News

Monday, November 25, 2013

Forty-Seven Students Named to Academic Distinction List for Summer 2013

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE                                                      11/11/201

         PENDLETON --- Forty-seven students have been named to Tri-County Technical College's Academic Distinction List for summer 2013.

         To be eligible for the Academic Distinction List, a student must be enrolled in six to eleven credit hours for two consecutive terms, and earn at least twelve credit hours during the two consecutive terms, with a grade of A in each attempted course.

Anderson County

From Anderson:

         Terri Yvonne Adger, Medical Office Specialist; Mikalai Asetski, General Technology - Mechatronics; Edward Earl Augsburger, General Technology - Mechatronics; Amy Ann Baxter, Criminal Justice Technology; Darren Blake Besser, General Technology - Mechatronics; Wilson Gregory Bishop, Criminal Justice Technology; Sanquinette Sanders Brownlee, Associate in Arts; Patricia Diane Johnson, Non-Degree Seeking; Donna Faith Mahaffey, Administrative Office Technology; Vickie Michelle Telford, General Technology - Early Childhood; Ronnie Lee Williamson, Criminal Justice Technology; and David Paul Wisler, Computer Technology

From Iva:

         Timothy Blake Prince, Industrial Welding

From Pelzer:

         Johnette Michelle Stacy, Medical Office Specialist

From Pendleton:

         Jonathan Hancock, General Technology - Welding; Elena Yurievna Korol, Nursing; and Julie Dale Lemons, Veterinary Technology

From Townville:

Angella Rose Gilbert, Accounting

Oconee County

From Salem:

         Cameron Mark Burrell, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Seneca:

         Nalini Anumula, Associate in Arts; Zachary DeRose, Non-Degree Seeking; John Osburn Garrison, General Technology - Mechatronics; Jason Keith Lusk, General Technology - Mechatronics; and Justin David Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology

From West Union:

         Christopher Nathan Sheriff, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Westminster:

         Andrew Jeffrey Gilbert, General Technology - Welding; William Heath Herron, Industrial Electronics Technology; Gregory Thomas Scott, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Vince Randolph Smith, Industrial Electronics Technology

Pickens County

From Clemson:

         Anthony John Harvey, Human Resource Specialist; and Tyler Levi Wood, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Easley:

         Scott Michael Alexander, Industrial Electronics Technology; Brittany Chandler Blanton, Medical Office Specialist; Casey Harrison Morgan, Nursing; Lionel Kennedy Owens, Management; David Morgan Rose, Industrial Electronics Technology; and Victor James Walden, General Technology - Welding

From Liberty:

         Catherine Suzanne Clem, Nursing; and Jacob Benjamin Stone, Industrial Electronics Technology

From Pickens:

         Bradley Steven Johnson, General Technology - Welding; and James D Kelly, Criminal Justice Technology

From Six Mile:

         Robert Joseph Piekutowski, General Technology - Welding; and Justin Matthew Schnee, General Technology - Mechatronics

From Sunset:

         Rebecca Danielle Newton, Accounting

Out of County

From Boiling Springs:

         Lisa Jean Kimbrell, Veterinary Technology

From Enoree:

         Laurel J Hanna, Veterinary Technology

From Greenville:

         Kathleen Coleman, Veterinary Technology

-30-

Early Childhood Development Program to Host Family Literacy Event April 26 at Anderson Campus

Apr 15 Read More

Scholarships Help Tri-County Student Transform Her Life

Apr 11 Read More

Forty Students Named to Academic Distinction List for Fall 2013 Semester

Apr 10 Read More

CU Advising Spring Semester (4/16/2014)

Apr 16 Read more

Registration opens for Transient and Non-Degree students for Summer/Fall 2014 (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

CU Advising Spring Semester (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Dynamics of Dating Violence (4/21/2014)

Apr 21 Read more

Campus Health Fair (4/22/2014)

Apr 22 Read more
Contact Us

Rebecca Eidson
Public Relations and Communication Director
864-646-1507
reidson@tctc.edu

Lisa Garrett
Public Relations Associate
864-646-1506
lgarrett@tctc.edu