News

Friday, October 8, 2010


Sixty-three Students Named To Tri-County’s Dean’s List for Summer Term

PENDLETON --- Sixty-three Tri-County Technical College students have been named to the Dean's List for the summer term.

To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; and obtain a grade of "A" or "B" in courses numbered 100 or below, if grades of A and B are part of the grading system for courses.

 

ANDERSON COUNTY

 

FROM ANDERSON:

Lou Anne Arledge, Computer and Information Technology; Crystal Cooke Blume, Medical Office Specialist; Tiffany Michelle Dennis, Nursing; Sarah Marie Drake, Medical Assisting; Amanda Elizabeth Felker, Administrative Office Technology; Christopher Shawn Hamby, General Technology; Amanda Danielle Hardwick, Computer and Information Technology; Stacy Marie Holden, Accounting; Martha Gail Hyder, Administrative Office Technology; Jennifer Rae Lake, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Sherry Lynn Meadows, Computer and Information Technology; Laura Lee Morrison, Nursing; Tamiga Latoya Patterson, Criminal Justice Technology; Jeffrey Alan Plummer, Associate in Arts; Steven Edward Ragland, Radio and Television Broadcasting; Adam Lamar Scruggs, Associate in Science; and Miriam Morris Todd, Industrial Maintenance

 

FROM BELTON:

Shannon Ross Franklin, Administrative Office Technology; Brandon Matthew Hendrix, Management; Daniel Lee Horton, General Technology; and Cortland Leyton Marett, General Engineering Technology

 

FROM HONEA PATH:

Hayley Blake Smith, Medical Assisting

 

FROM PENDLETON:

Preston Junior Beard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jennifer Lee McGinnis, Associate in Science; and Roger Wayne Miller, Computer and Information Technology

 

FROM PIEDMONT:

Allison Uwem Ekwere, Associate in Science

 

FROM SANDY SPRINGS:

Suzanne Ruth Avenall, Medical Laboratory Technology

 

FROM TOWNVILLE:

Lashonda Tenisha McWhorter, Radio and Television Broadcasting; and Michele Elizabeth Mooney, Accounting

 

FROM WILLIAMSTON:

Patrick Nicholas Hart, Radio and Television Broadcasting

 

OCONEE COUNTY

 

FROM SALEM:

Zachary Dane Brown, Computer and Information Technology; and Douglas Hilton Gilbert, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM SENECA:

Benjamin Thomas Ballard, Industrial Electronics Technology; Julie Kay Belschner, Veterinary Technology; Kathy Sue Cooper, Administrative Office Technology; Dannaca Michelle Patterson, Administrative Office Technology; and Tabita Eba Romero, Criminal Justice Technology

 

FROM WALHALLA:

Dustin Cody Burrell, Criminal Justice Technology; Michael Edward Gent, Management; Angela Marie Parker, Surgical Technology; and Robin Rowena Shirkey, Administrative Office Technology

 

FROM WESTMINSTER:

Elsie Hyde Knight, Administrative Office Technology; Steve R. McCurley, Computer and Information Technology; Jeremy Allen Mitchell, Associate in Science; and Elizabeth Grace O'Kelley, Expanded Duty Dental Assisting

 

PICKENS COUNTY

 

FROM CENTRAL:

Stori Anna Lombardi, Nursing

 

FROM CLEMSON:

Blake Elliott Jennings, Computer and Information Technology; and Aaron Allen Witte, General Technology

 

FROM EASLEY:

Courtney Dawn Holder, Management; Matthew Randell McKee, Computer and Information Technology; Joshua Andrew Moll, Criminal Justice Technology; and Jasmine Nichole Vanadore, Associate in Arts

 

FROM LIBERTY:

Rachel Howard Browne, Medical Laboratory Technology; Courtney Leigh Anne Gilstrap, Computer and Information Technology; Earl Russell McElrath, General Engineering Technology; Carol D. Townsend, Nursing; and Sherry Diane Turner, Administrative Office Technology

 

FROM PICKENS:

Tyler Alexander Childs, General Technology; and Heather Marie Green, Accounting

 

OUT OF COUNTY

 

FROM COLUMBIA:

Stephen Robert Beaman, Computer and Information Technology

 

FROM GREENVILLE:

Richard Blake Bowen, Associate in Science

 

FROM GREER:

Zachary Scott Howell, Associate in Science

 

FROM SIMPSONVILLE:

Brendan Phillip Doud, Management

Tri-County Technical College Fills Three Leadership Positions

Read More

Tri-County to Host Town Hall Forum for Candidates October 15 at Tri-County

Read More

CMT Network Partners with Tri-County to Empower Education

Read More

Fall Bash Easley Campus (10/30/2014)

Oct 30 Read more

Fall Bash-Anderson Campus (10/30/2014)

Oct 30 Read more

President's Annual Report Luncheon (10/30/2014)

Oct 30 Read more

FAFSA Fridays (10/31/2014)

Oct 31 Read more

DEADLINE for Spring 2015 Transition Nursing Notice of Completion (11/1/2014)

Nov 1 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu