cusick, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Jordan Cusick, Associate in Science; Joshua Steven Cutlip, Management; Griffin Bennett Duffey, Associate in Arts; Candice Nicole Durham, Administrative Office Technology; Hunter Dean Dyar, General Technology - Mechatronics; Randa Erin Finney, General Technology - Mechatronics; Gunner G, Foust, Nursing; Nicholas Larry Goolsby, Associate in Science; Whitney Grace Hawkins, Associate in Arts; Austin Wayne Hicks, General Technology - Mechatronics; Michael Christian Holden, General Engineering Technology; Sarah Elizabeth Howe, Associate in Arts; Rachael Elizabeth Jackson, Associate in Science; Mandi Kristeen Jacobs, Accounting; Endia Nikol Jones, Media Arts Production; Amanda Brooke Kent, Medical Lab Technology; David S Kharkiv, Associate in Arts; Mark Joseph Kravchuk, General Technology - Mechatronics; Katja Maria Lehmann, Criminal Justice Technology; Laquansa Shaniece Lomax, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Tabetha Marie Lowie, Administrative Office Technology; David Vincent Mahoney, Industrial Electronics Technology; Daniel Jarred Major, Industrial Electronics Technology; Zachary Cole Marett, General Technology - Welding; William Lucas Martin, General Engineering Technology; Johnny David Martin, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; William Robert Masek, Medical Lab Technology; Katelyn Nicole Mayfield, Nursing; Madelyn Blair McLain, Associate in Arts; Perry David Neal, Associate in Science; Nathan Wesley Newton, Associate in Arts; Tiffany Nichole Oliver, Associate in Arts; Selma Krystal Jordan Owens, Practical Nursing; Nikhil D, Patel, Associate in Arts; Roshni Patel, Medical Lab Technology; Logan Neal Pendergrass, Computer Technology; Donna Louise Phillips, Practical Nursing; Mason Tyler Poole, Automotive Technology; Lorena Yadira Pravia Sutton, Associate in Arts; Christopher Montgomery Price, Media Arts Production; Emily Paige Reynolds, Associate in Science; Dylan Allen Rousey, Accounting; Thomas Codey Scott, Associate in Science; Alexus D Sharp, Nursing; Dylan Joseph Simmons, Industrial Electronics Technology; Gregory David Skipper, General Engineering Technology; Nathaniel Hunter Slaton, Industrial Electronics Technology; Kayla Alexader Starkey, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Brandon Robert Stockton, Associate in Arts; Nina Willow Stringer, Associate in Science; Jessica Lily Sushchik, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Jimmy Chaffin Taylor, General Technology - Mechatronics; Courtney Nicole Vaughn, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Jolie Denise Vest, Nursing; Anslie Grayce Vickery, University Studies; Crystal Marie Wade, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Martavius  Wardlaw, Industrial Electronics Technology; Regina Ann Wherry, Administrative Office Technology; Jesse James Whitfield, Computer Technology; Valarie Nicole Williams, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Austin P Williams, Associate in Science; Alexus Danyale Willis, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; and Marvin A. Woodward, General Engineering Technology

FROM BELTON:

Kia Venetra Alexander, Associate in Arts; Kristine  Bunnell, Computer Technology; Jedidiah Dalton Call, General Engineering Technology; Haley Gonzalez Charping, Nursing; Gary Wayne Garland, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; Katrina Kendall Hall, Associate in Science; Hunter S Hall, University Studies; Cassidy B Martin, Nursing; Alexis Celene McAlister, Veterinary Technology; and Samuel Lucas Snipes, Associate in Arts

FROM HONEA PATH:

Mark Anthony Chapman, Manufacturing Management and Leadership

FROM IVA:

Phillip Nathaniel Gentry, Associate in Arts; Bailee Rhea Hall, Media Arts Production; Glen Eugene McElreath, Associate in Arts; and John Sergei Turner, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM PELZER:

Cassidy Danielle Durham, Nursing; Stephany M. Hill, Associate in Science; and Jacob Alan Vandonkelaar, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PENDLETON:

James Lee Ayers, General Technology - Mechatronics; Michael Dayne Chandler, General Technology - Mechatronics; Casey Taylor Nix, Management; Matthew Mahood Reynolds, Manufacturing Management and Leadership; and Jacob Christopher Slice, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM PIEDMONT:

Larkin Scout Anders, Media Arts Production; Elizabeth Rose Aranda, Associate in Arts; Roger Edward Deagostino, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ladrona C. Jones, Administrative Office Technology; Austin Lee Knight, Management; Zachary Dalton McAlister, Media Arts Production; Carrie L. Moore, Nursing; Phillip Daniel Oxford, Associate in Science; Destiny Renee Simpson, Associate in Arts; Nicholas Lloyd Stowers, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Martin Gabriel Vargo, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM STARR:

Timothy Caleb Allen, Associate in Science; Destiny Mikayla Arnold, Associate in Science; Julie Anna Coward, Criminal Justice Technology; Leah Nicole Hewell, Criminal Justice Technology; and Luke Alexander Stowe, Associate in Arts

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Regan Danielle Davis, Associate in Arts

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Monica Ann Chastain, Associate in Science; Austin Chad Haulbrook, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ryan Keith Nall, Associate in Science; Amy Beth Raycroft, Nursing; Olivia S. Rhodes, Associate in Arts; and Noah Spencer Upton, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology

Oconee County

FROM FAIR PLAY:

Brady Benjamin Anderson, Associate in Science; Andrew Scott Lusk, Associate in Science; Matthew D. Setzer, Associate in Science; Travis Shane Wood, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Adam Matthew Woodring, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM SALEM:

Carla Joan Talley, Administrative Office Technology

FROM SENECA:

Jared  Ayres, General Technology - Mechatronics; Anastasia V. Berdan, Computer Technology; John K. Boulware, Associate in Science; Christian Roscoe Jacob Cook, Computer Technology; Dustin Lynwood Dillard, Automotive Technology; Samuel S. Edmunds, Associate in Science; Zachary Stephen Eicher, Associate in Arts; Emily Frances Elkins, Associate in Science; Cassidy Brooke Elliott, Associate in Science; Damarcus  Holland, Associate in Arts; Noah Randolph Kuebler, Associate in Science; April Marie Meurer, Management; Shane Brady Morton, General Engineering Technology; Joshua David Ramey, Industrial Electronics Technology; Taylor A. Smith, Associate in Science; William David Trax, Associate in Science; Thomas D. Turner, Associate in Arts; Lydia A. Vaigneur, Associate in Science; and Justin Taylor Woodard, Associate in Arts

FROM WALHALLA:

Lynn S. Addis, Nursing; Guadalupe  Aguilar, Computer Technology; Savannah Autumn Cassell, Nursing; Wendy Cortez, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Cody Cheyenne Dillard, Associate in Arts; Emily S. Earle, Associate in Arts; Leanna Kay Hendricks, Accounting; Ashlynn Rose Hill, Associate in Science; Jordan Elizabeth Marina, Veterinary Technology; Rebekah Sharon Stephens, Accounting; Ramey Wilson Stephens, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Jeffrey Alan Underwood, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM WEST UNION:

Melissa Anne Arnold, Administrative Office Technology; Helaina Leone Lefler, Associate in Arts; and Chase A. Wells, Media Arts Production

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Katelyn Hope Ausborn, Associate in Arts; Robert W. Brock, Associate in Arts; Kasalyn Hope Bryson, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Taylor Nicole Butts, Criminal Justice Technology; Jared Chase Davis, CNC Programming and Operations; Laylla Tevete De Luna Soto, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Megan Elizabeth Fowler, Computer Technology; Jefferson Thomas Giles, Associate in Science; Nicholas Cody James, Management; Andrew Dean Martin, Associate in Science; Haleigh Jessica Jean Mullinix, Criminal Justice Technology; Hannah Elizabeth Orr, Associate in Arts; Fawn Rhonda Pearson, Administrative Office Technology; Tristan Patrick Penton, General Technology - Welding; James Kristian Pickens, Computer Technology; Aeriel Katie Reed, Media Arts Production; Eric Wayne Rholetter, General Technology - Mechatronics; Dakota Bryce Shaw, CNC Programming and Operations; Chantz Wade Swafford, Management; Matthew Justin Turner, CNC Programming and Operations; and Colin Phil Wilbanks, General Technology - Mechatronics

 

Pickens County

FROM CENTRAL:

Paulino  Arredondo Vaca, General Technology - Mechatronics; Robert Carl Bellas, Computer Technology; Aidan W. Bish, General Engineering Technology; Justin  Cabrera, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Technology; John Randy Chapman, Industrial Electronics Technology; Tyler Ann Durham, Nursing; Chase Horton Holliday, Associate in Science; Thomas Weston Kale, Media Arts Production; Dillon Lee Martin, General Technology - Welding; Keith Lane Medlin, General Technology - Mechatronics; Brandi Leigh Moser, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Matthew Thomas Radford, Associate in Arts; Benjamin William Rosenberger, Associate in Science; and Gabrielle Rose Tallman, Associate in Arts

FROM CLEMSON:

Taryn Elizabeth Farmer, Nursing; Gabriel  Gresham, Associate in Science; Kenneth R. Hill, Nursing; Muhammad Naadir Jalill, Associate in Science; Maxwell F. Jeffers, Criminal Justice Technology; McKenzie Alease Shaw, Associate in Arts; Nolan Robert Smith, Associate in Arts; and Jessica Lynn Strutko, Associate in Science

FROM EASLEY:

Jacob Edward Allen, Associate in Arts; Kaylee Brooke Anderson, Associate in Science; Weston H Armstrong, Associate in Science; Theren Austin Barlet, Associate in Science; Andrew Elijah Best, Computer Technology; Patricia Ann Borm, Associate in Arts; Ashleigh K. Boyette, Associate in Arts; Melanie Marie Bradley, Management; Thomas Donald Bridges, Administrative Office Technology; Russell Aaron Casio, Criminal Justice Technology; Misty Vanessa Chandler, Industrial Electronics Technology; Clayton David Cockrell, Computer Technology; Ashley Hills Cook, Associate in Arts; Bryce Dee Cotton, University Studies; Aneri Pinak Desai, Associate in Science; Lucy A. Dunn, Nursing; Joseph Scott Dupre, Associate in Arts; Andrew Grant Durham, General Technology - Mechatronics; Carter Michael Fish, General Technology - Mechatronics; Aaron Geoffrey Foster, Industrial Electronics Technology; Cameron Austin Galloway, Media Arts Production; Caleb  Gassaway, General Technology - Welding; Lillie Anne Gurrie, University Studies; Olivia Rachel Gurrie, University Studies; Ryan K. Holcombe, Media Arts Production; Taylor Moriah James, Associate in Science; Jessie E. Jenkins, Associate in Arts; Brittany Lauren Johnson, Associate in Arts; Andrea Christine Lanning, Veterinary Technology; Tiffany Nicole Lesley, Administrative Office Technology - Medical Emphasis; Dylan T. Looper, Management; Hunter Forrest McCollum, Associate in Science; Emalee Marie Moore, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Abbigail Lyne Nahring, Associate in Arts; Caleb Alexander Nelson, Industrial Electronics Technology; Skylynn Celeste Owen, Associate in Arts; Adam Wylie Pepper, General Technology - Mechatronics; Andrew Stephen Petronis, General Technology - Welding; Corey Jackson Phelps, Associate in Science; Kristen Nicholle Porter, Associate in Science; Michael Bradley Smith, Criminal Justice Technology; Jessica Riley Sullivan, Criminal Justice Technology; James Woodrow Williams, Associate in Arts; and Victoria Brook Winchester, Associate in Art

FROM LIBERTY:

Amanda Diane Alexander, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting; Christopher Ryan Bell, Computer Technology; Krista Danielle Boozer, Nursing; Gibson Julianne Burdette, Medical Assisting; Trenton Samuel Caron, General Technology - Welding; Austin Christopher Clark, Industrial Electronics Technology; Emilee Louise Clark, Media Arts Production; Jordon  Kuhn, Nursing; Terra Nicole Powell, Nursing; Colby Mitchell Pressley, Associate in Science; Courtney Rose Ray, General Technology - Early Childhood Development; Jonathan Alec Redding, General Technology - Mechatronics; Tyler Conrad Renaud, Industrial Electronics Technology; Julio  Salazar, General Technology - Welding; Abigail Grace Tatum, Nursing; and Joshua David Ward, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM PICKENS:

Brian David Barger, Industrial Electronics Technology; Austin Cody Breazeale, CNC Programming and Operations; Sean Christopher Clayton, Engineering Graphics Technology; Adam Joe Griffin, Engineering Graphics Technology; Jonathan A. Hayes, Management; Austin Wayne Russell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Morgan Ann Stewart, Medical Assisting; Joshua Eli Trimnal, CNC Programming and Operations; and Jacob A. Wright, Associate in Science

FROM SIX MILE:

Benjamin Jacob Cram, Associate in Arts; Joshua Scott Martin, General Technology - Mechatronics; Kendall Ryan Rampey, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Jake Brandon Willimon, Manufacturing Management and Leadership

FROM SUNSET:

Kelsey Arlene Lewis, Media Arts Production

 

Out of County

FROM ABBEVILLE:

Mark Daniel Konopadchenko, Associate in Science

FROM AIKEN:

Jack C. Gregory, Associate in Science; Endon Stanley Platt, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Lauren Elizabeth Rapp, Associate in Science

FROM BEAUFORT:

Emily S. Eggers, Associate in Arts; Sarah C. Fanning, Associate in Science; and Ashlyn R. Houston, Associate in Arts

FROM BELVEDERE:

Tyler C. Wilson, Associate in Science

FROM BETHUNE:

Colt Gainey, Associate in Arts

FROM BLUFFTON:

Michael Anthony Catterson, Associate in Arts

FROM BOILING SPRINGS:

Andrew W. Poteat, Associate in Science

FROM BOWMAN:

Wesley S. Ott, General Technology - Mechatronics

FROM CAMPOBELLO:

Graham Rush Keith, Associate in Science

FROM CHAPIN:

Hunter T. Caine, Associate in Science; Davis A Mcmeekin, Associate in Science; Brooke E Parker, Associate in Science; and Cameron M. Shull, Associate in Science

FROM CHARLESTON:

James Brett Diamond, Associate in Science; Harrison E. Killgo, Associate in Science; Anna M. Penninger, Associate in Science; and Margaret B. Walton, Associate in Arts

FROM CLINTON:

Kayleigh M. Pitts, Associate in Science

FROM CLOVER:

Daniel B. Herold, Associate in Science, and Kristin G. Kunse, Associate in Science

FROM COLUMBIA:

Samuel E. Arnold, Associate in Science; Bonnie L. Bryan, Associate in Arts; Candace M. Cooper, Associate in Science; Katherine Tierney Dodds, Associate in Science; Drake E. George, Associate in Science; Emma E. Lassiter, Associate in Science; Halin P. Miklas, Associate in Arts; and Jakob A. Winslow, Associate in Science

FROM DANIEL ISLAND:

Ashley E. Burns, Associate in Science; John T. Chimento, Associate in Science; Bridgett C. Hicks, Associate in Science; Timothy R. Miller, Associate in Arts; and Taylor M. Stewart, Associate in Science

FROM DUNCAN:

Michelle T. Thai, Associate in Science

FROM ELGIN:

De'Shon Marquez Daniels-Dean, Associate in Arts

FROM EDGEFIELD:

Mason Phillip Conley, General Technology - Welding

FROM FAIRFAX:

Hunter Josiah Lucas Loadholt, Associate in Science

FROM FLORENCE:

Andrew R. Brown, Associate in Science; and Patrick A. Odea, Associate in Science

FROM FORT MILL:

Matthew W. Medlock, Associate in Science

FROM GILBERT:

Sarah Jo Hickman, Veterinary Technology

FROM GOOSE CREEK:

Katelyn N. Adams, Associate in Science; and Zachary B. Schuteker, Associate in Science

FROM GREENVILLE:

Grayson A. Bowie, Associate in Science; Benjamin A. Hennigan, Associate in Science; Angie Michelle Johnston, Veterinary Technology; Matthew Randall Jordan, Media Arts Production; Alexis B. Kiriakides, Associate in Science; Hayley A. McKinney, Associate in Arts; Joseph L. Tate, Associate in Science; Lauren E. Thomas, Associate in Arts; and Elexious K. West, Associate in Arts

FROM GREENWOOD:

Marshall K. Abell, Associate in Science; Harrison Smith Forrester, Associate in Science; Vasiliki E. Migdalas, Associate in Arts; and Brandon Michael Wilson, Associate in Arts

FROM GREER:

Sarah Field Gentile, Associate in Science; Chandler R. Giebner, Associate in Science; Allie C. Miros, Associate in Arts; Mekenna N. Rodgers, Associate in Arts; Emelia Carolyn Twigg, Associate in Arts; Brooke N. Vidovich, Associate in Arts; and Cristina G. Waingart, Associate in Science

FROM HEMINGWAY:

Kaylie B. Lively, Associate in Science

FROM HANAHAN:

Dennis Martin, Associate in Arts

FROM INMAN:

Caleb Royce Cook, Associate in Science

FROM IRMO:

Chandler M. French, Associate in Science; and Clayton Grant Sturkey, Associate in Science

FROM ISLE OF PALMS:

Ann L. Wright, Associate in Science

FROM KERSHAW:

Autumn Michele Hinson, Associate in Arts

FROM KINARDS:

Robert D. Moore, Associate in Science

FROM LADSON:

Cristian A. Torricos, Associate in Science

FROM LAKE CITY:

Bailee R. Matthews, Associate in Science

FROM LAKE WYLIE:

Casey Wren Welch, Associate in Science

FROM LANCASTER:

Thomas Seth Phillips, Associate in Arts; and Douglas S. Walker, Associate in Science

FROM LAURENS:

John Philip Duncan, General Engineering Technology

FROM LEESVILLE:

Forrest Lee Burkett, Associate in Science; and Mary T. Mccutchen, Associate in Science

FROM LEXINGTON:

James Ronald Birchmore, Nursing; Benny D. Conine, Associate in Science; Reese Elizabeth Corry, Associate in Arts; Thais Costa De Sousa, Veterinary Technology; Kimberly Joyce Fralix, Nursing; Brittany J Holladay, Associate in Arts; Nicholas Dale Huggins, General Technology - Mechatronics; Catherine H. Kirkland, Associate in Arts; Edward J. Murton, Associate in Arts; Pauline E. Nicholson, Associate in Science; Madeline Anne Swalgren, Associate in Arts; and Macy E. Whitesides, Associate in Science

FROM LITTLE MOUNTAIN:

Mary Rose Cannon, Associate in Science

FROM MANNING:

Summer Lynn Corbett, Associate in Science

FROM MARIETTA:

Dakota Cheyenne Barringer, Nursing

FROM MOUNT PLEASANT:

Skylar A. Asmar, Associate in Science; Sarah E. Barnard, Associate in Arts; Claire E Curry, Associate in Arts; Morgan Elizabeth Jones, Associate in Science; Rebecca R. Marsh, Associate in Science; Carolyn A. Mcdavid, Associate in Science; Margaux L. Palmentiero, Associate in Arts, Mt Pleasant; Michaela N. Roper, Associate in Arts; and Philip K Waterbury, Associate in Science

FROM MURRELS INLET:

Justin M. Mccabe, Associate in Science

FROM MYRTLE BEACH:

Ally K. Brannon, Associate in Arts; and Tanner Dalton Horne, Media Arts Production

FROM NORTH AUGUSTA:

Adam James Turner, Associate in Science

FROM PAWLEY'S ISLAND:

Baylee A. Sessions, Associate in Arts

FROM RAVENEL:

Caroline Elizabeth Mcqueeney, Associate in Arts

FROM REIDVILLE:

Payten L. Bennett, Associate in Science

FROM RIDGEWAY:

Wesley C. Britt, Associate in Science

FROM ROCK HILL:

Amber .L Cook, Associate in Arts; Joshua Daniel Priddy, Associate in Science; Hannah C. Rivers, Associate in Arts; and Amari C. Whiteside, Associate in Arts

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Lexie T. Dumit, Associate in Arts; Elizabeth G. Lenning, Associate in Arts; Kayley Brianne Mccasland, Associate in Science; Kaelin E. Poli, Associate in Science; Madeline P. Scammon, Associate in Arts; and Samantha Lauren Strauss, Veterinary Technology

FROM SPARTANBURG:

Charles S. Martin, Associate in Arts; Audrey Catherine Martin, Associate in Science; and William C. Watson, Associate in Science

FROM SUMMERVILLE:

Margaret Elizabeth Batten, Associate in Science; and Nicholas Grady Long, Associate in Science

FROM SUMTER:

Lauren Melinda Goodson, Associate in Science; and Cody J. Lowe, Associate in Arts

FROM TEGA CAY:

Olivia R. Adams, Associate in Science

FROM TIMMONSVILLE:

Tallyn P. Wiggins, Associate in Science

FROM TRAVELER'S REST:

Parker A. Roberson, Associate in Arts; and Abby L. Wareham, Associate in Science

FROM VARNVILLE:

Medet Davletov Ward, Associate in Arts

FROM WARRENVILLE:

Brandon H. Boland, Associate in Arts

FROM YORK:

Shanaya M. Andres, Associate in Arts; and Megan E. McCarter, Associate in Science

 

Out of State

FROM HEBRON, CT

Alexa N. Depersia, Associate in Arts

FROM HARTWELL, GA:

Kenyotta Remonal Sturghill, Industrial Electronics Technology

FROM LAWRENCEVILLE, GA:

Patrick R. Ohara, Associate in Science

FROM SUWANEE, GA:

Maria Thomas Blount, Associate in Science; and Chase G. Emrick, Associate in Science

FROM NEWBURY, MA

Grace V. Williams, Associate in Arts

FROM BELTSVILLE, MD

Julianne Marie Keehan, Associate in Science

FROM HARWOOD, MD

Anderson W. Mosby, Associate in Science

FROM SERVERNA PARK, MD

Owen H. Jaccard, Associate in Science

FROM LAKE TOXAWAY, NC

Caleb McKinley Stamey, General Technology - Mechatronics

Madison Catherine Huddy, Associate in Science; Jenna Carly Laminack, Associate in Science

-30-

 

 

 

One Hundred and Ninety Students Named to Tri-County’s President’s List for Spring 2017

Read More

Four Hundred and Thirty-Six Students Named to Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Spring 2017

Read More

Seventy-eight Students Named to Tri-County’s Academic Distinction List for Spring 2017

Read More

Group Orientation- Easley Campus, 4:00 PM (7/12/2017)

Jul 12 Read more

Group Orientation - Pendleton Campus, 1:30 PM (7/18/2017)

Jul 18 Read more

Group Orientation- Anderson Campus, 9:00 AM (7/21/2017)

Jul 21 Read more

TCTC Commission Board Meeting (7/31/2017)

Jul 31 Read more

Guide Service @ AC (8/21/2017)

Aug 21 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu