News

Monday, November 25, 2013


Forty Students Named to Dean’s List for Summer 2013 Term

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      11/11/2013

         PENDLETON --- Forty students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Dean's List for the summer 2013 term.

         To be eligible for the Dean's List, a student must be classified as a degree, diploma, or certificate-seeking student; earn at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 100 or above; attain a GPR of 3.50 - 3.99; cannot earn a "F," "WF," or "U" grade for courses numbered 100 or below.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

         Christopher Dale Ayers, Computer Technology; Christopher Lee Buchanan, Industrial Electronics Technology; Blake Preston Burke, Industrial Electronics Technology; Augustina Cabral-Rice, Industrial Electronics Technology; Jacob Chase Chapman, General Technology - Mechatronics; Ryan Dale Fields, Machine Tool Technology; Vanessa Denise Haywood, General Engineering Technology; Samantha Ann Keller, General Technology - Early Childhood; Dustin Craig McConnell, Industrial Electronics Technology; Rhonda Dickerson Phillips, Criminal Justice Technology; Julie Marie Lovorn Reynolds, Accounting; Maracia Oneita Tyler, Medical Assisting; and Brandi Elizabeth Wilson, Administrative Office Technology

From Belton:

          Avery P Hanks, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Iva:

         Robert William Compton, Computer Technology

From Williamston:

         Titus Coy Schuch, Nursing

Oconee County

From Seneca:

         Zachary Tavis Anderson, Associate in Arts; Joseph Young Ballew, Radio and TV Broadcasting; and Donald Laurence Lasater, Criminal Justice Technology

From Walhalla:

         Owen Seth Dixon, General Technology - Mechatronics; Shannon Lee Poore, Industrial Electronics Technology; Wanda P Roach, Administrative Office Technology; Matthew Kyle Seigler, General Technology - Welding; and Jeremy Darnell Sullivan, CNC Programming and Operations

From West Union:

         Chris Lee Heffner, Machine Tool Technology

From Westminster:

         Kayla N Cleveland, Associate in Science

Pickens County

From Central:

         William Markus Dorr, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Joseph Leroy Parker, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Clemson:

         Locke Edward Frazier, Associate in Science

From Easley:

         Joshua Borm, Radio and TV Broadcasting; Matthew Thad Davis, Criminal Justice Technology; Bobby Lane McDonald, Computer Technology; Brian Steven Ordonez, General Technology - Mechatronics; and William Mark Ravan, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Liberty:

         Clint William Black, General Technology - Welding; and Andre Junior Gambrell, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Six Mile:

         Zachary Brown Alexander, Industrial Electronics Technology

Out of County

From Enoree:

         Dylan Kyle Collins, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Greenville:

         Kenneth Webb Gillespie, Associate in Science

From Union:

         Daniel Perry Harmon, General Technology - Mechatronics

-30-

Tri-County Chorus’ Fall Concert is November 21

Read More

Veterinary Technology Adoption Day is November 20

Read More

Mentoring Program Plays Role in Student’s Success

Read More

Thanksgiving Holiday (College Closed) (11/28/2014)

Nov 28 Read more

TCTC Commission Meeting (12/1/2014)

Dec 1 Read more

Exams (Session A) (12/2/2014)

Dec 2 Read more

Exams (Session C) (12/2/2014)

Dec 2 Read more

Exams (Session J) (12/2/2014)

Dec 2 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu